The Street Homestay
The Street Homestay - Agra
The Street Homestay
Address: Rajeev Nagar,Near Hotel The Oberoi AmarVilas, Tajganj, Agra, India, 282001
Agra
Area: Tajganj
Accommodation type: Homestay
The Street Homestay Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
The Street Homestay Reviews
The Street Homestay average rating
8.6 out of 10 based on 52 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.6 out of 10 based on 52 verified user reviews via Agoda.
The Street Homestay - Agra Description
Experience Comfort and Convenience at The Street Homestay in Agra
Nestled in the historic city of Agra, The Street Homestay offers a cozy and modern retreat for travelers seeking authentic Indian hospitality. Built in 2025 and recently renovated in the same year, this charming establishment features four well-appointed rooms designed to provide a comfortable stay amidst the vibrant local culture. Whether you're visiting for leisure or business, the homestay's strategic location just 30 minutes from the airport ensures easy access to your travel plans. Guests can enjoy flexible check-in from 11:00 AM and a relaxed check-out until 10:30 AM, making your stay hassle-free. Please note that the hotel maintains a strict child policy, with children not allowed to stay free of charge—additional fees may apply. Experience personalized service and a warm atmosphere at The Street Homestay, your perfect base for exploring the wonders of Agra.
Unwind and Explore: Entertainment Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, guests are invited to immerse themselves in a vibrant atmosphere filled with diverse entertainment options. The homestay features a charming library, a perfect retreat for book lovers and those seeking a quiet escape. Here, you can browse through a curated selection of literature, or simply relax in a cozy corner with a captivating read, allowing you to unwind after a day of exploring the majestic Taj Mahal and other local attractions. For those looking to indulge in a bit of self-care, the on-site salon offers a range of services to help you rejuvenate and refresh during your stay. Whether you're in need of a quick haircut, a soothing massage, or a pampering beauty treatment, the skilled professionals are ready to cater to your needs, ensuring you leave feeling revitalized. Additionally, the gift and souvenir shop provides an excellent opportunity to take a piece of Agra home with you. Browse through unique handicrafts, traditional textiles, and local artwork, making it easy to find the perfect memento that captures the essence of your travels. With these entertainment facilities, The Street Homestay ensures a delightful and enriching experience for every guest.
Convenience Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, convenience is at the forefront of your stay. Guests can take advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms, ensuring you stay connected with loved ones or plan your next adventure. For those who prefer to surf the web in a communal setting, the public areas also offer free Wi-Fi, making it easy to share your travel experiences in real-time. Additionally, our dedicated concierge service is on hand to assist with any inquiries and provide recommendations, ensuring your visit to Agra is seamless and enjoyable. Understanding the importance of comfort and convenience, The Street Homestay offers a range of laundry services, including dry cleaning and express options, to keep your wardrobe fresh during your travels. Daily housekeeping ensures that your space remains clean and welcoming, while the on-site laundromat provides a practical solution for longer stays. For guests who smoke, a designated smoking area is available, allowing for a comfortable and respectful environment for all. With express check-in and check-out services, your arrival and departure are quick and hassle-free, making The Street Homestay the perfect choice for both leisure and business travelers.
Convenient Transport Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, your journey begins with ease and comfort, thanks to our exceptional transport facilities. We understand that exploring the wonders of Agra, including the iconic Taj Mahal, requires reliable transportation options. To cater to our guests' needs, we offer a comprehensive car park free of charg
Nestled in the historic city of Agra, The Street Homestay offers a cozy and modern retreat for travelers seeking authentic Indian hospitality. Built in 2025 and recently renovated in the same year, this charming establishment features four well-appointed rooms designed to provide a comfortable stay amidst the vibrant local culture. Whether you're visiting for leisure or business, the homestay's strategic location just 30 minutes from the airport ensures easy access to your travel plans. Guests can enjoy flexible check-in from 11:00 AM and a relaxed check-out until 10:30 AM, making your stay hassle-free. Please note that the hotel maintains a strict child policy, with children not allowed to stay free of charge—additional fees may apply. Experience personalized service and a warm atmosphere at The Street Homestay, your perfect base for exploring the wonders of Agra.
Unwind and Explore: Entertainment Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, guests are invited to immerse themselves in a vibrant atmosphere filled with diverse entertainment options. The homestay features a charming library, a perfect retreat for book lovers and those seeking a quiet escape. Here, you can browse through a curated selection of literature, or simply relax in a cozy corner with a captivating read, allowing you to unwind after a day of exploring the majestic Taj Mahal and other local attractions. For those looking to indulge in a bit of self-care, the on-site salon offers a range of services to help you rejuvenate and refresh during your stay. Whether you're in need of a quick haircut, a soothing massage, or a pampering beauty treatment, the skilled professionals are ready to cater to your needs, ensuring you leave feeling revitalized. Additionally, the gift and souvenir shop provides an excellent opportunity to take a piece of Agra home with you. Browse through unique handicrafts, traditional textiles, and local artwork, making it easy to find the perfect memento that captures the essence of your travels. With these entertainment facilities, The Street Homestay ensures a delightful and enriching experience for every guest.
Convenience Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, convenience is at the forefront of your stay. Guests can take advantage of the complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms, ensuring you stay connected with loved ones or plan your next adventure. For those who prefer to surf the web in a communal setting, the public areas also offer free Wi-Fi, making it easy to share your travel experiences in real-time. Additionally, our dedicated concierge service is on hand to assist with any inquiries and provide recommendations, ensuring your visit to Agra is seamless and enjoyable. Understanding the importance of comfort and convenience, The Street Homestay offers a range of laundry services, including dry cleaning and express options, to keep your wardrobe fresh during your travels. Daily housekeeping ensures that your space remains clean and welcoming, while the on-site laundromat provides a practical solution for longer stays. For guests who smoke, a designated smoking area is available, allowing for a comfortable and respectful environment for all. With express check-in and check-out services, your arrival and departure are quick and hassle-free, making The Street Homestay the perfect choice for both leisure and business travelers.
Convenient Transport Facilities at The Street Homestay
At The Street Homestay in Agra, your journey begins with ease and comfort, thanks to our exceptional transport facilities. We understand that exploring the wonders of Agra, including the iconic Taj Mahal, requires reliable transportation options. To cater to our guests' needs, we offer a comprehensive car park free of charg
Please note that any changes in tax structure due to government policies will result in revised taxes, which will be applicable to all reservations and will be charged additionally during check out.
The Street Homestay classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
The Street Homestay Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in [24-hour]
- Check-in / out [express]
- Check-in / out [private]
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Security [24-hour]
Amenities
- Fire extinguisher
Additional Amenities
- Check-in / out [express]
- Check-in / out [private]
- Concierge
- Currency exchange
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Gift / souvenir shop
- Laundromat
- Laundry service
- Library
- Rental car
- Salon
- Shops
- Smoking area
- Spa
- Taxi service
- Ticket services
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Fire extinguisher
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Rental car
- Taxi service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Hindi
Services And Conveniences
- Concierge
- Currency exchange
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Gift / souvenir shop
- Laundromat
- Laundry service
- Library
- Salon
- Shops
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Spa
- Ticket services
- Tours