Hotel Csejtei
Hotel Csejtei - Feldbach
Hotel Csejtei
Address: Ungarstraße 12, Feldbach, Feldbach, Austria, 8330
Feldbach
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Hotel
Hotel Csejtei Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Hotel Csejtei Reviews
Hotel Csejtei average rating
8.5 out of 10 based on 187 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.5 out of 10 based on 187 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Hotel Csejtei - Feldbach Description
Experience Luxury and Comfort at Hotel Csejtei in Feldbach
Welcome to Hotel Csejtei, a stunning 4-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Feldbach, Austria. With its prime location and impeccable service, Hotel Csejtei offers a truly unforgettable experience for both leisure and business travelers. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, showcasing the hotel's commitment to providing the utmost comfort and relaxation. The check-in process is seamless, starting from 11:00 AM, allowing you to start your stay at your convenience. The friendly and professional staff are always on hand to assist with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free experience. Hotel Csejtei boasts a range of luxurious amenities and facilities designed to enhance your stay. The elegantly decorated rooms offer a tranquil retreat, with modern furnishings and plush bedding ensuring a restful night's sleep. Each room is equipped with all the necessary amenities to make your stay as comfortable as possible. When it comes to checking out, Hotel Csejtei offers a generous time frame until 03:00 PM. This allows guests to enjoy a leisurely morning, savoring a delicious breakfast or taking advantage of the hotel's facilities before bidding farewell. The check-out process is efficient and hassle-free, ensuring a seamless departure. Please note that Hotel Csejtei has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be additional charges involved. The hotel's dedicated staff can provide you with further details and assist you in making the necessary arrangements. With its prime location, impeccable service, and luxurious amenities, Hotel Csejtei is the perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking a memorable stay in Feldbach, Austria. Whether you're visiting for business or pleasure, this 4-star hotel promises an unforgettable experience filled with comfort, relaxation, and unparalleled hospitality.
Unwind and Indulge in Exciting Entertainment at Hotel Csejtei's Bar
At Hotel Csejtei, we understand the importance of relaxation and enjoyment during your stay. Our bar is the perfect place to unwind and indulge in exciting entertainment. Whether you are looking to socialize with fellow guests or simply relax with a refreshing drink, our bar offers a vibrant and welcoming atmosphere. Step into our stylish bar and be greeted by a wide selection of beverages, including an extensive cocktail menu crafted by our skilled mixologists. Sip on a classic Mojito or try one of our signature creations while enjoying the lively ambiance. Our bar also features a variety of local and international beers, wines, and spirits, ensuring there is something to suit every taste. To enhance your entertainment experience, we offer regular live music performances and DJ sets, creating a lively and energetic atmosphere. Dance the night away to your favorite tunes or simply sit back and enjoy the talented musicians. Our bar also hosts themed nights and special events, adding an extra touch of excitement to your stay. Whether you are a music enthusiast or simply looking for a fun night out, Hotel Csejtei's bar is the perfect destination for entertainment and relaxation.
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Hotel Csejtei's Top-notch Facilities
Hotel Csejtei in Feldbach, Austria, offers a wide range of convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for its guests. From room service to express check-in/check-out, this hotel has you covered. Start your day right with the convenience of daily housekeeping, ensuring that your room is always clean and tidy. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms and public areas, allowing you to easily browse the web or catch up on work. Need to freshen up your wardrobe? Hotel Csejtei offers dry cleaning services, so you can look your
Welcome to Hotel Csejtei, a stunning 4-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Feldbach, Austria. With its prime location and impeccable service, Hotel Csejtei offers a truly unforgettable experience for both leisure and business travelers. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, showcasing the hotel's commitment to providing the utmost comfort and relaxation. The check-in process is seamless, starting from 11:00 AM, allowing you to start your stay at your convenience. The friendly and professional staff are always on hand to assist with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free experience. Hotel Csejtei boasts a range of luxurious amenities and facilities designed to enhance your stay. The elegantly decorated rooms offer a tranquil retreat, with modern furnishings and plush bedding ensuring a restful night's sleep. Each room is equipped with all the necessary amenities to make your stay as comfortable as possible. When it comes to checking out, Hotel Csejtei offers a generous time frame until 03:00 PM. This allows guests to enjoy a leisurely morning, savoring a delicious breakfast or taking advantage of the hotel's facilities before bidding farewell. The check-out process is efficient and hassle-free, ensuring a seamless departure. Please note that Hotel Csejtei has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be additional charges involved. The hotel's dedicated staff can provide you with further details and assist you in making the necessary arrangements. With its prime location, impeccable service, and luxurious amenities, Hotel Csejtei is the perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking a memorable stay in Feldbach, Austria. Whether you're visiting for business or pleasure, this 4-star hotel promises an unforgettable experience filled with comfort, relaxation, and unparalleled hospitality.
Unwind and Indulge in Exciting Entertainment at Hotel Csejtei's Bar
At Hotel Csejtei, we understand the importance of relaxation and enjoyment during your stay. Our bar is the perfect place to unwind and indulge in exciting entertainment. Whether you are looking to socialize with fellow guests or simply relax with a refreshing drink, our bar offers a vibrant and welcoming atmosphere. Step into our stylish bar and be greeted by a wide selection of beverages, including an extensive cocktail menu crafted by our skilled mixologists. Sip on a classic Mojito or try one of our signature creations while enjoying the lively ambiance. Our bar also features a variety of local and international beers, wines, and spirits, ensuring there is something to suit every taste. To enhance your entertainment experience, we offer regular live music performances and DJ sets, creating a lively and energetic atmosphere. Dance the night away to your favorite tunes or simply sit back and enjoy the talented musicians. Our bar also hosts themed nights and special events, adding an extra touch of excitement to your stay. Whether you are a music enthusiast or simply looking for a fun night out, Hotel Csejtei's bar is the perfect destination for entertainment and relaxation.
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Hotel Csejtei's Top-notch Facilities
Hotel Csejtei in Feldbach, Austria, offers a wide range of convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for its guests. From room service to express check-in/check-out, this hotel has you covered. Start your day right with the convenience of daily housekeeping, ensuring that your room is always clean and tidy. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms and public areas, allowing you to easily browse the web or catch up on work. Need to freshen up your wardrobe? Hotel Csejtei offers dry cleaning services, so you can look your
Hotel Csejtei classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Hotel Csejtei Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in / out [express]
Amenities
- Desk / workspace
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
Additional Amenities
- Airport transfer
- Bar
- Check-in / out [express]
- Coffee shop
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Grocery delivery
- Luggage storage
- Restaurants
- Room service
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Satellite / cable channels
- Telephone
- Wi-Fi [free]
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Bar
- Coffee shop
- Grocery delivery
- Restaurants
- Room service
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Airport transfer
- Car park [free of charge]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- German
Services And Conveniences
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Luggage storage