Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata - Tymbark
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata
Address: Dobra 397, Tymbark, Tymbark, Poland, 34-642
Tymbark
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Inn
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata Reviews
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata average rating
8.6 out of 10 based on 64 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.6 out of 10 based on 64 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata - Tymbark Description
Explore Relaxation and Fun at Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata's Garden Facilities
At Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata in Tymbark, guests are invited to unwind and enjoy the serene beauty of the hotel’s enchanting garden. This lush outdoor space is not only a visual delight but also a perfect venue for leisurely strolls, picnics, or simply soaking in the tranquil surroundings. The garden is thoughtfully designed with vibrant flowers, manicured lawns, and cozy seating areas, making it an ideal spot for relaxation or intimate gatherings with friends and family. For those looking to engage in light-hearted activities, the garden offers ample space for outdoor games, encouraging guests to embrace the fresh air and sunshine. Whether you want to play a game of frisbee or enjoy a quiet moment with a book under the shade of a tree, the garden at Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata provides a versatile setting that caters to both relaxation and recreation. Experience the perfect blend of nature and entertainment as you create unforgettable memories in this charming garden oasis.
Explore the Great Outdoors: Sports Facilities at Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata
Nestled in the picturesque landscape of Tymbark, Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata is a haven for outdoor enthusiasts, offering a variety of sports facilities that cater to both adventure seekers and nature lovers alike. With winter sports at your fingertips, the nearby skiing opportunities promise exhilarating experiences on the slopes. Whether you're a seasoned skier or a beginner eager to learn, the accessible ski areas provide a perfect backdrop for winter escapades, ensuring that you can enjoy the thrill of gliding down snow-covered hills surrounded by breathtaking views. As the seasons change, the allure of the surrounding natural beauty transforms into an inviting network of hiking trails that beckon explorers to discover the region's hidden gems. These well-marked paths wind through lush forests and rolling hills, offering a unique chance to immerse yourself in the tranquil ambiance of Tymbark. Whether you're looking for a leisurely stroll or a challenging hike, the diverse terrain accommodates all levels of fitness, making it an ideal spot for families, couples, and solo adventurers alike. At Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata, every day can be a new adventure, filled with the joys of skiing in winter and hiking in the warmer months.
Convenience Facilities at Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata
At Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata, convenience is at the forefront of your stay, ensuring that every guest experiences comfort and ease throughout their visit. The establishment offers complimentary Wi-Fi in all rooms, allowing you to stay connected with friends and family or catch up on work without any interruptions. Whether you are lounging in your cozy room or enjoying the vibrant atmosphere of the public areas, you can easily access the internet and share your travel experiences in real-time. In addition to the free Wi-Fi, the hotel features a convenient on-site store, perfect for picking up essentials or souvenirs during your stay. This convenience store caters to all your immediate needs, making it easy to grab snacks, beverages, or travel necessities without the hassle of venturing far from the comfort of the hotel. Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata truly understands the importance of convenience, providing facilities that enhance your overall experience and ensure that your stay is as enjoyable and stress-free as possible.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata
At Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata, guests will find a host of transport facilities designed to enhance their stay and ensure seamless travel throughout the picturesque region of Tymbark. The hotel offers a variety of tours that allow visitors to explore the stunning landscapes and cultural landmarks nearby, making it easy to immerse themselves in the local charm.
When staying at the property with children, please note that the property is legally obliged to apply standards for the protection of minors, to determine the identity of the minors and their relationship with the adult with whom they are staying.
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata classifies itself as a 2 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Zajazd Joniec Malgorzata Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Amenities
- Linens
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV
Additional Amenities
- BBQ facilities
- Convenience store
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Garden
- Hiking
- Skiing
- Smoke-free property
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Cleaning products
- Heating
- Linens
- Shower
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- BBQ facilities
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- Polish
Services And Conveniences
- Convenience store
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Hiking
- Skiing
- Tours