Villa Spiti Elaionas


Villa Spiti Elaionas Chios

Villa Spiti Elaionas - Chios


Villa Spiti Elaionas
Address: Agios Giorgos SNC, Plaka, Chios, Greece, 82100
Chios
Area: Plaka
Accommodation type: Entire House
 
Villa Spiti Elaionas Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Villa Spiti Elaionas Reviews
Villa Spiti Elaionas average rating
9.3 out of 10 based on 22 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Villa Spiti Elaionas

 
Villa Spiti Elaionas - Chios Description
 
Experience Luxury and Tranquility at Villa Spiti Elaionas in Chios, Greece
Nestled amidst the picturesque landscapes of Chios, Greece, Villa Spiti Elaionas invites you to experience a world of luxury and tranquility. This 5-star hotel offers a serene retreat away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life, where you can unwind and rejuvenate amidst the beauty of nature. Check-In and Check-Out: At Villa Spiti Elaionas, your comfort and convenience are of utmost importance. Check-in begins from 11:30 AM, allowing you ample time to settle in and start your vacation on a relaxed note. The friendly and attentive staff will be there to welcome you and assist with any requests or inquiries you may have. When it's time to bid farewell to this enchanting oasis, check-out is until 11:00 AM, ensuring you have enough time to savor your final moments in this idyllic setting. Child Policy: Villa Spiti Elaionas is a family-friendly hotel that warmly welcomes guests of all ages. Children between the ages of 0 to 15 can stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for families seeking a memorable vacation. The hotel offers a range of facilities and services tailored to cater to the needs of young guests, ensuring they have a fun and enjoyable stay. With its breathtaking surroundings, impeccable service, and thoughtful amenities, Villa Spiti Elaionas promises to create unforgettable memories for you and your loved ones. Indulge in the beauty of Chios, Greece, and immerse yourself in a world of luxury and tranquility at this remarkable 5-star hotel.
Unleash Your Inner Athlete at Villa Spiti Elaionas's Sports Facilities
Nestled in the picturesque island of Chios, Greece, Villa Spiti Elaionas offers an array of sports facilities that will satisfy the most active of travelers. Whether you're a water sports enthusiast or prefer to explore nature on foot, this charming villa has something for everyone. For those seeking an adrenaline rush, the villa provides an array of non-motorized water sports activities. Dive into the crystal-clear waters of the nearby beach and try your hand at canoeing or paddleboarding. Feel the refreshing sea breeze as you glide across the waves, creating unforgettable memories with friends and family. If you prefer to stay on land, Villa Spiti Elaionas offers access to scenic hiking trails that wind through the island's lush landscapes. Lace up your hiking boots and embark on an adventure, surrounded by breathtaking views of the Mediterranean Sea and the island's rugged terrain. Discover hidden gems and immerse yourself in the beauty of nature as you explore the trails. For a day of family fun, head to the water park located just a stone's throw away from the villa. Splash around in the pools, whiz down thrilling water slides, or simply bask in the sun on a comfortable lounger. The water park offers a range of attractions for all ages, ensuring that everyone in your group will have a fantastic time. With its unbeatable location and a wide range of sports facilities, Villa Spiti Elaionas is the perfect destination for active travelers. Whether you're looking to make a splash in the water, conquer hiking trails, or enjoy a day at the water park, this villa has it all. Get ready to unleash your inner athlete and create unforgettable memories at Villa Spiti Elaionas.
Convenient Facilities at Villa Spiti Elaionas
At Villa Spiti Elaionas, guests can enjoy a range of convenient facilities that are designed to enhance their stay. The hotel offers complimentary Wi-Fi in all rooms, allowing guests to stay connected and browse the internet with ease. Whether you're catching up on work emails or sharing your holiday photos with loved ones, the reliable and fast Wi-Fi ensures that you can stay connected throughout your stay. Additionally, Villa Spiti Elaionas also pro
 
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
 
Villa Spiti Elaionas classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Villa Spiti Elaionas Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Fan
  • Linens
  • Pets allowed
  • Private entrance
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • BBQ facilities
  • Canoeing
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Garden
  • Grocery delivery
  • Hiking
  • Rental car
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Cleaning products
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Coffee / tea maker
  • Fan
  • Ironing facilities
  • Kitchenette
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
  • Refrigerator
  • Seating area
  • Shower
  • Sofa
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Washing machine
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Grocery delivery
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Rental car
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • French
  • Greek
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Canoeing
  • Garden
  • Hiking
 
Book Villa Spiti Elaionas Now ...
Villa Spiti Elaionas Map
 

Load Villa Spiti Elaionas Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com