Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat


Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Dalat

Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat - Dalat


Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat
Address: 4 Tran Quang Dieu, Ward 10, Old Train Station, Dalat, Vietnam
Dalat
Area: Old Train Station
Accommodation type: Hotel
 
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Reviews
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat average rating
8.7 out of 10 based on 100 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat

 
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat - Dalat Description
 
Experience Tranquility and Serenity at Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat
Nestled in the picturesque city of Dalat, Vietnam, Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat offers a peaceful retreat for those seeking tranquility amidst nature's beauty. With its 1-star rating, this charming hotel provides a cozy and comfortable stay for guests looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. From the moment you step into the resort, you will be captivated by its serene ambiance and warm hospitality. Check-in at Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat begins at 12:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and start their vacation. The friendly and attentive staff will be there to welcome you with a smile, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. As you make your way to your room, you will be delighted by the hotel's well-maintained surroundings, featuring lush green gardens and breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains. When it comes to check-out, Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat offers a generous check-out time of 12:00 PM. This allows guests to relax and enjoy their morning without feeling rushed. Whether you want to savor a delicious breakfast at the hotel's onsite restaurant or take a leisurely stroll through the nearby attractions, you can do so at your own pace before bidding farewell to this idyllic retreat. Please note that Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding the child policy and any additional fees that may apply. The hotel's staff will be more than happy to assist you and provide all the necessary details to ensure a pleasant stay for you and your little ones.
Explore the Enchanting Garden at Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat
At Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat, guests are invited to immerse themselves in the serene beauty of the resort's expansive garden, a true oasis of tranquility. This lush, meticulously landscaped area showcases a vibrant array of flowers, exotic plants, and towering trees, creating a picturesque backdrop for leisurely strolls or quiet reflection. Whether you’re sipping a cup of locally brewed coffee or enjoying a good book, the garden provides the perfect setting to unwind and connect with nature. The garden is not just a feast for the eyes; it also offers a variety of entertainment options for guests of all ages. Families can enjoy playful moments together, whether it's a friendly game of hide-and-seek among the blooming flora or simply basking in the warm sun on the well-manicured lawns. For those seeking a bit more adventure, the garden is the ideal starting point for guided nature walks, where you can discover the rich biodiversity of the region while breathing in the fresh mountain air. At Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat, the garden is more than just an attraction; it's a vibrant hub of relaxation and enjoyment, promising unforgettable experiences amidst nature's splendor.
Unleash Your Energy at Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat's Fitness Center
At Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat, staying active is both a pleasure and a priority. The modern fitness center is designed to cater to all levels of fitness enthusiasts, whether you're a seasoned athlete or just beginning your wellness journey. Featuring state-of-the-art equipment, including cardio machines, free weights, and resistance training gear, the fitness center ensures you have everything you need to maintain your workout routine while enjoying the serene surroundings of Dalat. The spacious layout of the fitness center allows for a comfortable workout experience, with ample natural light flooding in through large windows, creating an inviting atmosphere. After an invigorating session, guests can unwind in the tranquil ambiance of the resort, perhaps taking a leisurely stroll through the lush gardens or enjoying a refreshing drink at the nearby café. At Resort H
 
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat classifies itself as a 1 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Security [24-hour]
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk / workspace
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
 
Additional Amenities
  • Coffee shop
  • Concierge
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Garden
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoking area
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Clothes rack
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Free bottled water
  • Mosquito net
  • Refrigerator
  • Smoke detector
  • Sofa
  • Toiletries
  • TV [flat screen]
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • Coffee shop
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Vietnamese
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Concierge
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoking area
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Garden
 
Book Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Now ...
Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Map
 

Load Resort Hoa Sim Da Lat Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com