Mud House by Hostalgic


Mud House by Hostalgic Jibhi

Mud House by Hostalgic - Jibhi


Mud House by Hostalgic
Address: Jibhi Rest House Road, Jibhi, Jibhi, India, 175123
Jibhi
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
 
Mud House by Hostalgic Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Mud House by Hostalgic Reviews
Mud House by Hostalgic average rating
7.5 out of 10 based on 4 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Mud House by Hostalgic

 
Mud House by Hostalgic - Jibhi Description
 

Unwind and Connect: Entertainment Facilities at Mud House by Hostalgic
At Mud House by Hostalgic, guests are invited to immerse themselves in a tranquil atmosphere that seamlessly blends natural beauty with cozy entertainment options. The lush garden serves as a serene backdrop, perfect for leisurely strolls or quiet reflection amidst the vibrant flora. Guests can enjoy the fresh mountain air while lounging on comfortable seating, making it an ideal spot for reading a book or simply soaking in the picturesque surroundings. For those looking to socialize or unwind with fellow travelers, the shared lounge and TV area provide a welcoming space to connect. Equipped with comfortable seating and a large screen, this communal area is perfect for watching your favorite shows or movies after a day of exploration. Whether you're sharing stories with new friends or enjoying a cozy movie night, the shared lounge at Mud House by Hostalgic ensures a delightful and engaging experience for all guests.
Adventure Awaits: Sports Facilities at Mud House by Hostalgic
At Mud House by Hostalgic in Jibhi, India, adventure enthusiasts will find an array of exciting sports facilities designed to immerse guests in the natural beauty of the region. Fishing enthusiasts can cast their lines in the pristine waters nearby, where the tranquil environment and abundant aquatic life create the perfect setting for a peaceful day by the water. Whether you’re a seasoned angler or a novice hoping to learn the ropes, the serene fishing spots promise a rejuvenating experience that connects you with nature. For those who prefer to explore the breathtaking landscapes on foot, the hotel offers access to a variety of scenic hiking trails. These trails meander through lush forests and alongside stunning vistas, inviting guests to discover the rich flora and fauna of the region. Each hike presents an opportunity to breathe in the fresh mountain air while soaking in the panoramic views that Jibhi is renowned for. Whether you’re looking for a leisurely stroll or a challenging trek, the hiking trails around Mud House by Hostalgic cater to all levels of adventure seekers, ensuring that your stay is filled with exhilarating outdoor experiences.
Unmatched Convenience at Mud House by Hostalgic
At Mud House by Hostalgic, convenience is at the forefront of your stay, ensuring that every guest feels right at home. Experience effortless dining with our prompt room service, allowing you to savor delicious meals in the comfort of your own room. For those seeking assistance or recommendations, our dedicated concierge service is ready to cater to your needs, providing insider tips on local attractions and activities to enhance your Jibhi adventure. Additionally, our express check-in and check-out service streamlines your arrival and departure, letting you maximize your time exploring the stunning surroundings. With a designated smoking area available, guests can enjoy their moments of relaxation without inconvenience. Our luggage storage facility ensures that you can roam freely without the burden of your bags, while daily housekeeping keeps your accommodations fresh and inviting throughout your stay. At Mud House by Hostalgic, we blend comfort with practicality, making your visit truly memorable.
Seamless Travel Experience at Mud House by Hostalgic
At Mud House by Hostalgic, convenience meets comfort with an array of exceptional transport facilities designed to enhance your stay in Jibhi, India. Guests can take advantage of the complimentary airport transfer service, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free arrival and departure experience. Whether you’re landing after a long flight or preparing to head back home, our dedicated team is ready to assist you every step of the way. For those looking to explore the stunning landscapes and hidden gems of Jibhi, we offer a variety of tours
 
Please note that any changes in tax structure due to government policies will result in revised taxes, which will be applicable to all reservations and will be charged additionally during check out.
 
 
Mud House by Hostalgic Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Check-in / out [express]
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Closet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Linens
  • Pets allowed
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • BBQ facilities
  • Check-in / out [express]
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Concierge
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Family room
  • Fishing
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Luggage storage
  • Rental car
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Shuttle service
  • Smoking area
  • Tours
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Alarm clock
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Linens
  • Separate dining area
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Wake-up service
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
  • Shuttle service
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • Hindi
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Concierge
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoking area
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Fishing
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Tours
 
Book Mud House by Hostalgic Now ...
Mud House by Hostalgic Map
 

Load Mud House by Hostalgic Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com