Evason Hua Hin - Hua Hin - Thailand


Evason Hua Hin Hua Hin

Evason Hua Hin - Hua Hin |

Evason Hua Hin

Formerly known as: Evason Hua Hin incorporated Six Senses Hua Hin
Address: 9 Moo 5 Paknampran Beach
Prachuap Khiri Khan, 77220
Evason Hua Hin Hua Hin Map
Geolocation: 12.384800, 99.997688
Evason Hua Hin Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Evason Hua Hin Reviews
Evason Hua Hin average rating
8.7 out of 10 based on 6918 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 
Evason Hua Hin - Hua Hin Description
Evason Hua Hin is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer, babysitting are just some of the facilities on offer. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. Recuperate from a full day of sightseeing in the comfort of your room or take advantage of the hotel's recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Evason Hua Hin combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am unforgettable.
 
Children 1-6 years old stay for free if using existing bedding.,Children 7-11 years old will be charged THB 325 per child per night when using existing bedding (breakfast included).,Children 12 years and over must use an extra bed.,Maximum children allowed per room is 2.,Children under 7 years old stay for free with breakfast provided if using existing bedding.
Children 7-11 years old will be charged THB 325 per child per night when using existing bedding (breakfast included).
Maximum children allowed per room is 2.,Children 12 years and over must use an extra bed and will be charged at an additional fee.
 
Evason Hua Hin - Hua Hin classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Evason Hua Hin - Hua Hin Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Evason Hua Hin Access
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Wheelchair accessible
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • Hair dryer
  • Hot tub
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Wheelchair accessible
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • Babysitting service
  • Bar
  • BBQ facilities
  • Bicycle rental
  • Cash withdrawal
  • Coffee shop
  • Concierge
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Garden
  • Gift / souvenir shop
  • Hot spring bath
  • Infirmary
  • Kids club
  • Laundry service
  • Library
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Poolside bar
  • Rental car
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Sauna
  • Shops
  • Shuttle service
  • Smoking area
  • Spa
  • Steamroom
  • Tennis court
  • Tours
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Bathrobes
  • Coffee / tea maker
  • Desk
  • DVD / CD player
  • Free bottled water
  • Free instant coffee
  • Hair dryer
  • In-room safe box
  • Internet access - LAN
  • Ironing facilities
  • LAN Internet in room [charges apply]
  • Mini bar
  • Non-smoking
  • On-demand movies
  • Refrigerator
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Satellite / cable channels
  • Seating area
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Telephone
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Umbrella
  • Wake-up service
  • Wi-Fi [charges apply]
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • Bar
  • BBQ facilities
  • Coffee shop
  • Poolside bar
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
 
For The Kids
  • Babysitting service
  • Family room
  • Kids club
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool [kids]
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
  • Bicycle rental
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
  • Shuttle service
  • Valet parking
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • Thai
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Cash withdrawal
  • Concierge
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Gift / souvenir shop
  • Infirmary
  • Laundry service
  • Library
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Shops
  • Smoking area
 
Swimming And Soaking
  • Hot spring bath
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Fitness center
  • Garden
  • Hot tub
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Spa
  • Steamroom
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]
  • Tennis court
  • Tours
 
Book Evason Hua Hin Now ...