Hotel Gundolf
Hotel Gundolf - Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal
Hotel Gundolf
Address: Tieflehn 19, Tieflehn, Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria, 6481
Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal
Area: Tieflehn
Accommodation type: Hotel
Hotel Gundolf Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Hotel Gundolf Reviews
Hotel Gundolf average rating
9.0 out of 10 based on 326 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.0 out of 10 based on 326 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Hotel Gundolf - Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal Description
Experience Luxury and Comfort at Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria
Welcome to Hotel Gundolf, a luxurious 4-star hotel nestled in the picturesque village of Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria. With its stunning alpine surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers. From the moment you step into the elegant lobby, you will be greeted by a warm and friendly staff, ready to cater to your every need. Check-In and Check-Out at Hotel Gundolf is a breeze, ensuring a seamless and hassle-free start and end to your stay. Check-In begins at 03:30 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and explore the hotel's exquisite amenities. The spacious and well-appointed rooms await you, offering a sanctuary of comfort and tranquility. Whether you choose a cozy standard room or indulge in a luxurious suite, each accommodation is thoughtfully designed with modern amenities and elegant decor. As you bid farewell to Hotel Gundolf, Check-Out is until 11:00 AM, allowing you to savor those last few moments of relaxation before continuing your journey. The attentive staff will assist you with any additional needs, ensuring your departure is as seamless as your arrival. Please note that Hotel Gundolf has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. The hotel's dedicated team can provide you with detailed information regarding the child policy, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for both you and your little ones. With its impeccable service, stunning surroundings, and attention to detail, Hotel Gundolf is the perfect destination for those seeking luxury and comfort in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria. Whether you are embarking on a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a business trip, this hotel offers an experience that will exceed your expectations. Book your stay at Hotel Gundolf today and indulge in a truly memorable stay.
Unwind and Indulge in Hotel Gundolf's Luxurious Entertainment Facilities
Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria, offers a range of exceptional entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable and relaxing stay. The hotel's bar is the perfect spot to unwind after a day of exploring the breathtaking surroundings, where you can enjoy a refreshing drink or indulge in a selection of fine wines. For those seeking ultimate relaxation, the hotel features a massage service, where skilled therapists will help you melt away stress and tension. After your massage, immerse yourself in pure bliss in the hot tub or sauna, where you can rejuvenate your body and mind. In addition to these luxurious amenities, Hotel Gundolf boasts a beautiful garden, providing a serene oasis for guests to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll amidst the lush greenery, breathe in the fresh mountain air, and admire the stunning alpine views. For those looking for a bit of friendly competition, the hotel's games room offers a variety of entertainment options, including billiards and table tennis. And if you're in need of some vitamin D, head to the solarium, where you can soak up the sun and leave with a healthy glow. With its array of entertainment facilities, Hotel Gundolf ensures that every guest's stay is filled with relaxation, enjoyment, and unforgettable moments.
Enjoy a Variety of Sports Facilities at Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal
Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal offers an array of sports facilities that cater to both winter and summer enthusiasts. With its prime location in the heart of the Austrian Alps, guests can indulge in thrilling skiing adventures right at their doorstep. The hotel provides easy access to the nearby slopes, making it an ideal choice for ski enthusiasts. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced skier, the hotel offers ski les
Welcome to Hotel Gundolf, a luxurious 4-star hotel nestled in the picturesque village of Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria. With its stunning alpine surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers. From the moment you step into the elegant lobby, you will be greeted by a warm and friendly staff, ready to cater to your every need. Check-In and Check-Out at Hotel Gundolf is a breeze, ensuring a seamless and hassle-free start and end to your stay. Check-In begins at 03:30 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and explore the hotel's exquisite amenities. The spacious and well-appointed rooms await you, offering a sanctuary of comfort and tranquility. Whether you choose a cozy standard room or indulge in a luxurious suite, each accommodation is thoughtfully designed with modern amenities and elegant decor. As you bid farewell to Hotel Gundolf, Check-Out is until 11:00 AM, allowing you to savor those last few moments of relaxation before continuing your journey. The attentive staff will assist you with any additional needs, ensuring your departure is as seamless as your arrival. Please note that Hotel Gundolf has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. The hotel's dedicated team can provide you with detailed information regarding the child policy, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for both you and your little ones. With its impeccable service, stunning surroundings, and attention to detail, Hotel Gundolf is the perfect destination for those seeking luxury and comfort in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria. Whether you are embarking on a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a business trip, this hotel offers an experience that will exceed your expectations. Book your stay at Hotel Gundolf today and indulge in a truly memorable stay.
Unwind and Indulge in Hotel Gundolf's Luxurious Entertainment Facilities
Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal, Austria, offers a range of exceptional entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable and relaxing stay. The hotel's bar is the perfect spot to unwind after a day of exploring the breathtaking surroundings, where you can enjoy a refreshing drink or indulge in a selection of fine wines. For those seeking ultimate relaxation, the hotel features a massage service, where skilled therapists will help you melt away stress and tension. After your massage, immerse yourself in pure bliss in the hot tub or sauna, where you can rejuvenate your body and mind. In addition to these luxurious amenities, Hotel Gundolf boasts a beautiful garden, providing a serene oasis for guests to enjoy. Take a leisurely stroll amidst the lush greenery, breathe in the fresh mountain air, and admire the stunning alpine views. For those looking for a bit of friendly competition, the hotel's games room offers a variety of entertainment options, including billiards and table tennis. And if you're in need of some vitamin D, head to the solarium, where you can soak up the sun and leave with a healthy glow. With its array of entertainment facilities, Hotel Gundolf ensures that every guest's stay is filled with relaxation, enjoyment, and unforgettable moments.
Enjoy a Variety of Sports Facilities at Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal
Hotel Gundolf in Sankt Leonhard im Pitztal offers an array of sports facilities that cater to both winter and summer enthusiasts. With its prime location in the heart of the Austrian Alps, guests can indulge in thrilling skiing adventures right at their doorstep. The hotel provides easy access to the nearby slopes, making it an ideal choice for ski enthusiasts. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced skier, the hotel offers ski les
In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), please ensure that you are only booking this property following the local government guidelines of the destination, including but not limited to the purpose of travel, and maximum allowed group size. Please note: The so-called 2G regulation currently applies in Austria. This means that you must either be vaccinated against the corona virus or have already recovered from a corona infection and provide proof of this in order to book accommodation. in the summer months until 13 October the Pitztal Summer Card is included in the rate and offers free access to local buses and cable cars as well as other activities.
Hotel Gundolf classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Hotel Gundolf Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Elevator
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Desk / workspace
- Elevator
- Hair dryer
- Hot tub
- Pets allowed
- Toiletries
Additional Amenities
- Bar
- Daily housekeeping
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Game room
- Garden
- Hiking
- Laundry service
- Massage
- Playground
- Restaurants
- Room service
- Sauna
- Ski lessons
- Skiing
- Smoke-free property
- Solarium
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Balcony / terrace
- Hair dryer
- In-room safe box
- Satellite / cable channels
- Telephone
- Toiletries
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Bar
- Restaurants
- Room service
Fitness And Recreation
- Game room
For The Kids
- Family room
- Playground
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- German
Services And Conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry service
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Hiking
- Hot tub
- Massage
- Sauna
- Ski lessons
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Tours