Cascina Battivacco


Cascina Battivacco Milan

Cascina Battivacco - Milan


Cascina Battivacco
Address: Via Bardolino 4, Assago, Milan, Italy, 20142
Milan
Area: Assago
Accommodation type: Farm stay
 
Cascina Battivacco Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Cascina Battivacco Reviews
Cascina Battivacco average rating
9.1 out of 10 based on 62 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Cascina Battivacco

 
Cascina Battivacco - Milan Description
 
Experience Tranquility and Elegance at Cascina Battivacco in Milan
Nestled in the heart of Milan, Italy, Cascina Battivacco offers a tranquil and elegant retreat for discerning travelers. With its charming ambiance and impeccable service, this hotel is the perfect choice for those seeking a peaceful and luxurious stay in the bustling city. Check-in at Cascina Battivacco begins at 02:00 PM, allowing guests plenty of time to settle in and relax. The hotel's attentive staff is always on hand to ensure a smooth and hassle-free check-in process, making you feel welcome from the moment you arrive. As for check-out, it is until 10:30 AM, giving you ample time to enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this enchanting oasis. Please note that Cascina Battivacco has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, they may be subject to extra charges. This ensures that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and undisturbed stay, making it an ideal choice for couples or solo travelers seeking a serene atmosphere. With its exquisite decor and attention to detail, Cascina Battivacco boasts a limited number of rooms, ensuring an intimate and exclusive experience for its guests. Each room is tastefully furnished, combining modern amenities with a touch of traditional elegance. From plush bedding to luxurious bath products, every aspect of your stay has been carefully curated to provide the utmost comfort and relaxation. Whether you are visiting Milan for business or pleasure, Cascina Battivacco offers a truly unforgettable stay. Immerse yourself in the beauty of this charming hotel, and let its serene ambiance transport you to a world of tranquility and indulgence.
Unwind and Enjoy in Cascina Battivacco's Lush Garden Oasis
Immerse yourself in the tranquility and beauty of Cascina Battivacco's stunning garden oasis, where entertainment options abound. This enchanting retreat in Milan, Italy offers a range of entertainment facilities amidst its lush greenery. Whether you're seeking relaxation or excitement, you'll find it all within the confines of this idyllic sanctuary. Take a leisurely stroll through the meticulously manicured gardens, adorned with vibrant flowers and towering trees. Breathe in the fresh air as you wander along the winding pathways, discovering hidden nooks and crannies along the way. Find a cozy spot to unwind with a book or simply bask in the serenity of nature. For those seeking a more active form of entertainment, Cascina Battivacco offers a variety of outdoor activities. Challenge your friends to a friendly game of tennis on the well-maintained courts or engage in a thrilling match of volleyball. The expansive grounds also provide the perfect setting for a game of soccer or a refreshing jog. With so many options at your disposal, you'll never be bored during your stay at Cascina Battivacco.
Unwind and Rejuvenate in Cascina Battivacco's Serene Yoga Room
Nestled in the heart of Milan, Cascina Battivacco offers a tranquil escape for both leisure and business travelers. Alongside its luxurious accommodations and impeccable service, the hotel boasts an array of top-notch sports facilities to cater to the needs of health-conscious guests. One of the standout features is the hotel's serene yoga room, designed to help guests find their inner peace and achieve a state of complete relaxation. The yoga room at Cascina Battivacco is a haven of tranquility, featuring soft lighting, calming colors, and a soothing ambiance. Whether you are a seasoned yogi or a beginner looking to explore this ancient practice, the well-equipped yoga room offers the perfect space to stretch, breathe, and find balance. The room is adorned with comfortable yoga mats, blocks, and straps, allowing guests to fully immerse themselves in their practice. Immerse yourself in the serene
 
A surcharge of EUR 20 applies for arrivals from 20:00 until 22:00. All requests for late arrival are subject to confirmation by the property.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
 
Cascina Battivacco classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Cascina Battivacco Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed
 
Additional Amenities
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Convenience store
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Garden
  • Golf course (within 3 km)
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
  • Tours
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Yoga room
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Land Sports
  • Golf course (within 3 km)
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • German
  • Italian
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Convenience store
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Garden
  • Tours
  • Yoga room
 
Book Cascina Battivacco Now ...