Holykost Setia Kawan
Holykost Setia Kawan - Singkawang
Holykost Setia Kawan
Address: Jl. Padang Pasir gg setiakawan, Sedau, Kec. Singkawang, Singkawang, Singkawang, Indonesia, 79123
Singkawang
Area: Singkawang Selatan
Accommodation type: Hotel
Holykost Setia Kawan Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Holykost Setia Kawan Reviews
Holykost Setia Kawan average rating
8.0 out of 10 based on 50 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.0 out of 10 based on 50 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Holykost Setia Kawan - Singkawang Description
Experience Comfort and Convenience at Holykost Setia Kawan in Singkawang
Nestled in the vibrant city of Singkawang, Indonesia, Holykost Setia Kawan offers a welcoming retreat for travelers seeking comfort and convenience. With a check-in time starting from 2:00 PM, guests can settle in and begin their adventure at their own pace. The hotel ensures a smooth check-out process until 12:00 PM, giving visitors ample time to relax before departure. Whether you're here for leisure or business, Holykost Setia Kawan provides a cozy and functional environment to enhance your stay. Please note that the hotel maintains a strict child policy, and children are not allowed to stay free of charge. Additional fees may apply for extra guests, ensuring a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere for all guests. Experience the warm hospitality and thoughtful amenities that make Holykost Setia Kawan a memorable destination in Singkawang.
Luxurious Comfort at Holykost Setia Kawan: Explore Our Deluxe Room Offering
At Holykost Setia Kawan, guests are invited to experience the epitome of comfort and elegance in our exquisite Kamar Deluxe, featuring a sumptuous King Bed. This thoughtfully designed room is a sanctuary for relaxation, where every detail has been meticulously curated to ensure a restful stay. The spacious layout allows for ample movement, while the stylish decor creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration in Singkawang. Booking your stay at Holykost Setia Kawan through Agoda not only guarantees you access to the best prices available but also ensures a seamless and hassle-free booking experience. With just a few clicks, you can secure your luxurious escape, allowing you to focus on what truly matters—making unforgettable memories in this beautiful destination.
Discover the Charms of Singkawang Selatan
Nestled in the vibrant city of Singkawang, Singkawang Selatan is a captivating area that offers a delightful blend of natural beauty and cultural richness. This coastal gem is known for its stunning beaches, where golden sands meet the azure waters of the Java Sea, providing the perfect backdrop for relaxation and adventure alike. Visitors can bask in the warm sun or indulge in a variety of water sports, from snorkeling to jet skiing, making it an ideal destination for both thrill-seekers and those looking to unwind. Beyond its picturesque shores, Singkawang Selatan is steeped in local culture and traditions. The area is home to a number of traditional markets where visitors can immerse themselves in the vibrant atmosphere, sampling delicious street food and discovering unique handicrafts. The nearby attractions, such as the iconic Singkawang Grand Mall and the beautiful Taman Alun-Alun, offer a glimpse into the local lifestyle while providing ample opportunities for shopping and entertainment. Whether you're exploring the lush landscapes or engaging with the friendly locals, Singkawang Selatan promises an unforgettable experience filled with warmth and charm.
Traveling from the Nearest Airport to Holykost Setia Kawan
To reach Holykost Setia Kawan in Singkawang, Indonesia, travelers will first need to arrive at the nearest airport, which is Supadio International Airport (PNK) in Pontianak. This airport is approximately 150 kilometers away from Singkawang and serves as the main gateway to the region. Upon landing, visitors can choose from several transportation options to make their way to Holykost Setia Kawan. The most convenient choice is to hire a taxi or book a ride-sharing service, which can be easily arranged at the airport. The journey by car typically takes around 3 to 4 hours, depending on traffic conditions, and provides a scenic view of the lush Indonesian landscape along the way. For those looking to explore local culture, consider taking a bus from the airport to Pontianak city
Nestled in the vibrant city of Singkawang, Indonesia, Holykost Setia Kawan offers a welcoming retreat for travelers seeking comfort and convenience. With a check-in time starting from 2:00 PM, guests can settle in and begin their adventure at their own pace. The hotel ensures a smooth check-out process until 12:00 PM, giving visitors ample time to relax before departure. Whether you're here for leisure or business, Holykost Setia Kawan provides a cozy and functional environment to enhance your stay. Please note that the hotel maintains a strict child policy, and children are not allowed to stay free of charge. Additional fees may apply for extra guests, ensuring a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere for all guests. Experience the warm hospitality and thoughtful amenities that make Holykost Setia Kawan a memorable destination in Singkawang.
Luxurious Comfort at Holykost Setia Kawan: Explore Our Deluxe Room Offering
At Holykost Setia Kawan, guests are invited to experience the epitome of comfort and elegance in our exquisite Kamar Deluxe, featuring a sumptuous King Bed. This thoughtfully designed room is a sanctuary for relaxation, where every detail has been meticulously curated to ensure a restful stay. The spacious layout allows for ample movement, while the stylish decor creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration in Singkawang. Booking your stay at Holykost Setia Kawan through Agoda not only guarantees you access to the best prices available but also ensures a seamless and hassle-free booking experience. With just a few clicks, you can secure your luxurious escape, allowing you to focus on what truly matters—making unforgettable memories in this beautiful destination.
Discover the Charms of Singkawang Selatan
Nestled in the vibrant city of Singkawang, Singkawang Selatan is a captivating area that offers a delightful blend of natural beauty and cultural richness. This coastal gem is known for its stunning beaches, where golden sands meet the azure waters of the Java Sea, providing the perfect backdrop for relaxation and adventure alike. Visitors can bask in the warm sun or indulge in a variety of water sports, from snorkeling to jet skiing, making it an ideal destination for both thrill-seekers and those looking to unwind. Beyond its picturesque shores, Singkawang Selatan is steeped in local culture and traditions. The area is home to a number of traditional markets where visitors can immerse themselves in the vibrant atmosphere, sampling delicious street food and discovering unique handicrafts. The nearby attractions, such as the iconic Singkawang Grand Mall and the beautiful Taman Alun-Alun, offer a glimpse into the local lifestyle while providing ample opportunities for shopping and entertainment. Whether you're exploring the lush landscapes or engaging with the friendly locals, Singkawang Selatan promises an unforgettable experience filled with warmth and charm.
Traveling from the Nearest Airport to Holykost Setia Kawan
To reach Holykost Setia Kawan in Singkawang, Indonesia, travelers will first need to arrive at the nearest airport, which is Supadio International Airport (PNK) in Pontianak. This airport is approximately 150 kilometers away from Singkawang and serves as the main gateway to the region. Upon landing, visitors can choose from several transportation options to make their way to Holykost Setia Kawan. The most convenient choice is to hire a taxi or book a ride-sharing service, which can be easily arranged at the airport. The journey by car typically takes around 3 to 4 hours, depending on traffic conditions, and provides a scenic view of the lush Indonesian landscape along the way. For those looking to explore local culture, consider taking a bus from the airport to Pontianak city
Holykost Setia Kawan classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Holykost Setia Kawan Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.