Schiller-Quartier 6
Schiller-Quartier 6 - Bremerhaven
Schiller-Quartier 6
Address: Schillerstr. 6, Geestendorf, Bremerhaven, Germany, 27619
Bremerhaven
Area: Geestendorf
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Schiller-Quartier 6 Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Schiller-Quartier 6 Reviews
Schiller-Quartier 6 average rating
8.4 out of 10 based on 233 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.4 out of 10 based on 233 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Schiller-Quartier 6 - Bremerhaven Description
Experience Luxury and Comfort at Schiller-Quartier 6 in Bremerhaven
Welcome to Schiller-Quartier 6, a 4.5-star hotel nestled in the charming city of Bremerhaven, Germany. This exquisite hotel offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern amenities, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location and impeccable service, Schiller-Quartier 6 promises an unforgettable stay in this vibrant coastal city. Upon arrival at Schiller-Quartier 6, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting ambiance that sets the tone for a relaxing getaway. The hotel's check-in time begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and make themselves at home. The attentive and friendly staff are always on hand to assist with any requests or provide recommendations on the best local attractions and dining options. For those looking to unwind after a long day of exploring the city, the hotel offers a range of amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. The elegantly designed rooms are equipped with modern furnishings and plush bedding, providing a peaceful sanctuary for guests to rest and rejuvenate. With a check-out time of 10:30 AM, guests can enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this exceptional hotel. Please note that Schiller-Quartier 6 has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding their child policy and any additional fees that may apply. The hotel's dedicated staff are committed to ensuring a pleasant and hassle-free stay for all guests, including families traveling with children. With its luxurious accommodations, prime location, and exceptional service, Schiller-Quartier 6 is the perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking a memorable stay in Bremerhaven. Whether you are visiting for business or pleasure, this 4.5-star hotel guarantees a truly unforgettable experience. Book your stay at Schiller-Quartier 6 today and indulge in the ultimate blend of comfort and sophistication.
Stay Active at Schiller-Quartier 6 with an Array of Sports Facilities
At Schiller-Quartier 6, staying active and enjoying your favorite sports has never been easier. This exceptional hotel offers a wide range of sports facilities to cater to every guest's interests and preferences. For tennis enthusiasts, the hotel boasts well-maintained tennis courts where you can showcase your skills and engage in friendly matches with fellow guests. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced player, the courts provide the perfect setting for a thrilling game of tennis. If bowling is more your style, you're in luck! Schiller-Quartier 6 features a state-of-the-art bowling alley, complete with modern equipment and a vibrant atmosphere. Gather your friends or family for a fun-filled evening of strikes and spares, creating memories that will last a lifetime. Nature lovers will be delighted to discover the hotel's proximity to picturesque hiking trails. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on a journey through breathtaking landscapes, immersing yourself in the beauty of nature while enjoying a rewarding workout. For those who prefer a more laid-back activity, the mini golf course is the perfect option. Putt your way through the beautifully designed course, challenging your friends or family to a friendly competition. No matter your sporting preference, Schiller-Quartier 6 has something for everyone. Immerse yourself in a world of sports and leisure, creating unforgettable experiences during your stay.
Modern Convenience at Schiller-Quartier 6
Schiller-Quartier 6 in Bremerhaven, Germany, offers a range of modern convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay. With complimentary Wi-Fi ava
Welcome to Schiller-Quartier 6, a 4.5-star hotel nestled in the charming city of Bremerhaven, Germany. This exquisite hotel offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern amenities, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location and impeccable service, Schiller-Quartier 6 promises an unforgettable stay in this vibrant coastal city. Upon arrival at Schiller-Quartier 6, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting ambiance that sets the tone for a relaxing getaway. The hotel's check-in time begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and make themselves at home. The attentive and friendly staff are always on hand to assist with any requests or provide recommendations on the best local attractions and dining options. For those looking to unwind after a long day of exploring the city, the hotel offers a range of amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. The elegantly designed rooms are equipped with modern furnishings and plush bedding, providing a peaceful sanctuary for guests to rest and rejuvenate. With a check-out time of 10:30 AM, guests can enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this exceptional hotel. Please note that Schiller-Quartier 6 has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding their child policy and any additional fees that may apply. The hotel's dedicated staff are committed to ensuring a pleasant and hassle-free stay for all guests, including families traveling with children. With its luxurious accommodations, prime location, and exceptional service, Schiller-Quartier 6 is the perfect choice for discerning travelers seeking a memorable stay in Bremerhaven. Whether you are visiting for business or pleasure, this 4.5-star hotel guarantees a truly unforgettable experience. Book your stay at Schiller-Quartier 6 today and indulge in the ultimate blend of comfort and sophistication.
Stay Active at Schiller-Quartier 6 with an Array of Sports Facilities
At Schiller-Quartier 6, staying active and enjoying your favorite sports has never been easier. This exceptional hotel offers a wide range of sports facilities to cater to every guest's interests and preferences. For tennis enthusiasts, the hotel boasts well-maintained tennis courts where you can showcase your skills and engage in friendly matches with fellow guests. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced player, the courts provide the perfect setting for a thrilling game of tennis. If bowling is more your style, you're in luck! Schiller-Quartier 6 features a state-of-the-art bowling alley, complete with modern equipment and a vibrant atmosphere. Gather your friends or family for a fun-filled evening of strikes and spares, creating memories that will last a lifetime. Nature lovers will be delighted to discover the hotel's proximity to picturesque hiking trails. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on a journey through breathtaking landscapes, immersing yourself in the beauty of nature while enjoying a rewarding workout. For those who prefer a more laid-back activity, the mini golf course is the perfect option. Putt your way through the beautifully designed course, challenging your friends or family to a friendly competition. No matter your sporting preference, Schiller-Quartier 6 has something for everyone. Immerse yourself in a world of sports and leisure, creating unforgettable experiences during your stay.
Modern Convenience at Schiller-Quartier 6
Schiller-Quartier 6 in Bremerhaven, Germany, offers a range of modern convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay. With complimentary Wi-Fi ava
Please note that there is no lift available. Check-in is possible from 15,00 o'clock to 18,00 o'clock. If you arrive later, please call so that we can discuss the handover of the keys if necessary. Please note that our main door will be closed by reception at 21,00 o'clock. A later arrival without prior arrangement is not possible.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Schiller-Quartier 6 classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Schiller-Quartier 6 Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Amenities
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Smoke detector
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Bowling alley
- Car park [nearby]
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Golf course (within 3 km)
- Hiking
- Mini golf course
- Smoke-free property
- Tennis court
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Closet
- Coffee / tea maker
- Fire extinguisher
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Satellite / cable channels
- Smoke detector
- Sofa
- Toiletries
- Towels
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Car park [nearby]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Land Sports
- Golf course (within 3 km)
Languages Spoken
- English
- German
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Bowling alley
- Hiking
- Mini golf course
- Tennis court
- Tours