Chalet Rudana
Chalet Rudana - Sesto
Chalet Rudana
Address: Rauterweg 5, Sesto, Sesto, Italy, 39030
Sesto
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Chalet Rudana Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Chalet Rudana Reviews
Chalet Rudana average rating
9.8 out of 10 based on 35 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.8 out of 10 based on 35 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Chalet Rudana - Sesto Description
Experience Luxury and Comfort at Chalet Rudana in Sesto, Italy
Welcome to Chalet Rudana, a luxurious 5-star hotel nestled in the breathtaking town of Sesto, Italy. With its stunning alpine surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers. Check-in at Chalet Rudana begins at 02:00 PM, allowing you to settle in and start your vacation at your own pace. The warm and welcoming staff will be ready to assist you upon arrival, ensuring a seamless check-in process. Soak in the elegant ambiance of the hotel's lobby as you anticipate the unparalleled comfort that awaits you in your well-appointed room. When it's time to bid farewell to your unforgettable stay at Chalet Rudana, check-out is until 09:30 AM. Take your time to savor your last moments in this idyllic setting before embarking on your onward journey. The attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any last-minute requests or arrangements, ensuring a smooth departure. At Chalet Rudana, families are more than welcome. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 2 to stay free of charge. This means you can enjoy a relaxing getaway with your little ones without any additional cost. With spacious rooms and a range of amenities designed for families, Chalet Rudana ensures that everyone, regardless of age, feels comfortable and well taken care of. Indulge in the ultimate luxury experience at Chalet Rudana. From the moment you arrive until the moment you leave, you'll be treated to exceptional service, elegant accommodations, and a serene atmosphere that will leave you rejuvenated and refreshed. Book your stay at Chalet Rudana today and discover the true meaning of luxury in the heart of Sesto, Italy.
Relax and Unwind at Chalet Rudana's Entertainment Facilities
At Chalet Rudana, you'll find a range of entertainment facilities that are sure to enhance your stay in Sesto, Italy. Take a break from the stresses of everyday life and indulge in the ultimate relaxation at the hotel's sauna. Step into this tranquil oasis and let the heat envelop you, melting away any tension in your muscles. The sauna at Chalet Rudana provides the perfect opportunity to unwind and rejuvenate after a long day of exploring the beautiful surroundings. If you prefer to enjoy the outdoors, you'll be delighted by the hotel's lush garden. Immerse yourself in nature as you stroll through the well-manicured grounds, filled with vibrant flowers and towering trees. Find a quiet spot to sit and soak up the sunshine, or simply take in the peaceful ambiance of the surroundings. The garden at Chalet Rudana offers a serene escape where you can relax and reconnect with nature. For those seeking a bit of friendly competition, the hotel's games room is the perfect place to unwind and have fun. Challenge your travel companions to a game of billiards or table tennis, or try your hand at a variety of board games. The games room at Chalet Rudana provides a lively atmosphere where you can bond with friends and family, creating lasting memories during your stay. With its sauna, garden, and games room, Chalet Rudana offers a range of entertainment facilities that cater to every guest's preferences. Whether you're looking to relax, connect with nature, or have some fun, this hotel has something for everyone.
Experience the Ultimate Alpine Adventure at Chalet Rudana's Sports Facilities
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of the Sesto Dolomites in Italy, Chalet Rudana offers an array of exhilarating sports facilities that are sure to delight adventure enthusiasts. Whether you're a skiing enthusiast, a table tennis pro, or an avid hiker, this charming alpine retreat has something for everyone. For those seeking an adrenaline-fueled winter getaway, Chalet Rudana boasts dire
Welcome to Chalet Rudana, a luxurious 5-star hotel nestled in the breathtaking town of Sesto, Italy. With its stunning alpine surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers. Check-in at Chalet Rudana begins at 02:00 PM, allowing you to settle in and start your vacation at your own pace. The warm and welcoming staff will be ready to assist you upon arrival, ensuring a seamless check-in process. Soak in the elegant ambiance of the hotel's lobby as you anticipate the unparalleled comfort that awaits you in your well-appointed room. When it's time to bid farewell to your unforgettable stay at Chalet Rudana, check-out is until 09:30 AM. Take your time to savor your last moments in this idyllic setting before embarking on your onward journey. The attentive staff will be on hand to assist you with any last-minute requests or arrangements, ensuring a smooth departure. At Chalet Rudana, families are more than welcome. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 2 to stay free of charge. This means you can enjoy a relaxing getaway with your little ones without any additional cost. With spacious rooms and a range of amenities designed for families, Chalet Rudana ensures that everyone, regardless of age, feels comfortable and well taken care of. Indulge in the ultimate luxury experience at Chalet Rudana. From the moment you arrive until the moment you leave, you'll be treated to exceptional service, elegant accommodations, and a serene atmosphere that will leave you rejuvenated and refreshed. Book your stay at Chalet Rudana today and discover the true meaning of luxury in the heart of Sesto, Italy.
Relax and Unwind at Chalet Rudana's Entertainment Facilities
At Chalet Rudana, you'll find a range of entertainment facilities that are sure to enhance your stay in Sesto, Italy. Take a break from the stresses of everyday life and indulge in the ultimate relaxation at the hotel's sauna. Step into this tranquil oasis and let the heat envelop you, melting away any tension in your muscles. The sauna at Chalet Rudana provides the perfect opportunity to unwind and rejuvenate after a long day of exploring the beautiful surroundings. If you prefer to enjoy the outdoors, you'll be delighted by the hotel's lush garden. Immerse yourself in nature as you stroll through the well-manicured grounds, filled with vibrant flowers and towering trees. Find a quiet spot to sit and soak up the sunshine, or simply take in the peaceful ambiance of the surroundings. The garden at Chalet Rudana offers a serene escape where you can relax and reconnect with nature. For those seeking a bit of friendly competition, the hotel's games room is the perfect place to unwind and have fun. Challenge your travel companions to a game of billiards or table tennis, or try your hand at a variety of board games. The games room at Chalet Rudana provides a lively atmosphere where you can bond with friends and family, creating lasting memories during your stay. With its sauna, garden, and games room, Chalet Rudana offers a range of entertainment facilities that cater to every guest's preferences. Whether you're looking to relax, connect with nature, or have some fun, this hotel has something for everyone.
Experience the Ultimate Alpine Adventure at Chalet Rudana's Sports Facilities
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of the Sesto Dolomites in Italy, Chalet Rudana offers an array of exhilarating sports facilities that are sure to delight adventure enthusiasts. Whether you're a skiing enthusiast, a table tennis pro, or an avid hiker, this charming alpine retreat has something for everyone. For those seeking an adrenaline-fueled winter getaway, Chalet Rudana boasts dire
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
Chalet Rudana classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Chalet Rudana Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in / out [private]
- Elevator
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Wheelchair accessible
Amenities
- Elevator
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Smoke detector
- Wheelchair accessible
Additional Amenities
- Check-in / out [private]
- Convenience store
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Game room
- Garden
- Grocery delivery
- Hiking
- Laundry service
- Playground
- Safety deposit boxes
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Smoke-free property
- Table tennis
- Tennis court
- Ticket services
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Safety deposit boxes
- Smoke detector
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Grocery delivery
Fitness And Recreation
- Game room
For The Kids
- Family room
- Playground
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- German
- Italian
Services And Conveniences
- Convenience store
- Laundry service
- Safety deposit boxes
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Hiking
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Table tennis
- Tennis court
- Ticket services
- Tours