Pinetina Beach


Pinetina Beach Silvi Marina

Pinetina Beach - Silvi Marina


Pinetina Beach
Address: Via Forcella 52, Silvi, Silvi Marina, Italy, 64028
Silvi Marina
Area: Silvi
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
 
Pinetina Beach Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Pinetina Beach Reviews
Pinetina Beach average rating
7.4 out of 10 based on 18 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Pinetina Beach

 
Pinetina Beach - Silvi Marina Description
 
Experience Luxury and Tranquility at Pinetina Beach in Silvi Marina, Italy
Welcome to Pinetina Beach, a luxurious 4-star hotel nestled in the picturesque coastal town of Silvi Marina, Italy. With its stunning beachfront location and impeccable service, Pinetina Beach offers a truly unforgettable experience for discerning travelers. As you step into the elegant lobby, you'll be greeted by friendly and attentive staff who are dedicated to ensuring your stay is nothing short of perfect. Check-in begins at 03:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and start exploring the hotel's exceptional facilities. When it comes to relaxation, Pinetina Beach has it all. The hotel boasts a private beach area where you can soak up the sun, take a refreshing dip in the crystal-clear waters of the Adriatic Sea, or simply unwind with a good book. For those seeking a more active getaway, the hotel offers a range of water sports activities to keep you entertained. As the day draws to a close, you can retire to your beautifully appointed room or suite, designed with your comfort in mind. Each room is tastefully decorated, featuring modern amenities and breathtaking views of the sea or the hotel's lush gardens. When morning comes, check-out is until 10:00 AM, allowing you to make the most of your stay before bidding farewell to this idyllic retreat. Please note that Pinetina Beach has a child policy in place. While children are welcome, there may be extra charges for their stay. Please contact the hotel directly for more information on the child policy and any additional charges that may apply. With its serene ambiance, impeccable service, and prime beachfront location, Pinetina Beach is the perfect choice for a luxurious and tranquil escape in Silvi Marina, Italy.
Unwind and Have Fun at Pinetina Beach's Entertainment Facilities
At Pinetina Beach in Silvi Marina, Italy, you can expect a delightful array of entertainment facilities to enhance your vacation experience. Nestled within a lush garden setting, this beachfront paradise offers a range of activities to keep guests of all ages entertained. For those seeking relaxation, the garden provides a serene escape where you can unwind amidst the beautiful surroundings. Lounge on a sunbed under the shade of towering palm trees, feel the gentle sea breeze, and listen to the soothing sounds of nature. It's the perfect spot to read a book, enjoy a refreshing drink, or simply soak up the tranquil ambiance. If you're in the mood for some excitement, Pinetina Beach has got you covered. Challenge your friends or family to a game of beach volleyball on the sandy court, where you can showcase your skills and have a blast. The beach also offers various water sports activities, such as paddleboarding and kayaking, allowing you to explore the crystal-clear waters and get your adrenaline pumping. Whether you're a thrill-seeker or a leisure enthusiast, Pinetina Beach's entertainment facilities cater to all your desires.
Convenient Facilities at Pinetina Beach
At Pinetina Beach in Silvi Marina, Italy, guests can enjoy a range of convenient facilities that enhance their stay. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms, allowing guests to easily stay in touch with loved ones or catch up on work. Whether you're relaxing in your room or lounging by the beach, you can enjoy seamless internet access throughout your stay. Additionally, Pinetina Beach offers free Wi-Fi in all public areas, ensuring that guests can stay connected no matter where they are on the property. With these convenient facilities, guests can make the most of their time at Pinetina Beach and stay connected with ease.
Convenient Airport Transfers at Pinetina Beach
At Pinetina Beach, we understand the importance of a stress-fr
 
Please note that a surcharge of EUR 20 applies for arrivals after check-in hour of 20:00. pets are welcomed for an extra charge of 20 euros per stay
 
Pinetina Beach classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Pinetina Beach Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Fan
  • Linens
  • Pets allowed
  • Private entrance
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Garden
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Fan
  • In-room safe box
  • Kitchenette
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
  • Refrigerator
  • Seating area
  • Separate dining area
  • Shower
  • Sofa
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Washing machine
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • German
  • Italian
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Garden
 
Book Pinetina Beach Now ...
Pinetina Beach Map
 

Load Pinetina Beach Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com