Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B - Appignano
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
Address: Via Santa Maria delle Grazie 7, Appignano, Appignano, Italy, 62010
Appignano
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B Reviews
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B average rating
9.2 out of 10 based on 31 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.2 out of 10 based on 31 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B - Appignano Description
Experience Tranquility and Charm at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B in Appignano, Italy
Nestled in the picturesque town of Appignano, Italy, Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B offers a truly enchanting retreat for travelers seeking tranquility and charm. With its stunning countryside views, cozy accommodations, and warm hospitality, this charming bed and breakfast is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by the friendly staff and welcomed into a serene and inviting atmosphere. Check-in is available from 08:00 AM, allowing early birds to start their vacation as soon as they arrive. The check-out time is until 12:00 PM, giving guests ample time to enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this idyllic countryside retreat. Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B is an adult-friendly establishment, ensuring a peaceful and serene environment for all guests. While children are not allowed to stay free of charge, the hotel offers additional options for families traveling with little ones, with extra charges for their accommodation. This policy ensures a quiet and relaxing ambiance for guests seeking a break from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.
Unwind and Enjoy at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's Vibrant Garden
Escape to the lush oasis of Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's vibrant garden, where entertainment and relaxation seamlessly blend together. This enchanting haven offers an array of entertainment facilities that are sure to delight guests of all ages. Whether you're seeking a tranquil spot to unwind or a lively space to socialize, the garden at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B has it all. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the garden as you take a refreshing dip in the sparkling swimming pool. Surrounded by verdant foliage and fragrant flowers, this inviting pool provides the perfect setting for a leisurely swim or a fun-filled water game with friends and family. After a refreshing swim, bask in the warm Italian sun on the comfortable loungers, sipping on a refreshing cocktail from the poolside bar. For those seeking a more active form of entertainment, the garden also features a well-maintained tennis court. Challenge your companions to a friendly match or practice your skills against the backdrop of the picturesque countryside. As the sun sets, gather around the outdoor barbecue area and indulge in a delicious feast, grilling up your favorite meats and vegetables. At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, the garden is not just a place to relax, but a vibrant hub of entertainment. Whether you're seeking relaxation or excitement, this enchanting garden is sure to captivate your senses and create lasting memories.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, we understand the importance of convenient transport facilities for our guests. Whether you are exploring the beautiful surroundings or embarking on exciting tours, we have you covered. Our B&B offers a complimentary car park, ensuring that you have a hassle-free experience during your stay. You can rest easy knowing that your vehicle is safely parked and easily accessible whenever you need it. With our free car park, you can conveniently explore the charming town of Appignano and its nearby attractions without worrying about parking fees or availability.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's Shared Kitchen
At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, guests can delight in a unique dining experience at the shared kitchen. This charming facility offers a warm and inviting atmosphere where guests can gather and prepare their own meals. Whether you are a culinary enthusiast or simply enjoy the comforts of home-cooked meals, the shared kitchen at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
Nestled in the picturesque town of Appignano, Italy, Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B offers a truly enchanting retreat for travelers seeking tranquility and charm. With its stunning countryside views, cozy accommodations, and warm hospitality, this charming bed and breakfast is the perfect choice for a relaxing getaway. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by the friendly staff and welcomed into a serene and inviting atmosphere. Check-in is available from 08:00 AM, allowing early birds to start their vacation as soon as they arrive. The check-out time is until 12:00 PM, giving guests ample time to enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this idyllic countryside retreat. Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B is an adult-friendly establishment, ensuring a peaceful and serene environment for all guests. While children are not allowed to stay free of charge, the hotel offers additional options for families traveling with little ones, with extra charges for their accommodation. This policy ensures a quiet and relaxing ambiance for guests seeking a break from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.
Unwind and Enjoy at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's Vibrant Garden
Escape to the lush oasis of Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's vibrant garden, where entertainment and relaxation seamlessly blend together. This enchanting haven offers an array of entertainment facilities that are sure to delight guests of all ages. Whether you're seeking a tranquil spot to unwind or a lively space to socialize, the garden at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B has it all. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the garden as you take a refreshing dip in the sparkling swimming pool. Surrounded by verdant foliage and fragrant flowers, this inviting pool provides the perfect setting for a leisurely swim or a fun-filled water game with friends and family. After a refreshing swim, bask in the warm Italian sun on the comfortable loungers, sipping on a refreshing cocktail from the poolside bar. For those seeking a more active form of entertainment, the garden also features a well-maintained tennis court. Challenge your companions to a friendly match or practice your skills against the backdrop of the picturesque countryside. As the sun sets, gather around the outdoor barbecue area and indulge in a delicious feast, grilling up your favorite meats and vegetables. At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, the garden is not just a place to relax, but a vibrant hub of entertainment. Whether you're seeking relaxation or excitement, this enchanting garden is sure to captivate your senses and create lasting memories.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, we understand the importance of convenient transport facilities for our guests. Whether you are exploring the beautiful surroundings or embarking on exciting tours, we have you covered. Our B&B offers a complimentary car park, ensuring that you have a hassle-free experience during your stay. You can rest easy knowing that your vehicle is safely parked and easily accessible whenever you need it. With our free car park, you can conveniently explore the charming town of Appignano and its nearby attractions without worrying about parking fees or availability.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B's Shared Kitchen
At Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B, guests can delight in a unique dining experience at the shared kitchen. This charming facility offers a warm and inviting atmosphere where guests can gather and prepare their own meals. Whether you are a culinary enthusiast or simply enjoy the comforts of home-cooked meals, the shared kitchen at Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Managed by a private host
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Fattoria Nonno Neno B&B Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Desk / workspace
- Fan
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- BBQ facilities
- Family room
- Garden
- Massage
- Playground
- Shared kitchen
- Smoke-free property
- Tours
Available In All Rooms
- Alarm clock
- Balcony / terrace
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Coffee / tea maker
- Electric blanket
- Fan
- First aid kit
- Free bottled water
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Microwave
- Mosquito net
- Separate dining area
- Telephone
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV [flat screen]
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- BBQ facilities
- Shared kitchen
For The Kids
- Family room
- Playground
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Languages Spoken
- English
- French
- Italian
- Portuguese
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Massage
- Swimming pool [outdoor]
- Tours