Haus Pop
Haus Pop - Borkum
Haus Pop
Address: Stein Str.5, Borkum, Borkum, Germany, 26757
Borkum
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Haus Pop Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Haus Pop Reviews
Haus Pop average rating
8.9 out of 10 based on 98 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.9 out of 10 based on 98 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Haus Pop - Borkum Description
Experience Luxury and Tranquility at Haus Pop in Borkum
Welcome to Haus Pop, a stunning 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque island of Borkum, Germany. With its idyllic location and unparalleled amenities, Haus Pop offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers seeking a tranquil retreat. From the moment you step into Haus Pop, you will be captivated by its luxurious ambiance and attention to detail. The hotel boasts a range of beautifully appointed rooms, each exuding elegance and comfort. Whether you choose a cozy standard room or indulge in a spacious suite, you can expect a restful night's sleep in plush bedding and modern amenities. At Haus Pop, check-in begins at 2:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and explore the hotel's exquisite surroundings. The friendly and attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any requests or recommendations, ensuring a seamless and personalized experience throughout your stay. When it's time to bid farewell, check-out is until 11:00 AM, giving you the opportunity to savor a leisurely morning before your departure. Please note that Haus Pop has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be additional charges applicable. The hotel's dedicated team will be more than happy to provide you with further information and assist in making your stay as comfortable as possible for the entire family. Indulge in the ultimate luxury getaway at Haus Pop in Borkum, where every detail has been carefully curated to provide an oasis of tranquility. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the serenity of this enchanting island retreat.
Sports Haven at Haus Pop
Welcome to Haus Pop, a sports lover's paradise nestled in the picturesque island of Borkum, Germany. Our hotel boasts an impressive range of sports facilities that will keep you active and entertained throughout your stay. Whether you're a tennis enthusiast, an avid angler, an experienced equestrian, or a nature lover who enjoys hiking, we have something for everyone. For tennis enthusiasts, we offer well-maintained tennis courts where you can showcase your skills or engage in friendly matches with fellow guests. Enjoy the thrill of the game while surrounded by the serene beauty of Borkum's natural landscape. If fishing is your passion, you'll be delighted to know that Haus Pop provides excellent fishing opportunities. Cast your line and immerse yourself in the tranquility of the surrounding waters. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a beginner, our staff will be more than happy to assist you in finding the perfect fishing spot. For those who prefer the equestrian life, we offer horse riding facilities where you can experience the joy of exploring the island on horseback. Gallop along the sandy beaches or trot through the lush greenery of Borkum's countryside. Our experienced guides will ensure a safe and memorable ride. If you're a nature lover, you'll be thrilled to discover the extensive hiking trails that surround Haus Pop. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on an adventure through Borkum's breathtaking landscapes. From coastal paths to forested trails, you'll have plenty of options to explore and reconnect with nature. At Haus Pop, we understand the importance of staying active and indulging in your favorite sports. With our top-notch sports facilities, you can enjoy a variety of activities that cater to your interests and preferences. Book your stay with us and experience the ultimate sports haven in Borkum.
Convenience Facilities at Haus Pop: Stay Connected Anywhere, Anytime
At Haus Pop, we understand the importance of staying connected, which is why we offer complimentary Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, you can enjoy seamless internet access thro
Welcome to Haus Pop, a stunning 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque island of Borkum, Germany. With its idyllic location and unparalleled amenities, Haus Pop offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers seeking a tranquil retreat. From the moment you step into Haus Pop, you will be captivated by its luxurious ambiance and attention to detail. The hotel boasts a range of beautifully appointed rooms, each exuding elegance and comfort. Whether you choose a cozy standard room or indulge in a spacious suite, you can expect a restful night's sleep in plush bedding and modern amenities. At Haus Pop, check-in begins at 2:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and explore the hotel's exquisite surroundings. The friendly and attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any requests or recommendations, ensuring a seamless and personalized experience throughout your stay. When it's time to bid farewell, check-out is until 11:00 AM, giving you the opportunity to savor a leisurely morning before your departure. Please note that Haus Pop has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay, there may be additional charges applicable. The hotel's dedicated team will be more than happy to provide you with further information and assist in making your stay as comfortable as possible for the entire family. Indulge in the ultimate luxury getaway at Haus Pop in Borkum, where every detail has been carefully curated to provide an oasis of tranquility. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the serenity of this enchanting island retreat.
Sports Haven at Haus Pop
Welcome to Haus Pop, a sports lover's paradise nestled in the picturesque island of Borkum, Germany. Our hotel boasts an impressive range of sports facilities that will keep you active and entertained throughout your stay. Whether you're a tennis enthusiast, an avid angler, an experienced equestrian, or a nature lover who enjoys hiking, we have something for everyone. For tennis enthusiasts, we offer well-maintained tennis courts where you can showcase your skills or engage in friendly matches with fellow guests. Enjoy the thrill of the game while surrounded by the serene beauty of Borkum's natural landscape. If fishing is your passion, you'll be delighted to know that Haus Pop provides excellent fishing opportunities. Cast your line and immerse yourself in the tranquility of the surrounding waters. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a beginner, our staff will be more than happy to assist you in finding the perfect fishing spot. For those who prefer the equestrian life, we offer horse riding facilities where you can experience the joy of exploring the island on horseback. Gallop along the sandy beaches or trot through the lush greenery of Borkum's countryside. Our experienced guides will ensure a safe and memorable ride. If you're a nature lover, you'll be thrilled to discover the extensive hiking trails that surround Haus Pop. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on an adventure through Borkum's breathtaking landscapes. From coastal paths to forested trails, you'll have plenty of options to explore and reconnect with nature. At Haus Pop, we understand the importance of staying active and indulging in your favorite sports. With our top-notch sports facilities, you can enjoy a variety of activities that cater to your interests and preferences. Book your stay with us and experience the ultimate sports haven in Borkum.
Convenience Facilities at Haus Pop: Stay Connected Anywhere, Anytime
At Haus Pop, we understand the importance of staying connected, which is why we offer complimentary Wi-Fi in all rooms and public areas. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, you can enjoy seamless internet access thro
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Haus Pop classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Haus Pop Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detector
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Family room
- Fishing
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Smoke-free property
- Tennis court
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Cleaning products
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Coffee / tea maker
- Dishwasher
- Extra long bed
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Full kitchen
- Hair dryer
- High chair
- In-room safe box
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Satellite / cable channels
- Seating area
- Separate dining area
- Shower
- Smoke detector
- Sofa
- Toiletries
- Towels
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
For The Kids
- Family room
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- German
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court