Monte Bianco Villas


Monte Bianco Villas Arachova

Monte Bianco Villas - Arachova


Monte Bianco Villas
Address: Livadi Araxovas, Kalivia Arachovas, Arachova, Greece, 35100
Arachova
Area: Kalivia Arachovas
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
 
Monte Bianco Villas Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Monte Bianco Villas Reviews
Monte Bianco Villas average rating
9.1 out of 10 based on 296 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Monte Bianco Villas

 
Monte Bianco Villas - Arachova Description
 
Experience Luxury and Comfort at Monte Bianco Villas in Arachova, Greece
Nestled in the picturesque town of Arachova, Greece, Monte Bianco Villas offers a truly luxurious and comfortable stay for travelers seeking a memorable vacation experience. With its prime location and stunning views of the surrounding mountains, this 4.5-star hotel is the perfect base for exploring the beauty of the region. At Monte Bianco Villas, guests can expect a seamless check-in and check-out experience. Check-in begins at 03:00 PM, allowing ample time for guests to settle in and start their vacation. The hotel's check-out time is until 11:00 AM, giving guests plenty of time to enjoy a leisurely breakfast or pack up before their departure. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to assist with any queries or requests, ensuring a hassle-free stay. Families traveling with children will find Monte Bianco Villas to be a welcoming and family-friendly destination. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 11 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for a family getaway. The spacious and well-appointed villas provide ample space for families to relax and unwind, while the hotel's amenities cater to the needs of both adults and children. From the outdoor swimming pool to the children's play area, there is something for everyone to enjoy.
Unwind and Indulge in Monte Bianco Villas' Enticing Entertainment Facilities
Monte Bianco Villas in Arachova, Greece, offers a plethora of entertainment facilities that are sure to keep guests entertained and engaged throughout their stay. Nestled amidst lush greenery, the hotel boasts a charming garden where guests can relax and soak up the serene ambiance. Whether it's enjoying a morning coffee, reading a book, or simply taking a leisurely stroll, the garden provides the perfect oasis of tranquility. For those seeking a bit of friendly competition, Monte Bianco Villas features a well-equipped games room. Here, guests can challenge their friends or family to a thrilling game of billiards, table tennis, or foosball. The games room is a hub of excitement, filled with laughter and friendly banter, creating unforgettable memories for all. Additionally, the hotel offers a cozy shared lounge/TV area, where guests can unwind and catch up on their favorite shows or movies. Sink into the comfortable sofas, grab a snack or a drink from the nearby bar, and enjoy a relaxing evening in the company of fellow travelers. The shared lounge is an ideal space to socialize, connect with others, and create lasting friendships.
Convenient Facilities at Monte Bianco Villas
Experience a seamless and comfortable stay at Monte Bianco Villas with their array of convenient facilities. From the moment you step foot in this charming property, you'll be greeted with exceptional service and a range of amenities to enhance your stay. Start your day with ease by taking advantage of the room service offered at Monte Bianco Villas. Whether you're craving a delicious breakfast in bed or a late-night snack, their attentive staff will ensure that your culinary desires are met. Stay connected throughout your stay with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms and public areas. Whether you need to catch up on work emails or simply browse the web, you'll have seamless internet access at your fingertips. Traveling can sometimes mean carrying heavy luggage, but worry not as Monte Bianco Villas offers luggage storage facilities. Leave your bags in their capable hands and explore the beautiful surroundings of Arachova without any hindrance. Additionally, the daily housekeeping service ensures that your villa remains spotless and inviting throughout your stay. Relax and unwind knowing that your accommodation is impeccably maintained. At Monte Bianco Villas, convenience is key. With their exceptional room serv
 
Please inform Monte Bianco Villas in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests need to meet one or more requirements to stay in this property: proof of full Coronavirus (Covid-19) vaccination, a recent valid negative Coronavirus PCR test, or recent proof of Coronavirus recovery. Please note that for security reasons electric car charging is forbidden.
 
Monte Bianco Villas classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Monte Bianco Villas Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Pets allowed
  • Wi-Fi [portable rental]
 
Additional Amenities
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Game room
  • Garden
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Room service
 
Fitness And Recreation
  • Game room
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi [portable rental]
 
Languages Spoken
  • Greek
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Garden
 
Book Monte Bianco Villas Now ...
Monte Bianco Villas Map
 

Load Monte Bianco Villas Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com