Hotel restaurant SAM


Hotel restaurant SAM Tholen

Hotel restaurant SAM - Tholen


Hotel restaurant SAM
Address: 6 Kaaij, Tholen, Tholen, Netherlands, 4691 EE
Tholen
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Hotel
 
Hotel restaurant SAM Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Hotel restaurant SAM Reviews
Hotel restaurant SAM average rating
8.8 out of 10 based on 526 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Hotel restaurant SAM

 
Hotel restaurant SAM - Tholen Description
 
Experience a Delightful Stay at Hotel restaurant SAM in Tholen
Hotel restaurant SAM is a charming 3-star hotel located in the picturesque town of Tholen, Netherlands. With its warm and welcoming ambiance, this hotel offers a delightful stay for both leisure and business travelers. From its convenient check-in and check-out timings to its child policy, Hotel restaurant SAM ensures a comfortable and hassle-free experience for all its guests. Upon arrival at Hotel restaurant SAM, guests can check-in from 03:00 PM. This allows travelers to settle in and relax after a day of exploring the beautiful surroundings of Tholen. The friendly and attentive staff will be there to assist you with any inquiries or requests, ensuring a smooth check-in process. When it's time to bid farewell to this charming hotel, guests can check-out until 10:00 AM. This convenient check-out time allows travelers to have a leisurely morning, enjoying a delicious breakfast at the hotel's restaurant or exploring the nearby attractions before their departure.
Unwind and Delight in Hotel restaurant SAM's Vibrant Bar Scene
Hotel restaurant SAM offers an exceptional range of entertainment facilities, ensuring that guests have a memorable and enjoyable stay. The hotel's vibrant bar scene is a perfect place to unwind and socialize with friends and fellow travelers. Step into the stylish and inviting bar, where you can sip on handcrafted cocktails expertly mixed by the talented bartenders. The bar also boasts an extensive selection of premium spirits, wines, and beers, catering to every taste and preference. Enjoy the lively atmosphere, as live music performances and DJ sets add a touch of excitement to your evenings. Whether you prefer a relaxing drink after a long day of exploring or a night of dancing and revelry, the bar at Hotel restaurant SAM has something for everyone.
Convenience Facilities at Hotel restaurant SAM
Hotel restaurant SAM in Tholen, Netherlands, offers a range of convenient facilities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all guests. With Wi-Fi available in public areas, staying connected has never been easier. Whether you need to catch up on work emails or simply browse the internet, you can do so effortlessly from the comfort of the hotel's communal spaces. Additionally, Hotel restaurant SAM goes the extra mile by providing free Wi-Fi in all rooms. This means that you can stay connected and enjoy seamless internet access throughout your entire stay. Whether you are streaming your favorite shows, staying in touch with loved ones, or researching local attractions, you can do so with ease and convenience. With these convenient facilities, Hotel restaurant SAM ensures that guests can stay connected and make the most of their time in Tholen, Netherlands.
Convenient and Complimentary Car Park at Hotel restaurant SAM
At Hotel restaurant SAM, we understand the importance of hassle-free travel, which is why we offer a convenient and complimentary car park for our guests. Located in Tholen, Netherlands, our hotel provides a secure and spacious parking area, ensuring that you can easily park your vehicle upon arrival. With our car park being free of charge, you can enjoy the convenience of having your car close by throughout your stay without any additional costs.
Indulge in Culinary Delights at Hotel restaurant SAM
Hotel restaurant SAM offers an exceptional dining experience with its coffee shop and restaurant. Start your day off right with a visit to the cozy coffee shop, where you can savor a freshly brewed cup of coffee or enjoy a selection of aromatic teas. The friendly baristas are always ready to whip up your favorite hot beverage, accompanied by a range of delectable pastries and snacks. When it
 
Hotel restaurant SAM classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Hotel restaurant SAM Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Bar
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Coffee shop
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Restaurants
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Coffee / tea maker
  • Heating
  • In-room safe box
  • Linens
  • Private entrance
  • Refrigerator
  • Satellite / cable channels
  • Shower
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • Bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Restaurants
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Dutch
  • English
  • German
 
Book Hotel restaurant SAM Now ...
Hotel restaurant SAM Map
 

Load Hotel restaurant SAM Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com