MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA - Cat Ba
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
Address: 27 Tùng Dinh, TT. Cát Bà, Ben Beo, Cat Ba Island, Vietnam
Cat Ba
Area: Ben Beo
Accommodation type: Hotel
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA Reviews
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA average rating
8.5 out of 10 based on 87 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.5 out of 10 based on 87 verified user reviews via Agoda.
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA - Cat Ba Description
Discover Comfort and Convenience at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
Nestled in the heart of Cat Ba Island, Vietnam, MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA offers a cozy and welcoming retreat for travelers seeking both relaxation and adventure. With its prime location, guests can easily explore the vibrant local culture, stunning natural landscapes, and bustling markets that make Cat Ba Island a must-visit destination. The hotel provides a comfortable stay with thoughtfully designed amenities to ensure a memorable experience. Boasting a single well-appointed room, MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA is perfect for solo travelers or couples looking for a peaceful getaway. Please note that the hotel has a strict child policy, and children are not allowed to stay free of charge, with additional fees applying if applicable. Whether you're here for leisure or business, this boutique hotel offers a charming and convenient base to enjoy all that Cat Ba Island has to offer.
Convenience Facilities at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, your comfort and convenience are our top priorities. Enjoy the ease of our laundry service, allowing you to refresh your wardrobe without the hassle of finding a local laundromat. Whether you’re staying for a few days or an extended vacation, our professional staff is dedicated to ensuring your clothes are impeccably cleaned and returned to you promptly, so you can focus on enjoying your time on Cat Ba Island. Stay connected during your stay with our complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms. Share your breathtaking views and memorable experiences with friends and family back home, or catch up on your favorite shows and news. Additionally, our daily housekeeping service ensures that your room remains a serene retreat throughout your visit, maintaining a clean and inviting atmosphere. At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, we take care of the details, so you can immerse yourself in relaxation and adventure.
Seamless Airport Transfer at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, we understand that a smooth journey begins with reliable transport facilities. Our dedicated airport transfer service ensures that your arrival and departure from Cat Ba Island is as effortless as possible. With just a simple request, our professional drivers will be waiting for you at the airport, ready to whisk you away to the tranquil comforts of our hotel. Enjoy a hassle-free ride while taking in the scenic views of the island, setting the perfect tone for your stay. Our airport transfer service is designed to accommodate your schedule, providing flexibility and convenience. Whether you are arriving late at night or departing early in the morning, our team is committed to ensuring that your travel experience is seamless. With MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, you can rest easy knowing that your transport needs are taken care of, allowing you to focus on creating unforgettable memories during your visit to the stunning Cat Ba Island.
Comfort and Convenience at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, guests can expect a delightful blend of comfort and modern amenities in every room. Each accommodation is equipped with efficient air conditioning, ensuring a cool and refreshing atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the stunning landscapes of Cat Ba Island. The climate control allows you to tailor the temperature to your liking, creating a serene sanctuary where you can relax and recharge. The rooms are designed with your comfort in mind, featuring spacious layouts that invite relaxation. With the air conditioning system, you can enjoy a peaceful night's sleep or a cozy retreat during the warm afternoons. Whether you’re traveling solo, as a couple, or with family, the air-conditioned rooms at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA provide a welcoming environment that enhances your overa
Nestled in the heart of Cat Ba Island, Vietnam, MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA offers a cozy and welcoming retreat for travelers seeking both relaxation and adventure. With its prime location, guests can easily explore the vibrant local culture, stunning natural landscapes, and bustling markets that make Cat Ba Island a must-visit destination. The hotel provides a comfortable stay with thoughtfully designed amenities to ensure a memorable experience. Boasting a single well-appointed room, MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA is perfect for solo travelers or couples looking for a peaceful getaway. Please note that the hotel has a strict child policy, and children are not allowed to stay free of charge, with additional fees applying if applicable. Whether you're here for leisure or business, this boutique hotel offers a charming and convenient base to enjoy all that Cat Ba Island has to offer.
Convenience Facilities at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, your comfort and convenience are our top priorities. Enjoy the ease of our laundry service, allowing you to refresh your wardrobe without the hassle of finding a local laundromat. Whether you’re staying for a few days or an extended vacation, our professional staff is dedicated to ensuring your clothes are impeccably cleaned and returned to you promptly, so you can focus on enjoying your time on Cat Ba Island. Stay connected during your stay with our complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms. Share your breathtaking views and memorable experiences with friends and family back home, or catch up on your favorite shows and news. Additionally, our daily housekeeping service ensures that your room remains a serene retreat throughout your visit, maintaining a clean and inviting atmosphere. At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, we take care of the details, so you can immerse yourself in relaxation and adventure.
Seamless Airport Transfer at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, we understand that a smooth journey begins with reliable transport facilities. Our dedicated airport transfer service ensures that your arrival and departure from Cat Ba Island is as effortless as possible. With just a simple request, our professional drivers will be waiting for you at the airport, ready to whisk you away to the tranquil comforts of our hotel. Enjoy a hassle-free ride while taking in the scenic views of the island, setting the perfect tone for your stay. Our airport transfer service is designed to accommodate your schedule, providing flexibility and convenience. Whether you are arriving late at night or departing early in the morning, our team is committed to ensuring that your travel experience is seamless. With MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, you can rest easy knowing that your transport needs are taken care of, allowing you to focus on creating unforgettable memories during your visit to the stunning Cat Ba Island.
Comfort and Convenience at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA
At MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA, guests can expect a delightful blend of comfort and modern amenities in every room. Each accommodation is equipped with efficient air conditioning, ensuring a cool and refreshing atmosphere, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the stunning landscapes of Cat Ba Island. The climate control allows you to tailor the temperature to your liking, creating a serene sanctuary where you can relax and recharge. The rooms are designed with your comfort in mind, featuring spacious layouts that invite relaxation. With the air conditioning system, you can enjoy a peaceful night's sleep or a cozy retreat during the warm afternoons. Whether you’re traveling solo, as a couple, or with family, the air-conditioned rooms at MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA provide a welcoming environment that enhances your overa
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
MB CENTRAL HOTEL CAT BA Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in [24-hour]
- Check-in / out [express]
- Check-in / out [private]
- Elevator
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Pets allowed
- Security [24-hour]
Amenities
- Elevator
- Fire extinguisher
- Gym
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detector
Additional Amenities
- Airport transfer
- BBQ facilities
- Breakfast [free]
- Canoeing
- Check-in / out [express]
- Check-in / out [private]
- Coffee shop
- Concierge
- Currency exchange
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Family room
- Fishing
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Grocery delivery
- Hiking
- Karaoke
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
- Massage
- Restaurants
- Room service
- Safety deposit boxes
- Salon
- Shrine
- Shuttle service
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
- Snorkeling
- Spa
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Fire extinguisher
- Safety deposit boxes
- Smoke detector
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- BBQ facilities
- Breakfast [free]
- Coffee shop
- Grocery delivery
- Restaurants
- Room service
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Airport transfer
- Car park [free of charge]
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Vietnamese
Services And Conveniences
- Concierge
- Currency exchange
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
- Safety deposit boxes
- Salon
- Shrine
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Canoeing
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Karaoke
- Massage
- Snorkeling
- Spa
- Tours