Kvamseter Lodge


Kvamseter Lodge Norheimsund

Kvamseter Lodge - Norheimsund


Kvamseter Lodge
Address: Kvamskogen-Eikedalen, Norheimsund, Norheimsund, Norway, 5600
Norheimsund
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
 
Kvamseter Lodge Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Kvamseter Lodge Reviews
Kvamseter Lodge average rating
7.8 out of 10 based on 274 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Kvamseter Lodge

 
Kvamseter Lodge - Norheimsund Description
 
Unwind and Enjoy at Kvamseter Lodge's Entertainment Facilities
At Kvamseter Lodge, guests can indulge in a range of entertainment facilities that are designed to enhance their stay and provide endless fun and relaxation. Start your day by rejuvenating your mind and body in the soothing sauna, where you can let the warmth envelop you and melt away any stress or tension. For those who prefer to soak up the natural beauty of the surroundings, the lodge offers a charming garden where you can take leisurely strolls, admire the colorful flora, or simply find a peaceful spot to unwind with a good book. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition or indoor entertainment, head to the games room, where you'll find a variety of options to keep you entertained. Challenge your travel companions to a game of billiards or table tennis, or try your hand at a board game for a more relaxed evening. Additionally, the shared lounge/TV area provides a cozy and inviting space to gather with fellow guests or curl up on a comfortable couch to watch your favorite shows or movies. Whether you're seeking relaxation or a bit of excitement, Kvamseter Lodge's entertainment facilities have something for everyone.
Unleash Your Adventurous Side at Kvamseter Lodge's Sports Facilities
At Kvamseter Lodge, adventure awaits at every turn with an extensive range of sports facilities that cater to all types of thrill-seekers. Whether you're an avid angler, a skiing enthusiast, a canoeing lover, or a hiking aficionado, this stunning lodge in Norheimsund, Norway has got you covered. For fishing enthusiasts, Kvamseter Lodge offers the perfect retreat. Situated amidst the breathtaking Norwegian countryside, this lodge provides access to pristine lakes and rivers that are teeming with fish. Cast your line and reel in a variety of freshwater species, including trout, salmon, and char. With the tranquil surroundings and the soothing sounds of nature, fishing at Kvamseter Lodge is an experience you won't soon forget. If skiing is more your style, Kvamseter Lodge is the ideal destination. With its close proximity to some of Norway's best ski resorts, you'll have the opportunity to hit the slopes and carve through the powdery snow. Whether you're a beginner or an expert, there's a slope for everyone. And if you're new to skiing, the lodge even offers ski lessons to help you master the art of gliding down the mountains with ease. For those who prefer a more serene water activity, canoeing is a fantastic option. Explore the calm waters of the surrounding lakes and rivers, taking in the breathtaking scenery as you paddle along. Kvamseter Lodge provides canoes for guests, allowing you to embark on your own adventure at your own pace. Lastly, hiking enthusiasts will be delighted by the numerous trails that surround Kvamseter Lodge. Lace up your hiking boots and set off on an exploration of the Norwegian wilderness. From gentle strolls to challenging treks, there's a trail for every level of fitness and experience. Discover hidden waterfalls, panoramic viewpoints, and lush forests as you immerse yourself in the natural beauty of Norheimsund. No matter what your preferred outdoor activity may be, Kvamseter Lodge offers a plethora of sports facilities to fulfill your adventurous spirit. Whether you're casting a line, gliding down the slopes, paddling along serene waters, or hiking through picturesque trails, this lodge is the perfect base for your outdoor escapades.
Convenient Connectivity at Kvamseter Lodge
At Kvamseter Lodge, we understand the importance of staying connected, whether you're traveling for business or leisure. That's why we offer Wi-Fi in public areas and free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ensuring that you can easily browse the web, stay in touch with loved ones, or catch up on work without any hassle. Whether you're relaxing in your cozy room or
 
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
 
Kvamseter Lodge classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Kvamseter Lodge Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Access
  • Pets allowed
 
Amenities
  • Pets allowed
 
Additional Amenities
  • Airport transfer
  • BBQ facilities
  • Canoeing
  • Family room
  • Fishing
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Game room
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Sauna
  • Shared kitchen
  • Ski lessons
  • Skiing
  • Tours
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shared kitchen
 
Fitness And Recreation
  • Game room
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [free of charge]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • English
  • French
  • Polish
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Canoeing
  • Fishing
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • Sauna
  • Ski lessons
  • Skiing
  • Tours
 
Book Kvamseter Lodge Now ...
Kvamseter Lodge Map
 

Load Kvamseter Lodge Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com