Wellness Suite Utrecht


Wellness Suite Utrecht Utrecht

Wellness Suite Utrecht


Wellness Suite Utrecht
Address: Oude Pijlsweerdstraat, 72b, Noordwest, Utrecht, Netherlands, 3513 GL
Utrecht
Area: Noordwest
Accommodation type: Hotel
 
Wellness Suite Utrecht Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Wellness Suite Utrecht Reviews
Wellness Suite Utrecht average rating
6.8 out of 10 based on 224 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Wellness Suite Utrecht

 
Wellness Suite Utrecht - Utrecht Description
 
Relax and Rejuvenate at Wellness Suite Utrecht
Welcome to Wellness Suite Utrecht, a tranquil oasis nestled in the heart of Utrecht, Netherlands. With its convenient location, this 3-star hotel offers a serene escape from the bustling city center. Immerse yourself in ultimate relaxation and indulge in the luxurious amenities that await you. Check-in at Wellness Suite Utrecht begins at 04:00 PM, allowing you plenty of time to settle in and unwind. As you step into the hotel, you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, setting the tone for a blissful stay. The friendly and attentive staff are always ready to assist you and ensure that your every need is met. When it's time to bid farewell to this haven of tranquility, check-out is until 10:00 AM. Take your time to savor the final moments of your stay, knowing that you have experienced a truly rejuvenating retreat. Please note that Wellness Suite Utrecht has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at the hotel, they may not be able to do so free of charge. Extra charges may apply, so it's recommended to contact the hotel directly for more information. The hotel's team will be happy to assist you and provide all the necessary details to make your stay as comfortable as possible. With its serene ambiance, convenient location, and dedicated staff, Wellness Suite Utrecht is the perfect choice for those seeking a peaceful getaway in Utrecht. Book your stay today and immerse yourself in the ultimate relaxation experience.
Unwind and Indulge in Luxurious Entertainment Facilities at Wellness Suite Utrecht
At Wellness Suite Utrecht, guests are treated to a range of indulgent entertainment facilities that promise to enhance their stay and provide the ultimate relaxation experience. The hotel boasts a stylish bar where guests can unwind with a refreshing drink after a long day of exploring the city. Whether you're in the mood for a classic cocktail or a glass of fine wine, the bar offers a wide selection of beverages to suit every taste. Sit back, relax, and enjoy the inviting ambiance as you socialize with fellow guests or simply savor the moment in solitude. For those seeking pure relaxation, the hotel's hot tub is the perfect spot to soak away the stresses of everyday life. Immerse yourself in the warm, bubbling waters and let the soothing jets massage your tired muscles. The hot tub provides a tranquil oasis where you can unwind and rejuvenate, leaving you feeling refreshed and revitalized. Additionally, Wellness Suite Utrecht features a luxurious sauna that offers the ideal escape from the outside world. Step into the sauna and feel the heat envelop your body, melting away any tension or stress. The sauna not only promotes relaxation but also has numerous health benefits, such as improving circulation and detoxification. Indulge in this ancient tradition and experience the ultimate in relaxation and well-being. Last but not least, the hotel's spa provides a haven of tranquility where guests can pamper themselves with a range of rejuvenating treatments. From soothing massages to invigorating facials, the skilled therapists at the spa are dedicated to ensuring your well-being and providing a truly indulgent experience. Treat yourself to a blissful escape from reality and emerge feeling renewed and revitalized. With its exceptional entertainment facilities, Wellness Suite Utrecht offers a truly memorable stay where guests can unwind, rejuvenate, and indulge in ultimate luxury.
Convenience at Your Fingertips: Wellness Suite Utrecht's Top-Notch Facilities
Wellness Suite Utrecht goes above and beyond to ensure a hassle-free and convenient stay for its guests. From the moment you step foot in this luxurious hotel, you will be greeted with a wide range of convenience facilities that are designed to cater to your
 
Wellness Suite Utrecht classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Wellness Suite Utrecht Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets allowed
  • Security [24-hour]
 
Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • Bar
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Check-in / out [private]
  • Coffee shop
  • Convenience store
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Luggage storage
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Sauna
  • Smoke-free property
  • Spa
  • Vending machine
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Bathtub
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Whirlpool bathtub
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • Bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Restaurants
  • Room service
  • Vending machine
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Arabic
  • Chinese [Mandarin]
  • Dutch
  • English
  • German
  • Turkish
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Convenience store
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke-free property
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Spa
 
Book Wellness Suite Utrecht Now ...
Wellness Suite Utrecht Map
 

Load Wellness Suite Utrecht Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com