海洋星空民宿


海洋星空民宿 Penghu

海洋星空民宿 - Penghu


海洋星空民宿
Address: 2F, No. 116, Guangfu Road, , Magong City, Penghu, Taiwan, 880
Penghu
Area: Magong City
Accommodation type: Homestay
 
海洋星空民宿 Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
海洋星空民宿 Reviews
海洋星空民宿 average rating
8.7 out of 10 based on 17 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

海洋星空民宿

 
海洋星空民宿 - Penghu Description
 
Experience Tranquility at 海洋星空民宿 in Penghu, Taiwan
Nestled in the enchanting surroundings of Penghu, Taiwan, 海洋星空民宿 offers a serene escape for travelers seeking relaxation and adventure. With a commitment to providing a comfortable stay, this charming guesthouse welcomes guests to unwind and soak in the breathtaking views of the ocean. Check-in begins at 3:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle into your cozy accommodations, while check-out is at 11:00 AM, giving you a leisurely morning to enjoy the tranquil atmosphere before departing. At 海洋星空民宿, families are welcomed to create lasting memories, though it is important to note that the hotel does not allow children to stay free of charge. Parents should be aware that additional fees may apply for younger guests, ensuring that every family member can enjoy the delightful experience this hotel has to offer. With its inviting ambiance and stunning location, 海洋星空民宿 is the perfect choice for those looking to explore the beauty of Penghu while enjoying the comforts of home.
Entertainment Facilities at 海洋星空民宿: A Cozy Retreat for Relaxation and Connection
At 海洋星空民宿, guests are welcomed into a delightful shared lounge and TV area, designed to foster relaxation and social interaction. This inviting space is perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the stunning landscapes of Penghu. With comfortable seating arrangements, guests can sink into plush sofas while enjoying a movie night or catching up on their favorite shows. The ambiance is warm and friendly, making it an ideal spot for both families and solo travelers to connect with fellow guests. The shared lounge also serves as a hub for lively conversations and shared experiences, where stories can be exchanged over a cup of coffee or tea. Whether you're looking to engage in a spirited game night or simply enjoy the company of others, this area offers a perfect blend of entertainment and comfort. With its charming decor and welcoming atmosphere, the lounge at 海洋星空民宿 is not just a place to relax; it's a vibrant community space that enhances your stay in the beautiful Penghu archipelago.
Seamless Stays at 海洋星空民宿: Express Check-In and Check-Out
At 海洋星空民宿, convenience is at the forefront of your experience, ensuring that your stay is as smooth and enjoyable as possible. The property features an efficient express check-in and check-out service that allows guests to bypass the usual waiting times, giving you more time to relax and explore the stunning surroundings of Penghu. Whether you arrive late at night or have an early morning departure, the friendly staff is dedicated to making your transition effortless, allowing you to focus on creating memorable moments during your stay. This streamlined process not only enhances your overall experience but also reflects the commitment of 海洋星空民宿 to providing exceptional hospitality. With just a few simple steps, you can settle into your cozy accommodation and start enjoying the tranquil atmosphere and breathtaking views that this charming guesthouse has to offer. Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort at 海洋星空民宿, where every detail is designed with your needs in mind.
Convenient Transport Facilities at 海洋星空民宿
At 海洋星空民宿, your journey begins with ease and convenience, thanks to the exceptional transport facilities designed to enhance your stay in the picturesque Penghu. For guests looking to explore the stunning landscapes and vibrant culture of the island, the property offers a variety of tours that will take you to the most breathtaking sights. Whether you're interested in the serene beaches, historical landmarks, or local culinary experiences, these tours are a fantastic way to immerse yourself in the beauty of Penghu. For those who prefer the freedom of driving, 海洋星空民宿 provides a complimentary car park,
 
海洋星空民宿 classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
海洋星空民宿 Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Check-in / out [express]
  • Check-in / out [private]
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk / workspace
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Hair dryer
  • Linens
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Check-in / out [express]
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Family room
  • Rental car
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Clothes rack
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Locker
  • Refrigerator
  • Satellite / cable channels
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Soundproofing
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
 
Languages Spoken
  • Chinese [Mandarin]
  • English
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Smoke-free property
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Tours
 
Book 海洋星空民宿 Now ...
海洋星空民宿 Map
 

Load 海洋星空民宿 Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com