Le Tre Caravelle
Le Tre Caravelle - Trabia
Le Tre Caravelle
Address: Largo degli abeti n. 4, Trabia, Trabia, Italy, 90019
Trabia
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Le Tre Caravelle Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Le Tre Caravelle Reviews
Le Tre Caravelle average rating
8.8 out of 10 based on 92 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.8 out of 10 based on 92 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Le Tre Caravelle - Trabia Description
Le Tre Caravelle: A Tranquil Retreat in Trabia, Italy
Welcome to Le Tre Caravelle, a charming hotel nestled in the picturesque coastal town of Trabia, Italy. With its idyllic location overlooking the sparkling Mediterranean Sea, this tranquil retreat offers guests a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. From the moment you arrive, you will be captivated by the hotel's serene ambiance and warm hospitality. At Le Tre Caravelle, check-in begins at 11:00 AM, allowing you to start your vacation as soon as you arrive. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, the hotel's efficient and friendly staff will ensure a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. As for check-out, guests are kindly requested to vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM, allowing ample time for the hotel to prepare for incoming guests. Please note that Le Tre Caravelle has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, they may not stay free of charge. Additional charges may apply, which will be communicated to you upon booking. This policy ensures that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and undisturbed stay, making Le Tre Caravelle an ideal choice for couples and those seeking a quiet retreat. With its exquisite location and impeccable service, Le Tre Caravelle offers a truly unforgettable experience in Trabia. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of this hidden gem on the Italian coast.
Convenience and Comfort at Le Tre Caravelle
Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, offers a range of convenience facilities that ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for all guests. The hotel features an on-site convenience store, making it easy to grab any last-minute essentials or snacks without leaving the property. Whether you need to stock up on toiletries or indulge in some delicious local treats, the convenience store at Le Tre Caravelle has got you covered. In addition to the convenience store, the hotel also provides daily housekeeping services. This means that you can relax and enjoy your vacation without worrying about tidying up your room. The dedicated housekeeping team ensures that your accommodation is kept clean and tidy throughout your stay, allowing you to fully unwind and make the most of your time in Trabia. With the convenience store and daily housekeeping, Le Tre Caravelle offers a truly convenient and comfortable experience for all guests.
Convenient and Complimentary Car Park at Le Tre Caravelle
At Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, guests can enjoy the convenience of a complimentary car park during their stay. This hotel understands the importance of hassle-free travel, and provides a spacious and secure parking area for guests arriving by car. Whether you are exploring the beautiful coastal towns nearby or embarking on a road trip through Sicily, you can rest assured knowing that your vehicle is safely parked at no additional cost. The car park at Le Tre Caravelle is designed to accommodate a large number of vehicles, ensuring that finding a parking spot is never a concern. With ample space available, guests can easily park their cars and have peace of mind throughout their stay. Whether you are traveling alone, with a partner, or with your family, the complimentary car park at Le Tre Caravelle is a valuable amenity that adds convenience and ease to your visit.
Indulge in Exquisite Dining at Le Tre Caravelle
At Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, dining is an experience to be savored. With a range of exceptional dining facilities, this hotel offers guests a culinary journey like no other. Start your day with a delicious breakfast at the hotel's charming café, where freshly baked pastries, aromatic coffee, and a selectio
Welcome to Le Tre Caravelle, a charming hotel nestled in the picturesque coastal town of Trabia, Italy. With its idyllic location overlooking the sparkling Mediterranean Sea, this tranquil retreat offers guests a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. From the moment you arrive, you will be captivated by the hotel's serene ambiance and warm hospitality. At Le Tre Caravelle, check-in begins at 11:00 AM, allowing you to start your vacation as soon as you arrive. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, the hotel's efficient and friendly staff will ensure a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. As for check-out, guests are kindly requested to vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM, allowing ample time for the hotel to prepare for incoming guests. Please note that Le Tre Caravelle has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, they may not stay free of charge. Additional charges may apply, which will be communicated to you upon booking. This policy ensures that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and undisturbed stay, making Le Tre Caravelle an ideal choice for couples and those seeking a quiet retreat. With its exquisite location and impeccable service, Le Tre Caravelle offers a truly unforgettable experience in Trabia. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of this hidden gem on the Italian coast.
Convenience and Comfort at Le Tre Caravelle
Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, offers a range of convenience facilities that ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for all guests. The hotel features an on-site convenience store, making it easy to grab any last-minute essentials or snacks without leaving the property. Whether you need to stock up on toiletries or indulge in some delicious local treats, the convenience store at Le Tre Caravelle has got you covered. In addition to the convenience store, the hotel also provides daily housekeeping services. This means that you can relax and enjoy your vacation without worrying about tidying up your room. The dedicated housekeeping team ensures that your accommodation is kept clean and tidy throughout your stay, allowing you to fully unwind and make the most of your time in Trabia. With the convenience store and daily housekeeping, Le Tre Caravelle offers a truly convenient and comfortable experience for all guests.
Convenient and Complimentary Car Park at Le Tre Caravelle
At Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, guests can enjoy the convenience of a complimentary car park during their stay. This hotel understands the importance of hassle-free travel, and provides a spacious and secure parking area for guests arriving by car. Whether you are exploring the beautiful coastal towns nearby or embarking on a road trip through Sicily, you can rest assured knowing that your vehicle is safely parked at no additional cost. The car park at Le Tre Caravelle is designed to accommodate a large number of vehicles, ensuring that finding a parking spot is never a concern. With ample space available, guests can easily park their cars and have peace of mind throughout their stay. Whether you are traveling alone, with a partner, or with your family, the complimentary car park at Le Tre Caravelle is a valuable amenity that adds convenience and ease to your visit.
Indulge in Exquisite Dining at Le Tre Caravelle
At Le Tre Caravelle in Trabia, Italy, dining is an experience to be savored. With a range of exceptional dining facilities, this hotel offers guests a culinary journey like no other. Start your day with a delicious breakfast at the hotel's charming café, where freshly baked pastries, aromatic coffee, and a selectio
Managed by a private host
Le Tre Caravelle classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Le Tre Caravelle Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Closet
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Car park [nearby]
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping
- Family room
Available In All Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Bathrobes
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Linens
- Refrigerator
- Satellite / cable channels
- Shower
- Toiletries
- Towels
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Car park [nearby]
Languages Spoken
- Italian
Services And Conveniences
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping