Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
Address: 1101, Baenae-ro, Sangbuk-myeon, Ulju-gun, Ulsan
Ulsan
44909
Area: Sangbuk-myeon
Accommodation type: Pension
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension Reviews
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension average rating
8.0 out of 10 based on 15 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.0 out of 10 based on 15 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension - Ulsan Description
Stay Connected at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
At Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension, we understand the importance of staying connected, whether you're traveling for business or leisure. Our property offers complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas, allowing guests to seamlessly share their experiences, plan their itineraries, or catch up on work while enjoying the serene surroundings of Ulsan. The reliable internet connection ensures that you can easily stay in touch with loved ones or access essential information during your stay. Imagine sipping your morning coffee in our cozy common area while effortlessly browsing the web or connecting with friends on social media. The Wi-Fi coverage extends throughout the public spaces, providing you the freedom to choose your favorite spot to relax and recharge. Whether you're lounging in the garden or enjoying the view from the terrace, Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension ensures that you remain connected to the world outside, making your stay not only comfortable but also convenient.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension offers exceptional transport facilities designed to enhance your stay and ensure a seamless travel experience. With a spacious on-site car park, guests can enjoy the convenience of secure parking right at their doorstep. Whether you’re arriving in your own vehicle or renting one to explore the stunning surroundings of Ulsan, the pension’s well-maintained parking area provides peace of mind, allowing you to focus on relaxation and adventure. The pension's strategic location also makes it an ideal base for exploring the vibrant attractions of Ulsan and its picturesque landscapes. With easy access to major roads, guests can effortlessly navigate to local landmarks, beautiful beaches, and lush hiking trails. The combination of secure parking and a prime location ensures that your travel plans are not only convenient but also enjoyable, making Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension the perfect choice for those looking to explore this captivating region.
Discover the Unique Room Offerings at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
At Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension, each room is a unique haven designed to provide guests with an unforgettable stay. The Sunshine Room 201, a charming duplex, invites you into a sunlit space that radiates warmth and comfort. For those seeking a more tranquil atmosphere, the Moonlight 202 duplex offers a serene escape, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration. The Spring 101 room captures the essence of renewal and freshness, making it an ideal choice for nature lovers looking to rejuvenate. In addition, the Starlight 203 duplex enchants guests with its celestial theme, creating an ambiance of romance and wonder. The Fall and Winter rooms, both adorned with elegant cypress wood walls, provide a cozy and rustic retreat, allowing you to connect with nature while enjoying the comforts of home. By booking your stay at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension through Agoda, you can enjoy the best prices available and a hassle-free booking experience, ensuring that your getaway is as memorable as the rooms themselves.
Discover the Tranquil Charms of Sangbuk-myeon in Ulsan
Nestled in the picturesque countryside of Ulsan, Sangbuk-myeon is a serene retreat that offers visitors a delightful escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. This quaint area is characterized by its lush landscapes, rolling hills, and vibrant greenery, making it an ideal destination for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. The region is dotted with charming traditional Korean houses, or hanoks, that reflect the rich cultural heritage of the area, inviting you to explore its historical roots while enjoying the warmth of local hospitality. Sangbuk-myeon is also a gateway to a variety of outdoor activities, from hiking along scenic trails that wi
At Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension, we understand the importance of staying connected, whether you're traveling for business or leisure. Our property offers complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas, allowing guests to seamlessly share their experiences, plan their itineraries, or catch up on work while enjoying the serene surroundings of Ulsan. The reliable internet connection ensures that you can easily stay in touch with loved ones or access essential information during your stay. Imagine sipping your morning coffee in our cozy common area while effortlessly browsing the web or connecting with friends on social media. The Wi-Fi coverage extends throughout the public spaces, providing you the freedom to choose your favorite spot to relax and recharge. Whether you're lounging in the garden or enjoying the view from the terrace, Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension ensures that you remain connected to the world outside, making your stay not only comfortable but also convenient.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension offers exceptional transport facilities designed to enhance your stay and ensure a seamless travel experience. With a spacious on-site car park, guests can enjoy the convenience of secure parking right at their doorstep. Whether you’re arriving in your own vehicle or renting one to explore the stunning surroundings of Ulsan, the pension’s well-maintained parking area provides peace of mind, allowing you to focus on relaxation and adventure. The pension's strategic location also makes it an ideal base for exploring the vibrant attractions of Ulsan and its picturesque landscapes. With easy access to major roads, guests can effortlessly navigate to local landmarks, beautiful beaches, and lush hiking trails. The combination of secure parking and a prime location ensures that your travel plans are not only convenient but also enjoyable, making Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension the perfect choice for those looking to explore this captivating region.
Discover the Unique Room Offerings at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension
At Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension, each room is a unique haven designed to provide guests with an unforgettable stay. The Sunshine Room 201, a charming duplex, invites you into a sunlit space that radiates warmth and comfort. For those seeking a more tranquil atmosphere, the Moonlight 202 duplex offers a serene escape, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration. The Spring 101 room captures the essence of renewal and freshness, making it an ideal choice for nature lovers looking to rejuvenate. In addition, the Starlight 203 duplex enchants guests with its celestial theme, creating an ambiance of romance and wonder. The Fall and Winter rooms, both adorned with elegant cypress wood walls, provide a cozy and rustic retreat, allowing you to connect with nature while enjoying the comforts of home. By booking your stay at Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension through Agoda, you can enjoy the best prices available and a hassle-free booking experience, ensuring that your getaway is as memorable as the rooms themselves.
Discover the Tranquil Charms of Sangbuk-myeon in Ulsan
Nestled in the picturesque countryside of Ulsan, Sangbuk-myeon is a serene retreat that offers visitors a delightful escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. This quaint area is characterized by its lush landscapes, rolling hills, and vibrant greenery, making it an ideal destination for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. The region is dotted with charming traditional Korean houses, or hanoks, that reflect the rich cultural heritage of the area, inviting you to explore its historical roots while enjoying the warmth of local hospitality. Sangbuk-myeon is also a gateway to a variety of outdoor activities, from hiking along scenic trails that wi
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Ulsan (Baenaegol) Shine Pension Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Additional Amenities
- BBQ facilities
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- BBQ facilities
Getting Around
- Car park [on-site]
Internet Access
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Swimming pool [outdoor]