Weinhotel Goger
Weinhotel Goger - Schonau an der Brend
Weinhotel Goger
Address: Hauptstraße 28, Burgwallbach, Schonau an der Brend, Germany, 97522
Schonau an der Brend
Area: Burgwallbach
Accommodation type: Hotel
Weinhotel Goger Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Weinhotel Goger Reviews
Weinhotel Goger average rating
7.5 out of 10 based on 269 verified user reviews via Agoda.
7.5 out of 10 based on 269 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Weinhotel Goger - Schonau an der Brend Description
Experience the Charm of Weinhotel Goger in Schonau an der Brend, Germany
Nestled in the picturesque town of Schonau an der Brend, Germany, Weinhotel Goger offers a delightful escape for travelers seeking a unique and memorable experience. With its idyllic location amidst the stunning vineyards of Franconia, this charming hotel is the perfect destination for wine enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Check-in at Weinhotel Goger begins at 02:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and soak up the tranquil ambiance of the surroundings. The warm and welcoming staff are always ready to assist, ensuring a seamless and hassle-free arrival. As for check-out, guests have until 11:00 AM to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat. Please note that Weinhotel Goger has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be additional charges involved. The hotel's friendly staff will be more than happy to provide you with all the necessary details and assist in making your stay as comfortable as possible. Weinhotel Goger boasts a range of well-appointed rooms, each thoughtfully designed to provide the utmost comfort and relaxation. The hotel offers a variety of room types to suit every traveler's needs, ensuring a personalized and unforgettable stay. Whether you're seeking a cozy retreat for a romantic getaway or spacious accommodations for a family vacation, Weinhotel Goger has you covered. Indulge in the breathtaking beauty of the Franconian wine region, explore the nearby hiking trails, or simply unwind in the hotel's charming courtyard while savoring a glass of exquisite local wine. With its picturesque location, warm hospitality, and attention to detail, Weinhotel Goger promises an unforgettable stay that will leave you longing to return.
Convenience Facilities at Weinhotel Goger
Weinhotel Goger in Schonau an der Brend, Germany, offers a range of convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all guests. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms and public areas. Whether you need to catch up on work emails, stay in touch with loved ones, or simply browse the web, you can do so effortlessly with the hotel's reliable and fast internet connection. With free Wi-Fi throughout the property, you can stay connected and make the most of your time at Weinhotel Goger. Additionally, the hotel provides a variety of other convenient amenities to enhance your stay. Start your day right with a delicious breakfast served at the hotel's restaurant. Indulge in a selection of freshly baked pastries, seasonal fruits, and a range of hot and cold dishes to suit every palate. After a day of exploring the beautiful surroundings, unwind and relax in the hotel's sauna. Pamper yourself with a rejuvenating session in the sauna, perfect for relieving stress and rejuvenating your body and mind. At Weinhotel Goger, convenience is a top priority, ensuring that your stay is as comfortable and hassle-free as possible.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Weinhotel Goger
Weinhotel Goger in Schonau an der Brend, Germany, offers a range of convenient transport facilities to ensure a hassle-free stay for its guests. One of the standout features is the spacious car park available on-site. Whether you are traveling by car or renting one during your visit, you can rest assured knowing that there is ample parking space at the hotel. Best of all, the car park is free of charge, allowing you to save on parking fees and have more to spend on exploring the beautiful surroundings of Schonau an der Brend.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Weinhotel Goger's Exquisite Restaurant
At Weinhotel Goger, dining is an experience to savor. The hotel's exquisite
Nestled in the picturesque town of Schonau an der Brend, Germany, Weinhotel Goger offers a delightful escape for travelers seeking a unique and memorable experience. With its idyllic location amidst the stunning vineyards of Franconia, this charming hotel is the perfect destination for wine enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Check-in at Weinhotel Goger begins at 02:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and soak up the tranquil ambiance of the surroundings. The warm and welcoming staff are always ready to assist, ensuring a seamless and hassle-free arrival. As for check-out, guests have until 11:00 AM to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat. Please note that Weinhotel Goger has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be additional charges involved. The hotel's friendly staff will be more than happy to provide you with all the necessary details and assist in making your stay as comfortable as possible. Weinhotel Goger boasts a range of well-appointed rooms, each thoughtfully designed to provide the utmost comfort and relaxation. The hotel offers a variety of room types to suit every traveler's needs, ensuring a personalized and unforgettable stay. Whether you're seeking a cozy retreat for a romantic getaway or spacious accommodations for a family vacation, Weinhotel Goger has you covered. Indulge in the breathtaking beauty of the Franconian wine region, explore the nearby hiking trails, or simply unwind in the hotel's charming courtyard while savoring a glass of exquisite local wine. With its picturesque location, warm hospitality, and attention to detail, Weinhotel Goger promises an unforgettable stay that will leave you longing to return.
Convenience Facilities at Weinhotel Goger
Weinhotel Goger in Schonau an der Brend, Germany, offers a range of convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all guests. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms and public areas. Whether you need to catch up on work emails, stay in touch with loved ones, or simply browse the web, you can do so effortlessly with the hotel's reliable and fast internet connection. With free Wi-Fi throughout the property, you can stay connected and make the most of your time at Weinhotel Goger. Additionally, the hotel provides a variety of other convenient amenities to enhance your stay. Start your day right with a delicious breakfast served at the hotel's restaurant. Indulge in a selection of freshly baked pastries, seasonal fruits, and a range of hot and cold dishes to suit every palate. After a day of exploring the beautiful surroundings, unwind and relax in the hotel's sauna. Pamper yourself with a rejuvenating session in the sauna, perfect for relieving stress and rejuvenating your body and mind. At Weinhotel Goger, convenience is a top priority, ensuring that your stay is as comfortable and hassle-free as possible.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Weinhotel Goger
Weinhotel Goger in Schonau an der Brend, Germany, offers a range of convenient transport facilities to ensure a hassle-free stay for its guests. One of the standout features is the spacious car park available on-site. Whether you are traveling by car or renting one during your visit, you can rest assured knowing that there is ample parking space at the hotel. Best of all, the car park is free of charge, allowing you to save on parking fees and have more to spend on exploring the beautiful surroundings of Schonau an der Brend.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Weinhotel Goger's Exquisite Restaurant
At Weinhotel Goger, dining is an experience to savor. The hotel's exquisite
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Weinhotel Goger classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Weinhotel Goger Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Hair dryer
- Pets allowed
Additional Amenities
- Car park [nearby]
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Restaurants
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Closet
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Satellite / cable channels
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Restaurants
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Car park [nearby]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- German