Kanaka House Ubud


Kanaka House Ubud Bali

Kanaka House Ubud - Bali


Kanaka House Ubud
Address: 57 Jalan Sri Wedari, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia, 80571
Bali
Area: Ubud
Accommodation type: Homestay
 
Kanaka House Ubud Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Kanaka House Ubud Reviews
Kanaka House Ubud average rating
9.6 out of 10 based on 106 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Kanaka House Ubud

 
Kanaka House Ubud - Bali Description
 

Convenience Facilities at Kanaka House Ubud
At Kanaka House Ubud, convenience is a top priority, ensuring that guests enjoy a seamless and comfortable stay. The hotel offers a reliable laundry service, allowing you to refresh your wardrobe without the hassle of finding a local laundromat. Whether you’ve spent a day exploring the lush landscapes of Bali or simply want to unwind in your room, you can have your clothes cleaned and returned to you promptly, making your travel experience all the more enjoyable. Stay connected during your visit with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms as well as in public areas. This means you can easily share your stunning vacation photos or stay in touch with loved ones back home without worrying about connectivity. Additionally, the daily housekeeping service ensures that your space remains pristine, allowing you to relax and focus on making the most of your time in beautiful Ubud. With these thoughtful conveniences, Kanaka House Ubud caters to your every need, making it the perfect retreat for travelers seeking both comfort and practicality.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Kanaka House Ubud
At Kanaka House Ubud, guests are welcomed with a range of transport facilities designed to enhance their stay in the enchanting surroundings of Bali. The hotel offers a seamless airport transfer service, ensuring that your journey begins and ends with ease. Whether you're arriving or departing, the dedicated staff will be ready to assist you, allowing you to relax and enjoy the beautiful landscapes without the stress of transportation logistics. For those eager to explore the vibrant culture and stunning scenery of Ubud, the hotel provides an array of tour options that cater to diverse interests. Additionally, Kanaka House Ubud features a complimentary car park, making it convenient for guests who prefer to drive or hire a car during their stay. If you wish to venture further afield, the hotel also offers car hire services, giving you the freedom to discover Bali at your own pace. To further enhance your experience, a shuttle service is available, connecting you to key attractions and ensuring that you can easily immerse yourself in the rich offerings of this magical destination.
Culinary Delights at Kanaka House Ubud
At Kanaka House Ubud, dining is not merely a meal; it’s an experience that reflects the rich cultural tapestry of Bali. Guests are invited to savor a variety of delectable dishes, expertly crafted using fresh, locally-sourced ingredients that highlight the island's vibrant flavors. Whether you choose to indulge in traditional Balinese cuisine or explore international favorites, each dish is prepared with meticulous attention to detail, ensuring a memorable culinary journey. The dining area itself is designed to enhance your experience, featuring a serene ambiance that complements the breathtaking views of Ubud's lush landscapes. Enjoy your meals in a charming setting, where the gentle sounds of nature create a peaceful backdrop to your dining experience. With daily housekeeping services, you can relax and enjoy your meals without a worry, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the delightful offerings of Kanaka House Ubud.
Discover the Enchantment of Ubud, Bali
Nestled in the heart of Bali, Ubud is a vibrant cultural hub that beckons travelers with its lush landscapes, artistic heritage, and spiritual ambiance. Surrounded by terraced rice paddies and dense rainforest, this enchanting town offers a serene escape from the bustling coastal areas. Visitors can immerse themselves in the rich traditions of Balinese culture by exploring local art galleries, attending traditional dance performances, or participating in workshops that showcase the island's intricate crafts. The famous Ubud Monkey Forest, home to playful macaques and ancient temples, adds a whimsical touch to the area's nat
 
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
 
Kanaka House Ubud classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Kanaka House Ubud Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Laundry service
  • Rental car
  • Shuttle service
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
  • Shuttle service
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • Indonesian
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry service
  • Smoke-free property
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Tours
 
Book Kanaka House Ubud Now ...
Kanaka House Ubud Map
 

Load Kanaka House Ubud Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com