Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Cottage Rheingau Hotel - Walluf
Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Address: Hauptstraße 34, Walluf, Walluf, Germany, 65396
Walluf
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Hotel
Cottage Rheingau Hotel Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Cottage Rheingau Hotel Reviews
Cottage Rheingau Hotel average rating
8.4 out of 10 based on 268 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.4 out of 10 based on 268 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Cottage Rheingau Hotel - Walluf Description
Experience Tranquility at Cottage Rheingau Hotel in Walluf, Germany
Nestled in the picturesque town of Walluf, Germany, the Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers a serene and charming retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful escape. With its idyllic location amidst the stunning Rheingau region, this hotel is the perfect choice for those looking to unwind and recharge in a tranquil setting. Upon arrival at the Cottage Rheingau Hotel, guests are greeted with warm hospitality and a sense of tranquility that permeates the entire property. The check-in process is seamless, with guests able to settle into their comfortable and well-appointed rooms from 04:00 PM onwards. The hotel's check-out time is until 11:00 AM, allowing guests ample time to savor their final moments of relaxation before bidding farewell to this enchanting haven. Families traveling with young children will be delighted to know that the Cottage Rheingau Hotel welcomes little ones with open arms. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 4 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for families seeking a memorable and budget-friendly getaway. From spacious rooms to thoughtful amenities, the Cottage Rheingau Hotel ensures that every member of the family feels comfortable and well-cared for during their stay.
Convenience at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
At Cottage Rheingau Hotel, we understand the importance of convenience during your stay. That's why we offer a range of facilities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free experience. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi-Fi, available in all rooms and public areas. Whether you're catching up on work emails or browsing the web for local attractions, you can stay connected throughout your stay. For our guests who enjoy smoking, we have a designated smoking area where you can indulge without disrupting other guests. This ensures a pleasant environment for everyone. Additionally, we have a vending machine on-site, providing a quick and easy way to satisfy your cravings. Whether you need a refreshing drink or a snack to keep you going, our vending machine is always stocked and ready to serve you. At Cottage Rheingau Hotel, we strive to make your stay as convenient as possible. From complimentary Wi-Fi to a designated smoking area and a vending machine, we have everything you need for a comfortable and enjoyable stay.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Nestled in the charming town of Walluf, Germany, Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers excellent transport facilities, ensuring a seamless and convenient stay for its guests. Whether you are arriving from Frankfurt Airport or exploring the scenic Rheingau region, this hotel has got you covered. For those flying into Frankfurt Airport, the hotel provides a hassle-free airport transfer service. Upon arrival, guests can simply relax and enjoy a comfortable ride to the hotel, allowing them to start their vacation on a stress-free note. Additionally, the hotel offers ample on-site parking, making it convenient for guests traveling by car. When it comes to exploring the surrounding area, Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers bicycle rentals, allowing guests to immerse themselves in the picturesque landscapes and charming vineyards of the Rheingau region. Cycling through the scenic routes, guests can discover the beauty of Walluf and its neighboring towns at their own pace. With its convenient transport facilities, Cottage Rheingau Hotel ensures that guests can easily access the hotel and explore the enchanting surroundings, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a memorable stay in Walluf, Germany.
Experience Comfort and Elegance at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Indulge in a variety of spacious and
Nestled in the picturesque town of Walluf, Germany, the Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers a serene and charming retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful escape. With its idyllic location amidst the stunning Rheingau region, this hotel is the perfect choice for those looking to unwind and recharge in a tranquil setting. Upon arrival at the Cottage Rheingau Hotel, guests are greeted with warm hospitality and a sense of tranquility that permeates the entire property. The check-in process is seamless, with guests able to settle into their comfortable and well-appointed rooms from 04:00 PM onwards. The hotel's check-out time is until 11:00 AM, allowing guests ample time to savor their final moments of relaxation before bidding farewell to this enchanting haven. Families traveling with young children will be delighted to know that the Cottage Rheingau Hotel welcomes little ones with open arms. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 4 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for families seeking a memorable and budget-friendly getaway. From spacious rooms to thoughtful amenities, the Cottage Rheingau Hotel ensures that every member of the family feels comfortable and well-cared for during their stay.
Convenience at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
At Cottage Rheingau Hotel, we understand the importance of convenience during your stay. That's why we offer a range of facilities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free experience. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi-Fi, available in all rooms and public areas. Whether you're catching up on work emails or browsing the web for local attractions, you can stay connected throughout your stay. For our guests who enjoy smoking, we have a designated smoking area where you can indulge without disrupting other guests. This ensures a pleasant environment for everyone. Additionally, we have a vending machine on-site, providing a quick and easy way to satisfy your cravings. Whether you need a refreshing drink or a snack to keep you going, our vending machine is always stocked and ready to serve you. At Cottage Rheingau Hotel, we strive to make your stay as convenient as possible. From complimentary Wi-Fi to a designated smoking area and a vending machine, we have everything you need for a comfortable and enjoyable stay.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Nestled in the charming town of Walluf, Germany, Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers excellent transport facilities, ensuring a seamless and convenient stay for its guests. Whether you are arriving from Frankfurt Airport or exploring the scenic Rheingau region, this hotel has got you covered. For those flying into Frankfurt Airport, the hotel provides a hassle-free airport transfer service. Upon arrival, guests can simply relax and enjoy a comfortable ride to the hotel, allowing them to start their vacation on a stress-free note. Additionally, the hotel offers ample on-site parking, making it convenient for guests traveling by car. When it comes to exploring the surrounding area, Cottage Rheingau Hotel offers bicycle rentals, allowing guests to immerse themselves in the picturesque landscapes and charming vineyards of the Rheingau region. Cycling through the scenic routes, guests can discover the beauty of Walluf and its neighboring towns at their own pace. With its convenient transport facilities, Cottage Rheingau Hotel ensures that guests can easily access the hotel and explore the enchanting surroundings, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a memorable stay in Walluf, Germany.
Experience Comfort and Elegance at Cottage Rheingau Hotel
Indulge in a variety of spacious and
Cottage Rheingau Hotel classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Cottage Rheingau Hotel Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Desk / workspace
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Car park [nearby]
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
- Tours
- Vending machine
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Alarm clock
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- High chair
- Ironing facilities
- Linens
- Satellite / cable channels
- Shower
- Toiletries
- Towels
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Vending machine
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [nearby]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- German
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Tours