Central Hotel
Central Hotel - Tsukuba
Central Hotel
Address: Tsukuba, Tsukuba, Japan, 305-0035
Tsukuba
305-0035
Area: Tsukuba Station
Accommodation type: Hotel
Central Hotel Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Central Hotel Reviews
Central Hotel average rating
6.8 out of 10 based on 15 verified user reviews via Agoda.
6.8 out of 10 based on 15 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Central Hotel - Tsukuba Description
Central Hotel: A Convenient Stay in Tsukuba, Japan
Welcome to Central Hotel, a charming 2-star hotel located in the heart of Tsukuba, Japan. With its convenient location and comfortable accommodations, this hotel is the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers. From its well-appointed rooms to its excellent amenities, Central Hotel offers a delightful stay in this vibrant city. Check-in at Central Hotel begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and relax after a long journey. The friendly and professional staff are always ready to assist with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. When it comes to checking out, guests have until 11:00 AM to bid farewell to Central Hotel. This flexible check-out time allows for a leisurely morning, giving guests the opportunity to enjoy a delicious breakfast at the hotel's on-site restaurant or explore the nearby attractions before heading out.
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Central Hotel's Vending Machine
Indulge in ultimate convenience and satisfy your cravings without even leaving the comfort of Central Hotel in Tsukuba, Japan. Our hotel offers a state-of-the-art vending machine that is sure to delight guests of all ages. Whether you're in need of a quick snack, a refreshing beverage, or even toiletries, our vending machine has got you covered. With a wide selection of items available 24/7, you'll never have to worry about going hungry or running out of essentials during your stay. Simply step into our lobby and let our vending machine be your one-stop-shop for all your convenience needs. Our vending machine is not your ordinary machine. It is equipped with a touch screen interface, making it easy and convenient to browse through the available options. From popular local snacks to international favorites, our vending machine is stocked with an array of delicious treats to tantalize your taste buds. Quench your thirst with a variety of cold beverages, including soft drinks, juices, and bottled water. Forgot to pack your toothbrush or need a travel-sized shampoo? Our vending machine also offers a range of toiletries and personal care items to ensure you have everything you need for a comfortable stay. With Central Hotel's vending machine, convenience is just a few steps away.
Convenient and Hassle-Free Transport Facilities at Central Hotel
At Central Hotel in Tsukuba, Japan, we understand the importance of providing convenient and hassle-free transport facilities for our guests. We offer a spacious car park that is free of charge, ensuring that you can easily park your vehicle without any additional expenses. Whether you are traveling with your own car or renting one during your stay, our car park provides a secure and convenient option for parking. With our free car park, you can explore the beautiful city of Tsukuba and its surrounding areas at your own pace, knowing that your vehicle is safely parked nearby.
Discover the Charm of Tsukuba, Japan
Nestled in the heart of Tsukuba, Japan, Central Hotel offers a prime location for exploring the captivating city of Tsukuba. Known as the science city, Tsukuba is a hub of innovation and cutting-edge research, attracting scientists, scholars, and nature enthusiasts from around the world. With its picturesque landscapes, vibrant cultural scene, and a myriad of recreational activities, Tsukuba promises a memorable stay for travelers seeking a blend of modernity and tranquility. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty surrounding Tsukuba as you visit the iconic Mount Tsukuba. Just a short drive from Central Hotel, this majestic mountain offers breathtaking views of the city and is a popular spot for hiking and n
Welcome to Central Hotel, a charming 2-star hotel located in the heart of Tsukuba, Japan. With its convenient location and comfortable accommodations, this hotel is the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers. From its well-appointed rooms to its excellent amenities, Central Hotel offers a delightful stay in this vibrant city. Check-in at Central Hotel begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and relax after a long journey. The friendly and professional staff are always ready to assist with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. When it comes to checking out, guests have until 11:00 AM to bid farewell to Central Hotel. This flexible check-out time allows for a leisurely morning, giving guests the opportunity to enjoy a delicious breakfast at the hotel's on-site restaurant or explore the nearby attractions before heading out.
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Central Hotel's Vending Machine
Indulge in ultimate convenience and satisfy your cravings without even leaving the comfort of Central Hotel in Tsukuba, Japan. Our hotel offers a state-of-the-art vending machine that is sure to delight guests of all ages. Whether you're in need of a quick snack, a refreshing beverage, or even toiletries, our vending machine has got you covered. With a wide selection of items available 24/7, you'll never have to worry about going hungry or running out of essentials during your stay. Simply step into our lobby and let our vending machine be your one-stop-shop for all your convenience needs. Our vending machine is not your ordinary machine. It is equipped with a touch screen interface, making it easy and convenient to browse through the available options. From popular local snacks to international favorites, our vending machine is stocked with an array of delicious treats to tantalize your taste buds. Quench your thirst with a variety of cold beverages, including soft drinks, juices, and bottled water. Forgot to pack your toothbrush or need a travel-sized shampoo? Our vending machine also offers a range of toiletries and personal care items to ensure you have everything you need for a comfortable stay. With Central Hotel's vending machine, convenience is just a few steps away.
Convenient and Hassle-Free Transport Facilities at Central Hotel
At Central Hotel in Tsukuba, Japan, we understand the importance of providing convenient and hassle-free transport facilities for our guests. We offer a spacious car park that is free of charge, ensuring that you can easily park your vehicle without any additional expenses. Whether you are traveling with your own car or renting one during your stay, our car park provides a secure and convenient option for parking. With our free car park, you can explore the beautiful city of Tsukuba and its surrounding areas at your own pace, knowing that your vehicle is safely parked nearby.
Discover the Charm of Tsukuba, Japan
Nestled in the heart of Tsukuba, Japan, Central Hotel offers a prime location for exploring the captivating city of Tsukuba. Known as the science city, Tsukuba is a hub of innovation and cutting-edge research, attracting scientists, scholars, and nature enthusiasts from around the world. With its picturesque landscapes, vibrant cultural scene, and a myriad of recreational activities, Tsukuba promises a memorable stay for travelers seeking a blend of modernity and tranquility. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty surrounding Tsukuba as you visit the iconic Mount Tsukuba. Just a short drive from Central Hotel, this majestic mountain offers breathtaking views of the city and is a popular spot for hiking and n
Central Hotel classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Central Hotel Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Towels
- TV
Additional Amenities
- Vending machine
Available In All Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Bathtub
- Heating
- Shower
- Slippers
- Towels
- TV
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Vending machine