Maliba Mountain Lodge
Maliba Mountain Lodge - Mokomane
Maliba Mountain Lodge
Address: T'shehlanyane National Park, Mokomane, Mokomane, Lesotho, 460
Mokomane
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Lodge
Maliba Mountain Lodge Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Maliba Mountain Lodge Reviews
Maliba Mountain Lodge average rating
9.6 out of 10 based on 5 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.6 out of 10 based on 5 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Maliba Mountain Lodge - Mokomane Description
Experience Tranquility and Luxury at Maliba Mountain Lodge in Mokomane, Lesotho
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of the Lesotho highlands, Maliba Mountain Lodge offers a truly enchanting escape for those seeking tranquility and luxury. Located in the picturesque village of Mokomane, this stunning lodge is surrounded by majestic mountains, crystal-clear streams, and lush greenery, creating a serene and idyllic setting for a memorable getaway. Upon arrival at Maliba Mountain Lodge, guests are greeted with warm hospitality and a sense of serenity that permeates throughout the property. The check-in process begins at 02:00 PM, allowing ample time for guests to settle in and start their unforgettable experience. The lodge's attentive staff is always on hand to assist with any needs or inquiries, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable stay. Families with young children will find Maliba Mountain Lodge to be a perfect retreat. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 5 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal destination for a family vacation. The lodge's peaceful surroundings and abundance of outdoor activities provide endless opportunities for children to explore, play, and connect with nature, creating lasting memories for the whole family.
Unwind and Indulge in Maliba Mountain Lodge's Entertainment Facilities
At Maliba Mountain Lodge in Mokomane, Lesotho, you can immerse yourself in a world of relaxation and entertainment. Start your evening by unwinding at the lodge's bar, where you can enjoy a refreshing drink while taking in the breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains. If you're in need of some pampering, indulge in a rejuvenating massage or spa treatment, designed to melt away any stress or tension. For nature lovers, the lodge offers a stunning garden where you can take a leisurely stroll and admire the vibrant flora and fauna. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head to the games room, where you can challenge your companions to a game of pool or board games. Alternatively, you can gather in the shared lounge/TV area, where you can relax on comfortable sofas and catch up on your favorite shows or movies. Whether you're seeking tranquility or excitement, Maliba Mountain Lodge has entertainment facilities that cater to all your needs. So, sit back, unwind, and let the lodge's array of amenities enhance your stay in this idyllic mountain retreat.
Adventure Awaits at Maliba Mountain Lodge's Sports Facilities
Nestled in the heart of the breathtaking Mokomane Valley in Lesotho, Maliba Mountain Lodge offers a range of thrilling sports facilities to satisfy the adventurous spirit in you. Whether you're an adrenaline junkie or simply seeking a new outdoor experience, this lodge has something for everyone. For those who love the thrill of gliding down snowy slopes, Maliba Mountain Lodge is a paradise for skiing enthusiasts. With its close proximity to the pristine slopes of the Tsehlanyane National Park, guests can enjoy exhilarating skiing adventures amidst stunning mountain vistas. Whether you're a beginner or an expert, the lodge offers ski equipment rental and expert instructors to ensure a memorable and safe experience. If you prefer a more leisurely pace, horse riding is another fantastic option at Maliba Mountain Lodge. Explore the picturesque landscapes of Lesotho on horseback, trotting along winding trails that lead to hidden valleys and cascading waterfalls. With well-trained horses and experienced guides, even beginners can embark on this equestrian adventure with confidence. For those who prefer to explore on foot, the lodge boasts a network of hiking trails that showcase the natural beauty of the surrounding area. Lace up your hiking boots and venture into the wilderness, discovering hidden gems along the way. From easy walks to challenging treks, there's a tr
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of the Lesotho highlands, Maliba Mountain Lodge offers a truly enchanting escape for those seeking tranquility and luxury. Located in the picturesque village of Mokomane, this stunning lodge is surrounded by majestic mountains, crystal-clear streams, and lush greenery, creating a serene and idyllic setting for a memorable getaway. Upon arrival at Maliba Mountain Lodge, guests are greeted with warm hospitality and a sense of serenity that permeates throughout the property. The check-in process begins at 02:00 PM, allowing ample time for guests to settle in and start their unforgettable experience. The lodge's attentive staff is always on hand to assist with any needs or inquiries, ensuring a seamless and enjoyable stay. Families with young children will find Maliba Mountain Lodge to be a perfect retreat. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 5 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal destination for a family vacation. The lodge's peaceful surroundings and abundance of outdoor activities provide endless opportunities for children to explore, play, and connect with nature, creating lasting memories for the whole family.
Unwind and Indulge in Maliba Mountain Lodge's Entertainment Facilities
At Maliba Mountain Lodge in Mokomane, Lesotho, you can immerse yourself in a world of relaxation and entertainment. Start your evening by unwinding at the lodge's bar, where you can enjoy a refreshing drink while taking in the breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains. If you're in need of some pampering, indulge in a rejuvenating massage or spa treatment, designed to melt away any stress or tension. For nature lovers, the lodge offers a stunning garden where you can take a leisurely stroll and admire the vibrant flora and fauna. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head to the games room, where you can challenge your companions to a game of pool or board games. Alternatively, you can gather in the shared lounge/TV area, where you can relax on comfortable sofas and catch up on your favorite shows or movies. Whether you're seeking tranquility or excitement, Maliba Mountain Lodge has entertainment facilities that cater to all your needs. So, sit back, unwind, and let the lodge's array of amenities enhance your stay in this idyllic mountain retreat.
Adventure Awaits at Maliba Mountain Lodge's Sports Facilities
Nestled in the heart of the breathtaking Mokomane Valley in Lesotho, Maliba Mountain Lodge offers a range of thrilling sports facilities to satisfy the adventurous spirit in you. Whether you're an adrenaline junkie or simply seeking a new outdoor experience, this lodge has something for everyone. For those who love the thrill of gliding down snowy slopes, Maliba Mountain Lodge is a paradise for skiing enthusiasts. With its close proximity to the pristine slopes of the Tsehlanyane National Park, guests can enjoy exhilarating skiing adventures amidst stunning mountain vistas. Whether you're a beginner or an expert, the lodge offers ski equipment rental and expert instructors to ensure a memorable and safe experience. If you prefer a more leisurely pace, horse riding is another fantastic option at Maliba Mountain Lodge. Explore the picturesque landscapes of Lesotho on horseback, trotting along winding trails that lead to hidden valleys and cascading waterfalls. With well-trained horses and experienced guides, even beginners can embark on this equestrian adventure with confidence. For those who prefer to explore on foot, the lodge boasts a network of hiking trails that showcase the natural beauty of the surrounding area. Lace up your hiking boots and venture into the wilderness, discovering hidden gems along the way. From easy walks to challenging treks, there's a tr
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Maliba Mountain Lodge classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Maliba Mountain Lodge Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Front desk [24-hour]
Amenities
- First aid kit
Additional Amenities
- Babysitting service
- Bar
- Concierge
- Daily housekeeping
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Game room
- Garden
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Laundry service
- Massage
- Restaurants
- Room service
- Shuttle service
- Skiing
- Smoke-free property
- Spa
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- First aid kit
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Bar
- Restaurants
- Room service
Fitness And Recreation
- Game room
For The Kids
- Babysitting service
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
Services And Conveniences
- Concierge
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry service
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Massage
- Skiing
- Spa