Residenza Decimina


Residenza Decimina Varenna

Residenza Decimina - Varenna


Residenza Decimina
Address: Via per Esino 15, Varenna, Varenna, Italy, 23828
Varenna
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
 
Residenza Decimina Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Residenza Decimina Reviews
Residenza Decimina average rating
9.0 out of 10 based on 174 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Residenza Decimina

 
Residenza Decimina - Varenna Description
 
Residenza Decimina: A Luxurious Haven in Varenna
Nestled in the picturesque town of Varenna, Italy, Residenza Decimina is a 4.5-star hotel that offers an unparalleled experience of luxury and comfort. With its stunning location overlooking the serene Lake Como, this hotel is the perfect destination for those seeking a tranquil retreat amidst breathtaking natural beauty. At Residenza Decimina, guests can expect a seamless check-in and check-out experience. Check-in begins at 03:00 PM, allowing ample time for travelers to settle in and unwind. The hotel's warm and welcoming staff will be ready to assist you upon arrival, ensuring that your stay starts off on the right foot. When it's time to bid farewell to this idyllic haven, check-out is until 10:00 AM, giving you ample time to enjoy a leisurely breakfast or take one last stroll along the lake before your departure. Families with young children will find Residenza Decimina to be a haven of comfort and convenience. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 7 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for a family getaway. With spacious and well-appointed rooms, the hotel provides a comfortable and safe environment for children to relax and play. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to cater to the needs of families, ensuring a memorable and enjoyable stay for both parents and children.
Unwind and Relax in Residenza Decimina's Hot Tub
At Residenza Decimina, we understand the importance of relaxation and indulgence during your vacation. That's why we offer a luxurious hot tub facility for our guests to unwind and rejuvenate. Nestled amidst the stunning landscapes of Varenna, Italy, our hot tub provides the perfect sanctuary to soak away your worries and soak in the breathtaking views of Lake Como. Whether you choose to enjoy a soothing soak under the clear blue sky during the day or immerse yourself in the warm waters under the starry night, our hot tub guarantees a truly blissful experience.
Residenza Decimina: A Haven for Sports Enthusiasts
Residenza Decimina in Varenna, Italy, is a paradise for sports enthusiasts with its exceptional range of sports facilities. Whether you are an avid tennis player, an angler seeking the thrill of fishing, or a winter sports enthusiast looking for the perfect skiing spot, this hotel has it all. The well-maintained tennis courts offer the perfect setting for a friendly match with friends or family, while the nearby fishing spots provide a serene escape for those seeking tranquility and the thrill of catching their own dinner. For those who love the adrenaline rush of skiing, Residenza Decimina is ideally located near some of the best ski slopes in the region. Strap on your skis and conquer the powdery slopes as you take in the breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains. If you prefer a more leisurely pace, the hotel also offers horse riding facilities, allowing you to explore the picturesque countryside on horseback. If water sports are more your style, Residenza Decimina has you covered. The hotel provides canoes for guests to explore the nearby lake, offering a unique perspective of the stunning natural beauty that surrounds Varenna. Alternatively, you can hit the hiking trails and immerse yourself in the lush greenery that envelopes the area. And for those who are more adventurous, try your hand at wind surfing and ride the waves like a pro. With its diverse range of sports facilities, Residenza Decimina ensures that every guest's sporting desires are met, making it the perfect destination for sports enthusiasts.
Convenience Facilities at Residenza Decimina
Residenza Decimina in Varenna, Italy, offers a range of convenience facilities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for its guests. The hotel's concierge service is available to assist with any queries
 
Please inform Residenza Decimina in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
 
Residenza Decimina classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Residenza Decimina Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Coffee or tea
  • Hair dryer
  • Hot tub
  • Iron
  • Linens
  • Pets allowed
  • Private entrance
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Wi-Fi [portable rental]
 
Additional Amenities
  • Canoeing
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Concierge
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family room
  • Fishing
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Skiing
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tennis court
  • Tours
  • Wind surfing
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Additional toilet
  • Air conditioning
  • Balcony / terrace
  • Bathrobes
  • Cleaning products
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Dishwasher
  • Extra long bed
  • Free bottled water
  • Full kitchen
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • High chair
  • Kitchenette
  • Linens
  • Microwave
  • Private entrance
  • Refrigerator
  • Satellite / cable channels
  • Seating area
  • Separate dining area
  • Shower
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Wooden / parqueted flooring
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [on-site]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi [portable rental]
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • Italian
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Concierge
  • Smoke-free property
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Canoeing
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Hot tub
  • Skiing
  • Tennis court
  • Tours
  • Wind surfing
 
Book Residenza Decimina Now ...
Residenza Decimina Map
 

Load Residenza Decimina Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com