Yangsan Seokgye Ocean


Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Yangsan-si

Yangsan Seokgye Ocean - Yangsan-si


Yangsan Seokgye Ocean
Address: 25, Banhoeseo 6-gil, Sangbuk-myeon, Yangsan-si, Gyeongsangnam-do
Yangsan-si
50559
Area: Sangbuk-myeon
Accommodation type: Motel
 
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Reviews
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean average rating
7.7 out of 10 based on 7 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Yangsan Seokgye Ocean

 
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean - Yangsan-si Description
 
Stay Connected at Yangsan Seokgye Ocean
At Yangsan Seokgye Ocean, we understand the importance of staying connected, whether you're traveling for business or leisure. That's why we offer complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas, ensuring that you can easily share your travel experiences or catch up on important work emails without any hassle. Our high-speed internet access allows you to stay connected with friends and family, stream your favorite shows, or plan your next adventure with ease. The convenience of our Wi-Fi extends beyond just connectivity; it enhances your overall experience at the hotel. Enjoy a seamless browsing experience in our spacious lobby or while relaxing in our comfortable lounge areas. Whether you're planning your itinerary or simply unwinding with some online entertainment, our reliable Wi-Fi service is designed to cater to your needs, making your stay at Yangsan Seokgye Ocean not only enjoyable but also productive.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Yangsan Seokgye Ocean
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean offers an exceptional transport facility that ensures a seamless travel experience for all guests. The hotel features a spacious and secure car park, providing ample parking space for both guests and visitors. This well-maintained parking area is designed to accommodate various vehicle sizes, making it easy for travelers with cars to access the hotel without any hassle. Whether you are arriving in a compact car or a larger vehicle, you can rest assured that your transportation needs will be met with convenience and safety. In addition to the car park, the hotel's strategic location makes it an ideal hub for exploring the surrounding attractions. Guests can easily access major roads and public transport options, allowing for effortless travel to nearby cities and scenic spots. With Yangsan Seokgye Ocean's commitment to providing excellent transport facilities, you can focus on enjoying your stay, knowing that your transportation is well taken care of.
Discover Comfort at Yangsan Seokgye Ocean: Room Offerings
At Yangsan Seokgye Ocean, guests can choose from thoughtfully designed room types that cater to a variety of preferences, ensuring a memorable stay in the heart of Yangsan-si. The Ondol room invites you to experience traditional Korean warmth and hospitality. With its unique heated flooring, this room type offers a cozy ambiance that is perfect for relaxation after a day of exploration. Alternatively, the General room provides a contemporary space that balances comfort and style, making it an ideal base for both leisure and business travelers. When you book your stay at Yangsan Seokgye Ocean through Agoda, you unlock the best prices available, ensuring that your getaway is not only enjoyable but also budget-friendly. Agoda’s user-friendly platform streamlines the booking process, allowing you to secure your room with ease and confidence. With just a few clicks, you can reserve your perfect retreat, paving the way for a hassle-free experience that lets you focus on making unforgettable memories.
Discover the Charm of Sangbuk-myeon in Yangsan-si
Nestled in the picturesque landscape of Yangsan-si, Sangbuk-myeon is a serene retreat that captivates visitors with its natural beauty and rich cultural heritage. Surrounded by lush mountains and vibrant greenery, this charming township offers a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. The area is dotted with traditional Korean houses, known as hanoks, which provide a glimpse into the region's historical architecture and lifestyle. Strolling through the quaint streets, you can immerse yourself in the local culture, sampling traditional delicacies at small eateries and exploring artisan shops that showcase handmade crafts. Sangbuk-myeon is not just about tranquility; it is also a gateway to numerous outdoor adventures. The nearby hiking trails lead you throug
 
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean classifies itself as a 1 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
 
Additional Amenities
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [on-site]
 
Internet Access
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Book Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Now ...
Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Map
 

Load Yangsan Seokgye Ocean Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com