Pohang Evening Caravan
Pohang Evening Caravan - Pohang-si
Pohang Evening Caravan
Address: 33-20 Haean-ro 2000beon-gil, Cheongha-myeon, Buk-gu, Pohang-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, Buk-gu, Pohang-si, South Korea, 37518
Pohang-si
Area: Buk-gu
Accommodation type: Pension
Pohang Evening Caravan Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Pohang Evening Caravan Reviews
Pohang Evening Caravan average rating
19.0 out of 10 based on 59 verified user reviews via Agoda.
19.0 out of 10 based on 59 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Pohang Evening Caravan - Pohang-si Description
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Pohang Evening Caravan's On-Site Store
At Pohang Evening Caravan, guests can enjoy the ultimate convenience with the on-site convenience store, designed to cater to all your immediate needs. Whether you're in search of snacks to fuel your adventures, refreshing beverages to quench your thirst, or essential toiletries you may have forgotten to pack, this well-stocked store has you covered. Open throughout the day, it ensures that you have access to a variety of products at any time, making your stay as comfortable and hassle-free as possible. The convenience store also offers a selection of local delicacies and souvenirs, allowing you to take a piece of Pohang's charm back home with you. With its strategic location within the hotel, you can easily pop in for a quick purchase without having to venture far from your cozy accommodation. This thoughtful amenity not only saves you time but also enhances your overall experience, ensuring that you can focus on enjoying your stay and exploring the beautiful surroundings of Pohang-si.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Pohang Evening Caravan
At Pohang Evening Caravan, convenience is at the forefront of your stay, starting with our well-appointed car park. Guests can enjoy the ease of secure parking, ensuring that your vehicle is safe while you explore the vibrant surroundings of Pohang-si. Whether you're traveling solo or with family, our spacious parking area accommodates a variety of vehicles, providing peace of mind and easy access to your car whenever you need it. The strategic location of Pohang Evening Caravan further enhances your travel experience. With easy access to major roads, you can effortlessly navigate the city and beyond, making your journey to local attractions and scenic spots a breeze. Our transport facilities are designed to complement your travel needs, allowing you to focus on making the most of your stay in this beautiful coastal city.
Discover Buk-gu: The Heart of Pohang-si's Coastal Charm
Nestled along the picturesque coastline of Pohang-si, Buk-gu is a vibrant district that beautifully marries the serene allure of the sea with the energetic pulse of urban life. As you wander through its charming streets, you'll encounter a delightful blend of traditional Korean culture and modern amenities. The area is dotted with local markets, quaint cafes, and seafood restaurants where you can savor the freshest catch of the day, particularly the famous Pohang sashimi. The lively atmosphere is accentuated by friendly locals and the rhythmic sound of waves crashing against the shore, making it an inviting destination for both relaxation and exploration. Buk-gu is also home to stunning natural attractions that showcase the region's breathtaking beauty. The nearby Yeongildae Beach is a must-visit, offering golden sands and crystal-clear waters perfect for sunbathing or a refreshing swim. As the sun sets, the beach transforms into a magical setting, ideal for evening strolls or enjoying a picnic with loved ones. For those interested in history and culture, the district boasts several cultural sites, including the historic Jukdo Market and the iconic Pohang Lighthouse, which provide insight into the rich heritage of the area. Whether you're seeking adventure, culinary delights, or a peaceful retreat, Buk-gu is a captivating destination that promises to leave a lasting impression.
Traveling from Nearest Airports to Pohang Evening Caravan
Reaching the enchanting Pohang Evening Caravan from the nearest airports is an effortless journey that promises to set the tone for your stay in Pohang-si, South Korea. The closest airport is Pohang Airport (KPO), located approximately 10 kilometers away from the caravan site. Upon arrival at Pohang Airport, you can easily take a taxi which will whisk you away to the vibrant Buk-gu area in just about 15 minutes. The taxi ride
At Pohang Evening Caravan, guests can enjoy the ultimate convenience with the on-site convenience store, designed to cater to all your immediate needs. Whether you're in search of snacks to fuel your adventures, refreshing beverages to quench your thirst, or essential toiletries you may have forgotten to pack, this well-stocked store has you covered. Open throughout the day, it ensures that you have access to a variety of products at any time, making your stay as comfortable and hassle-free as possible. The convenience store also offers a selection of local delicacies and souvenirs, allowing you to take a piece of Pohang's charm back home with you. With its strategic location within the hotel, you can easily pop in for a quick purchase without having to venture far from your cozy accommodation. This thoughtful amenity not only saves you time but also enhances your overall experience, ensuring that you can focus on enjoying your stay and exploring the beautiful surroundings of Pohang-si.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Pohang Evening Caravan
At Pohang Evening Caravan, convenience is at the forefront of your stay, starting with our well-appointed car park. Guests can enjoy the ease of secure parking, ensuring that your vehicle is safe while you explore the vibrant surroundings of Pohang-si. Whether you're traveling solo or with family, our spacious parking area accommodates a variety of vehicles, providing peace of mind and easy access to your car whenever you need it. The strategic location of Pohang Evening Caravan further enhances your travel experience. With easy access to major roads, you can effortlessly navigate the city and beyond, making your journey to local attractions and scenic spots a breeze. Our transport facilities are designed to complement your travel needs, allowing you to focus on making the most of your stay in this beautiful coastal city.
Discover Buk-gu: The Heart of Pohang-si's Coastal Charm
Nestled along the picturesque coastline of Pohang-si, Buk-gu is a vibrant district that beautifully marries the serene allure of the sea with the energetic pulse of urban life. As you wander through its charming streets, you'll encounter a delightful blend of traditional Korean culture and modern amenities. The area is dotted with local markets, quaint cafes, and seafood restaurants where you can savor the freshest catch of the day, particularly the famous Pohang sashimi. The lively atmosphere is accentuated by friendly locals and the rhythmic sound of waves crashing against the shore, making it an inviting destination for both relaxation and exploration. Buk-gu is also home to stunning natural attractions that showcase the region's breathtaking beauty. The nearby Yeongildae Beach is a must-visit, offering golden sands and crystal-clear waters perfect for sunbathing or a refreshing swim. As the sun sets, the beach transforms into a magical setting, ideal for evening strolls or enjoying a picnic with loved ones. For those interested in history and culture, the district boasts several cultural sites, including the historic Jukdo Market and the iconic Pohang Lighthouse, which provide insight into the rich heritage of the area. Whether you're seeking adventure, culinary delights, or a peaceful retreat, Buk-gu is a captivating destination that promises to leave a lasting impression.
Traveling from Nearest Airports to Pohang Evening Caravan
Reaching the enchanting Pohang Evening Caravan from the nearest airports is an effortless journey that promises to set the tone for your stay in Pohang-si, South Korea. The closest airport is Pohang Airport (KPO), located approximately 10 kilometers away from the caravan site. Upon arrival at Pohang Airport, you can easily take a taxi which will whisk you away to the vibrant Buk-gu area in just about 15 minutes. The taxi ride
Pohang Evening Caravan classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Pohang Evening Caravan Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Additional Amenities
- Convenience store
Getting Around
- Car park [on-site]
Services And Conveniences
- Convenience store