Ritz Garden Niji


Ritz Garden Niji Furano

Ritz Garden Niji - Furano


Ritz Garden Niji
Address: Biei-cho, Shinsei Dai-3, Kamifurano, Furano, Japan, 071-0473
Furano
Area: kamifurano
Accommodation type: Country house
 
Ritz Garden Niji Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Ritz Garden Niji Reviews
Ritz Garden Niji average rating
8.4 out of 10 based on 98 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Ritz Garden Niji

 
Ritz Garden Niji - Furano Description
 
Experience Tranquility and Comfort at Ritz Garden Niji in Furano, Japan
Nestled amidst the breathtaking landscapes of Furano, Japan, Ritz Garden Niji offers guests a serene retreat infused with traditional charm and modern comforts. With its tranquil setting and welcoming ambiance, this hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking relaxation and a genuine Japanese experience. Guests can enjoy spacious accommodations designed to provide utmost comfort after a day exploring the stunning natural beauty of Furano. Check-in at Ritz Garden Niji begins at 4:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and unwind. Check-out is gracefully scheduled until 10:00 AM, giving visitors a relaxed start to their day. Please note that the hotel maintains a strict child policy; children are not allowed to stay free of charge, and additional fees may apply for extra guests. Whether you're here for a peaceful getaway or an adventure-filled vacation, Ritz Garden Niji promises a memorable stay in one of Japan's most picturesque regions.
Unwind and Indulge in Entertainment at Ritz Garden Niji
At Ritz Garden Niji in Furano, Japan, entertainment is taken to a whole new level. Whether you're looking to relax or have some fun, this hotel has got you covered. Indulge in a soothing massage at the spa, where skilled therapists will melt away your stress and tension, leaving you feeling rejuvenated and refreshed. The serene garden provides a tranquil setting where you can unwind and reconnect with nature, taking leisurely strolls or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. For those seeking a more social experience, the hotel offers a shared lounge/TV area. Gather with fellow guests and catch up on your favorite shows or engage in lively conversations. With comfortable seating and a large screen, this space is perfect for relaxing and unwinding after a day of exploring Furano's attractions. Whether you're traveling solo or with friends, Ritz Garden Niji's entertainment facilities ensure that your stay is both enjoyable and memorable.
Unleash Your Adventurous Spirit at Ritz Garden Niji's Sports Facilities
Ritz Garden Niji in Furano, Japan, offers an array of thrilling sports facilities that cater to both winter and summer enthusiasts. Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Hokkaido region, this hotel is a dream destination for those seeking adrenaline-pumping activities. During the winter months, guests can take advantage of the hotel's proximity to world-class ski slopes. With its own ski equipment rentals, Ritz Garden Niji ensures that you have everything you need for an unforgettable skiing experience. Whether you're a seasoned pro or a beginner, the slopes at Furano offer something for everyone. The powdery snow and breathtaking views make this a truly magical place to hit the slopes. In the warmer months, the hotel's sports facilities extend to hiking trails that meander through the surrounding mountains. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on an adventure through the lush greenery of Hokkaido. The trails cater to all levels of fitness and offer stunning views of the rolling hills and vibrant flora. Immerse yourself in nature as you explore the hidden gems that lie just beyond the hotel's doorstep. At Ritz Garden Niji, your adventurous spirit will be ignited as you make the most of the hotel's exceptional sports facilities. Whether you're gliding down the slopes or conquering the hiking trails, this hotel ensures that your stay is filled with exhilaration and unforgettable memories.
Convenient Facilities at Ritz Garden Niji
At Ritz Garden Niji in Furano, Japan, guests can enjoy a range of convenient facilities that enhance their stay. The hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, allowing guests to stay connected and browse the internet effortlessly. Whether you are traveling for business or leisure, having acces
 
Free pick-up service from JR Bibaushi Station to the property is available between 08:00 and 17:00. To use this service, please make a reservation at least 1 day in advance. Contact details can be found on the booking confirmation. Restaurant operating hours: 11:00-19:00.
 
Ritz Garden Niji classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Ritz Garden Niji Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Hair dryer
  • Smoke detector
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Luggage storage
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Shared kitchen
  • Skiing
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Towels
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shared kitchen
 
For The Kids
  • Playground
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Japanese
  • Korean
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Ski equipment rentals
  • Skiing
 
Book Ritz Garden Niji Now ...
Ritz Garden Niji Map
 

Load Ritz Garden Niji Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com