Hotel Royal Residency
Hotel Royal Residency - Rameswaram
Hotel Royal Residency
Address: Sudukattan Patti, V.O.C. Nagar, Rameswaram, India, 623526
Rameswaram
Area: V.O.C. Nagar
Accommodation type: Hotel
Hotel Royal Residency Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Hotel Royal Residency Reviews
Hotel Royal Residency average rating
7.2 out of 10 based on 76 verified user reviews via Agoda.
7.2 out of 10 based on 76 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Hotel Royal Residency - Rameswaram Description
Experience Comfort and Convenience at Hotel Royal Residency
Welcome to Hotel Royal Residency, a charming 2-star hotel nestled in the heart of Rameswaram, India. With its convenient location just 1 kilometer from the city center, this hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Whether you are visiting for business or leisure, Hotel Royal Residency provides a comfortable and convenient stay for all guests. Upon arrival, guests can check-in from 12:00 PM, allowing you to settle in and start exploring the beautiful surroundings. The hotel boasts 17 well-appointed rooms, ensuring a cozy and intimate atmosphere for a truly relaxing stay. Each room is tastefully decorated and equipped with modern amenities to meet the needs of discerning travelers. Families with children will find Hotel Royal Residency to be a welcoming destination. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 3 to 12 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for a family vacation. The hotel's friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to ensure a memorable stay for guests of all ages.
Convenience Facilities at Hotel Royal Residency
At Hotel Royal Residency, we strive to provide our guests with utmost convenience during their stay. Our range of convenience facilities includes a laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and daily housekeeping. Our laundry service ensures that guests can have their clothes cleaned and pressed without any hassle. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, you can trust our efficient and reliable laundry service to take care of your clothing needs. For those who prefer to dine in the comfort of their rooms, our room service is available round the clock. Indulge in a delectable meal from our extensive menu, delivered right to your doorstep. Our attentive and friendly staff is always ready to cater to your cravings and ensure a memorable dining experience. Stay connected with the world during your stay at Hotel Royal Residency with our complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas. Whether you need to catch up on work emails, browse the internet, or stay connected with loved ones, our high-speed internet access will keep you connected throughout your stay. We understand the importance of a clean and tidy living space, which is why our dedicated housekeeping team ensures that your room is meticulously cleaned and maintained on a daily basis. Relax and unwind in a pristine environment, knowing that every detail has been taken care of. At Hotel Royal Residency, we go above and beyond to provide our guests with convenience and comfort. Book your stay with us and experience a truly hassle-free and enjoyable stay.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Hotel Royal Residency
Hotel Royal Residency in Rameswaram, India, offers an array of convenient transport facilities to ensure a hassle-free stay for its guests. One of the standout features of this hotel is its spacious car park, which provides ample parking space for guests who prefer to travel by their own vehicles. Whether you are driving to the hotel or renting a car during your stay, the car park at Hotel Royal Residency offers a safe and secure place to park your vehicle, giving you peace of mind throughout your visit. With easy access to the car park, you can conveniently explore the beautiful city of Rameswaram and its surrounding attractions at your own pace.
Indulge in Exquisite Dining at Hotel Royal Residency
At Hotel Royal Residency, we understand the importance of a satisfying dining experience during your stay. That's why we offer an array of dining facilities to cater to your culinary preferences. Whether you prefer the convenience of in-room dining or the social atmosphere of our restaurant, we have you covered. Our room service is available round the clock, ensuring that you can enjoy a delectable meal in
Welcome to Hotel Royal Residency, a charming 2-star hotel nestled in the heart of Rameswaram, India. With its convenient location just 1 kilometer from the city center, this hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Whether you are visiting for business or leisure, Hotel Royal Residency provides a comfortable and convenient stay for all guests. Upon arrival, guests can check-in from 12:00 PM, allowing you to settle in and start exploring the beautiful surroundings. The hotel boasts 17 well-appointed rooms, ensuring a cozy and intimate atmosphere for a truly relaxing stay. Each room is tastefully decorated and equipped with modern amenities to meet the needs of discerning travelers. Families with children will find Hotel Royal Residency to be a welcoming destination. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 3 to 12 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for a family vacation. The hotel's friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to ensure a memorable stay for guests of all ages.
Convenience Facilities at Hotel Royal Residency
At Hotel Royal Residency, we strive to provide our guests with utmost convenience during their stay. Our range of convenience facilities includes a laundry service, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, and daily housekeeping. Our laundry service ensures that guests can have their clothes cleaned and pressed without any hassle. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, you can trust our efficient and reliable laundry service to take care of your clothing needs. For those who prefer to dine in the comfort of their rooms, our room service is available round the clock. Indulge in a delectable meal from our extensive menu, delivered right to your doorstep. Our attentive and friendly staff is always ready to cater to your cravings and ensure a memorable dining experience. Stay connected with the world during your stay at Hotel Royal Residency with our complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas. Whether you need to catch up on work emails, browse the internet, or stay connected with loved ones, our high-speed internet access will keep you connected throughout your stay. We understand the importance of a clean and tidy living space, which is why our dedicated housekeeping team ensures that your room is meticulously cleaned and maintained on a daily basis. Relax and unwind in a pristine environment, knowing that every detail has been taken care of. At Hotel Royal Residency, we go above and beyond to provide our guests with convenience and comfort. Book your stay with us and experience a truly hassle-free and enjoyable stay.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Hotel Royal Residency
Hotel Royal Residency in Rameswaram, India, offers an array of convenient transport facilities to ensure a hassle-free stay for its guests. One of the standout features of this hotel is its spacious car park, which provides ample parking space for guests who prefer to travel by their own vehicles. Whether you are driving to the hotel or renting a car during your stay, the car park at Hotel Royal Residency offers a safe and secure place to park your vehicle, giving you peace of mind throughout your visit. With easy access to the car park, you can conveniently explore the beautiful city of Rameswaram and its surrounding attractions at your own pace.
Indulge in Exquisite Dining at Hotel Royal Residency
At Hotel Royal Residency, we understand the importance of a satisfying dining experience during your stay. That's why we offer an array of dining facilities to cater to your culinary preferences. Whether you prefer the convenience of in-room dining or the social atmosphere of our restaurant, we have you covered. Our room service is available round the clock, ensuring that you can enjoy a delectable meal in
Please note that any changes in tax structure due to government policies will result in revised taxes, which will be applicable to all reservations and will be charged additionally during check out.
Hotel Royal Residency classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Hotel Royal Residency Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Buzzer / wireless intercom
- Elevator
- Front desk [24-hour]
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Buzzer / wireless intercom
- Closet
- Elevator
- Fan
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
- Rental car
- Room service
- Shuttle service
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Closet
- Fan
- Mirror
- Satellite / cable channels
- Shower
- Telephone
- Towels
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Room service
Getting Around
- Car park [on-site]
- Rental car
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Hindi
Services And Conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Tours