U Zajaca pod miedza
U Zajaca pod miedza - Ciche
U Zajaca pod miedza
Address: Ciche 251a, Ciche, Ciche, Poland, 34-407
Ciche
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Chalet
U Zajaca pod miedza Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
U Zajaca pod miedza Reviews
U Zajaca pod miedza average rating
9.6 out of 10 based on 33 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.6 out of 10 based on 33 verified user reviews via Agoda.
U Zajaca pod miedza - Ciche Description
Experience Tranquility and Comfort at U Zajaca pod miedza in Ciche, Poland
Nestled in the picturesque village of Ciche, Poland, U Zajaca pod miedza offers a serene and idyllic retreat for travelers seeking tranquility and comfort. With its charming rustic architecture and warm hospitality, this hotel provides a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Check-in at U Zajaca pod miedza begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and start their vacation on a relaxed note. The friendly and attentive staff ensures a seamless check-in process, making you feel welcome from the moment you step foot into the hotel. As for check-out, guests are kindly requested to vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM. This gives you plenty of time to enjoy a leisurely breakfast and make any last-minute preparations before bidding farewell to this enchanting retreat. The hotel's check-out process is designed to be hassle-free, allowing you to end your stay on a positive note. Please note that U Zajaca pod miedza has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be additional charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding the child policy and any applicable charges. U Zajaca pod miedza boasts a selection of comfortable and well-appointed rooms, ensuring a restful and rejuvenating stay for every guest. The hotel offers a range of room options to suit different preferences and budgets, providing a personalized experience for each visitor. Whether you are seeking a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a peaceful retreat in the Polish countryside, U Zajaca pod miedza is the perfect choice. Immerse yourself in the beauty of the surrounding nature, indulge in delicious local cuisine, and experience warm Polish hospitality at its finest. Book your stay at U Zajaca pod miedza today and create lasting memories in this charming corner of Poland.
Unwind and Indulge in U Zajaca pod miedza's Entertainment Facilities
At U Zajaca pod miedza, guests are guaranteed a delightful stay with a range of entertainment facilities to enjoy. The hotel boasts a beautiful garden, perfect for relaxing and soaking up the tranquil surroundings. Whether you want to unwind with a book or simply bask in the sunshine, the garden provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. For those seeking a shared entertainment experience, U Zajaca pod miedza offers a comfortable and inviting shared lounge area with a TV. Gather with friends or fellow guests and enjoy a movie night or catch up on your favorite shows. The lounge provides a cozy atmosphere, ideal for socializing and creating lasting memories. Whether you prefer to relax in the peaceful garden or enjoy some quality time in the shared lounge, U Zajaca pod miedza's entertainment facilities ensure that guests have a variety of options to make their stay truly enjoyable.
Unleash Your Adventurous Spirit at U Zajaca pod miedza's Sports Facilities
U Zajaca pod miedza in Ciche, Poland offers an array of sports facilities that will satisfy the cravings of any outdoor enthusiast. With its prime location amidst the stunning Tatra Mountains, this hotel is a haven for skiing enthusiasts. Strap on your skis and hit the slopes as you glide through the powdery snow and feel the rush of adrenaline. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced skier, U Zajaca pod miedza provides ski lessons for all levels, ensuring you have the skills and confidence to conquer the slopes. If skiing isn't your cup of tea, fear not, as U Zajaca pod miedza also boasts an extensive network of hiking trails. Immerse yourself in the breathtaking beauty of the Tatra Mountains as you embark on a hiking adventure. Whether you prefer a leisurely stroll or a challenging trek, there
Nestled in the picturesque village of Ciche, Poland, U Zajaca pod miedza offers a serene and idyllic retreat for travelers seeking tranquility and comfort. With its charming rustic architecture and warm hospitality, this hotel provides a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Check-in at U Zajaca pod miedza begins at 03:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and start their vacation on a relaxed note. The friendly and attentive staff ensures a seamless check-in process, making you feel welcome from the moment you step foot into the hotel. As for check-out, guests are kindly requested to vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM. This gives you plenty of time to enjoy a leisurely breakfast and make any last-minute preparations before bidding farewell to this enchanting retreat. The hotel's check-out process is designed to be hassle-free, allowing you to end your stay on a positive note. Please note that U Zajaca pod miedza has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be additional charges involved. It is advisable to contact the hotel directly for more information regarding the child policy and any applicable charges. U Zajaca pod miedza boasts a selection of comfortable and well-appointed rooms, ensuring a restful and rejuvenating stay for every guest. The hotel offers a range of room options to suit different preferences and budgets, providing a personalized experience for each visitor. Whether you are seeking a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a peaceful retreat in the Polish countryside, U Zajaca pod miedza is the perfect choice. Immerse yourself in the beauty of the surrounding nature, indulge in delicious local cuisine, and experience warm Polish hospitality at its finest. Book your stay at U Zajaca pod miedza today and create lasting memories in this charming corner of Poland.
Unwind and Indulge in U Zajaca pod miedza's Entertainment Facilities
At U Zajaca pod miedza, guests are guaranteed a delightful stay with a range of entertainment facilities to enjoy. The hotel boasts a beautiful garden, perfect for relaxing and soaking up the tranquil surroundings. Whether you want to unwind with a book or simply bask in the sunshine, the garden provides a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. For those seeking a shared entertainment experience, U Zajaca pod miedza offers a comfortable and inviting shared lounge area with a TV. Gather with friends or fellow guests and enjoy a movie night or catch up on your favorite shows. The lounge provides a cozy atmosphere, ideal for socializing and creating lasting memories. Whether you prefer to relax in the peaceful garden or enjoy some quality time in the shared lounge, U Zajaca pod miedza's entertainment facilities ensure that guests have a variety of options to make their stay truly enjoyable.
Unleash Your Adventurous Spirit at U Zajaca pod miedza's Sports Facilities
U Zajaca pod miedza in Ciche, Poland offers an array of sports facilities that will satisfy the cravings of any outdoor enthusiast. With its prime location amidst the stunning Tatra Mountains, this hotel is a haven for skiing enthusiasts. Strap on your skis and hit the slopes as you glide through the powdery snow and feel the rush of adrenaline. Whether you are a beginner or an experienced skier, U Zajaca pod miedza provides ski lessons for all levels, ensuring you have the skills and confidence to conquer the slopes. If skiing isn't your cup of tea, fear not, as U Zajaca pod miedza also boasts an extensive network of hiking trails. Immerse yourself in the breathtaking beauty of the Tatra Mountains as you embark on a hiking adventure. Whether you prefer a leisurely stroll or a challenging trek, there
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.
U Zajaca pod miedza classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
U Zajaca pod miedza Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- Hair dryer
- Kitchen
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Private entrance
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV
Available In All Rooms
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Linens
- Private entrance
- Satellite / cable channels
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV
- Washing machine
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- kitchen
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Languages Spoken
- English
- Russian
- Slovenian