Raiun Mizu no Gakko
Raiun Mizu no Gakko - Shari
Raiun Mizu no Gakko
Address: Shari, Shari, Japan, 099-4135
Shari
Area: Mount Shari
Accommodation type: Entire villa
Raiun Mizu no Gakko Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Raiun Mizu no Gakko Reviews
Raiun Mizu no Gakko average rating
7.7 out of 10 based on 5 verified user reviews via Agoda.
7.7 out of 10 based on 5 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Raiun Mizu no Gakko - Shari Description
Experience Tranquility at Raiun Mizu no Gakko in Shari, Japan
Nestled in the picturesque town of Shari, Japan, Raiun Mizu no Gakko offers a serene and tranquil retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. With its recent renovation in 2020, this charming hotel seamlessly blends traditional Japanese aesthetics with modern comforts, providing guests with a truly immersive experience. As you step into Raiun Mizu no Gakko, you will be greeted by the warm and inviting atmosphere that permeates throughout the property. The hotel's check-in begins at 03:00 PM, allowing you ample time to relax and settle in. The friendly and attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free arrival. With a check-out time of 09:00 AM, you can make the most of your stay at Raiun Mizu no Gakko. Wake up to the gentle sound of nature and savor a delicious breakfast before bidding farewell to this idyllic retreat. The hotel, built in 1978, exudes a sense of history and charm, adding to the overall allure of the property. Raiun Mizu no Gakko boasts a total of four well-appointed rooms, each thoughtfully designed to provide utmost comfort and tranquility. Immerse yourself in the serene surroundings as you unwind in the cozy ambiance of your room. Whether you choose a traditional Japanese-style room or a more contemporary Western-style room, you can expect a restful night's sleep and a rejuvenating stay. Please note that this hotel has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be extra charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding the child policy and any additional fees that may apply. Experience the beauty of Shari and indulge in a peaceful retreat at Raiun Mizu no Gakko. With its serene ambiance, attentive service, and convenient amenities, this hotel is the perfect choice for those seeking tranquility amidst the enchanting landscapes of Japan.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Raiun Mizu no Gakko
At Raiun Mizu no Gakko, guests can enjoy the convenience of a car park with free-of-charge parking facilities. Whether you are driving your own vehicle or renting one, this hotel ensures that parking is hassle-free and easily accessible. With the car park located on-site, guests can conveniently park their vehicles and explore the beautiful surroundings of Shari, Japan without worrying about finding parking spaces or paying additional fees. The hotel's commitment to providing a seamless experience extends to their transport facilities, making it an ideal choice for travelers looking for a stress-free stay.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Raiun Mizu no Gakko's Coffee Shop
Step into a world of culinary delights at Raiun Mizu no Gakko's coffee shop. This charming establishment offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for enjoying a delicious cup of coffee or tea. Whether you're looking for a quick pick-me-up or a relaxing spot to unwind, the coffee shop at Raiun Mizu no Gakko has got you covered. Savor the rich aroma and smooth flavors of freshly brewed coffee, expertly prepared by skilled baristas. Pair your beverage with a delectable selection of pastries and cakes, freshly baked in-house. From flaky croissants to indulgent chocolate cakes, there's something to satisfy every sweet tooth. Take a moment to soak in the serene surroundings as you sip on your favorite beverage. The coffee shop at Raiun Mizu no Gakko offers a tranquil setting, with large windows that overlook the beautiful gardens. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning alone or catching up with friends, this is the perfect spot to relax and rejuvenate.
Discover the Serene Beauty of Shari, Japa
Nestled in the picturesque town of Shari, Japan, Raiun Mizu no Gakko offers a serene and tranquil retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. With its recent renovation in 2020, this charming hotel seamlessly blends traditional Japanese aesthetics with modern comforts, providing guests with a truly immersive experience. As you step into Raiun Mizu no Gakko, you will be greeted by the warm and inviting atmosphere that permeates throughout the property. The hotel's check-in begins at 03:00 PM, allowing you ample time to relax and settle in. The friendly and attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free arrival. With a check-out time of 09:00 AM, you can make the most of your stay at Raiun Mizu no Gakko. Wake up to the gentle sound of nature and savor a delicious breakfast before bidding farewell to this idyllic retreat. The hotel, built in 1978, exudes a sense of history and charm, adding to the overall allure of the property. Raiun Mizu no Gakko boasts a total of four well-appointed rooms, each thoughtfully designed to provide utmost comfort and tranquility. Immerse yourself in the serene surroundings as you unwind in the cozy ambiance of your room. Whether you choose a traditional Japanese-style room or a more contemporary Western-style room, you can expect a restful night's sleep and a rejuvenating stay. Please note that this hotel has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be extra charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding the child policy and any additional fees that may apply. Experience the beauty of Shari and indulge in a peaceful retreat at Raiun Mizu no Gakko. With its serene ambiance, attentive service, and convenient amenities, this hotel is the perfect choice for those seeking tranquility amidst the enchanting landscapes of Japan.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Raiun Mizu no Gakko
At Raiun Mizu no Gakko, guests can enjoy the convenience of a car park with free-of-charge parking facilities. Whether you are driving your own vehicle or renting one, this hotel ensures that parking is hassle-free and easily accessible. With the car park located on-site, guests can conveniently park their vehicles and explore the beautiful surroundings of Shari, Japan without worrying about finding parking spaces or paying additional fees. The hotel's commitment to providing a seamless experience extends to their transport facilities, making it an ideal choice for travelers looking for a stress-free stay.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Raiun Mizu no Gakko's Coffee Shop
Step into a world of culinary delights at Raiun Mizu no Gakko's coffee shop. This charming establishment offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for enjoying a delicious cup of coffee or tea. Whether you're looking for a quick pick-me-up or a relaxing spot to unwind, the coffee shop at Raiun Mizu no Gakko has got you covered. Savor the rich aroma and smooth flavors of freshly brewed coffee, expertly prepared by skilled baristas. Pair your beverage with a delectable selection of pastries and cakes, freshly baked in-house. From flaky croissants to indulgent chocolate cakes, there's something to satisfy every sweet tooth. Take a moment to soak in the serene surroundings as you sip on your favorite beverage. The coffee shop at Raiun Mizu no Gakko offers a tranquil setting, with large windows that overlook the beautiful gardens. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning alone or catching up with friends, this is the perfect spot to relax and rejuvenate.
Discover the Serene Beauty of Shari, Japa
Raiun Mizu no Gakko classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Raiun Mizu no Gakko Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Hair dryer
- Pets allowed
- Smoking allowed
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Bicycle rental
- Coffee shop
Available In All Rooms
- Bathtub
- Hair dryer
- Pets allowed in room
- Refrigerator
- Shower
- Slippers
- Smoking allowed
- Towels
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Coffee shop
Getting Around
- Bicycle rental
- Car park [free of charge]
Languages Spoken
- Japanese