Apartamento Llorens
Apartamento Llorens - Bisaurri
Apartamento Llorens
Address: Calle Lafuente 2, Bisaurri, Bisaurri, Spain, 22466
Bisaurri
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Apartamento Llorens Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Apartamento Llorens Reviews
Apartamento Llorens average rating
9.3 out of 10 based on 139 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.3 out of 10 based on 139 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Apartamento Llorens - Bisaurri Description
Experience Tranquility and Comfort at Apartamento Llorens in Bisaurri, Spain
Welcome to Apartamento Llorens, a luxurious 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Bisaurri, Spain. With its stunning surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel promises an unforgettable stay for discerning travelers seeking tranquility and comfort. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, setting the tone for a relaxing getaway. The check-in process is seamless, with guests able to settle in from 12:00 PM. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to ensure a smooth and hassle-free check-in experience. When it comes to check-out, guests have until 12:00 PM to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat. Whether you're enjoying a leisurely morning or need some extra time to pack, the flexible check-out time allows for a stress-free departure. Please note that Apartamento Llorens has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at this hotel, they may not be able to do so free of charge. Extra charges may apply, ensuring that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and undisturbed stay. With its prime location in Bisaurri, Apartamento Llorens offers a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Whether you're exploring the breathtaking natural beauty of the surrounding area or simply unwinding in the hotel's elegant surroundings, this is the perfect destination for those seeking a tranquil retreat. Book your stay at Apartamento Llorens today and experience a harmonious blend of comfort and luxury.
Unwind and Have Fun in the Beautiful Garden of Apartamento Llorens
Nestled in the charming village of Bisaurri, Apartamento Llorens offers a delightful array of entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable stay for its guests. One of the highlights is the hotel's stunning garden, which provides a tranquil oasis for relaxation and fun. Take a leisurely stroll through the well-manicured pathways, surrounded by vibrant flowers and lush greenery, and let the serenity of nature wash over you. Find a cozy spot to sit and unwind with a good book or simply bask in the sunshine while soaking up the breathtaking mountain views. For those seeking a more active form of entertainment, the garden also features a spacious outdoor swimming pool. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and enjoy a refreshing swim, or simply lounge by the poolside on comfortable sunbeds. The pool area is perfect for both adults and children, offering a safe and enjoyable space for everyone to cool off and have some fun. Whether you prefer to relax or engage in water activities, the garden at Apartamento Llorens has something to suit every preference.
Sports Facilities at Apartamento Llorens: A Haven for Adventure Enthusiasts
Nestled in the picturesque town of Bisaurri, Spain, Apartamento Llorens is a haven for adventure enthusiasts seeking a thrilling getaway. This charming hotel boasts an array of sports facilities that cater to a variety of interests, ensuring an unforgettable stay for guests of all ages. For those who enjoy the tranquility of fishing, Apartamento Llorens offers access to pristine fishing spots where you can cast your line and immerse yourself in the serenity of nature. Whether you are a seasoned angler or a novice, the hotel provides the perfect setting to indulge in this timeless pastime. If you're a winter sports enthusiast, Apartamento Llorens is ideally situated for skiing. With its proximity to the slopes, guests can easily access the nearby ski resorts and enjoy exhilarating runs down the powdery slopes. Additionally, the hotel offers ski lessons for beginners, ensuring that everyone can experience the thrill of gliding down the mountainside. For those seeking a more leisurely outdoor activity, horse riding is available at Apartamento Llorens. Immerse yours
Welcome to Apartamento Llorens, a luxurious 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Bisaurri, Spain. With its stunning surroundings and impeccable service, this hotel promises an unforgettable stay for discerning travelers seeking tranquility and comfort. Upon arrival, guests are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, setting the tone for a relaxing getaway. The check-in process is seamless, with guests able to settle in from 12:00 PM. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to ensure a smooth and hassle-free check-in experience. When it comes to check-out, guests have until 12:00 PM to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat. Whether you're enjoying a leisurely morning or need some extra time to pack, the flexible check-out time allows for a stress-free departure. Please note that Apartamento Llorens has a child policy in place. While children are welcome to stay at this hotel, they may not be able to do so free of charge. Extra charges may apply, ensuring that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and undisturbed stay. With its prime location in Bisaurri, Apartamento Llorens offers a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Whether you're exploring the breathtaking natural beauty of the surrounding area or simply unwinding in the hotel's elegant surroundings, this is the perfect destination for those seeking a tranquil retreat. Book your stay at Apartamento Llorens today and experience a harmonious blend of comfort and luxury.
Unwind and Have Fun in the Beautiful Garden of Apartamento Llorens
Nestled in the charming village of Bisaurri, Apartamento Llorens offers a delightful array of entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable stay for its guests. One of the highlights is the hotel's stunning garden, which provides a tranquil oasis for relaxation and fun. Take a leisurely stroll through the well-manicured pathways, surrounded by vibrant flowers and lush greenery, and let the serenity of nature wash over you. Find a cozy spot to sit and unwind with a good book or simply bask in the sunshine while soaking up the breathtaking mountain views. For those seeking a more active form of entertainment, the garden also features a spacious outdoor swimming pool. Dive into the crystal-clear waters and enjoy a refreshing swim, or simply lounge by the poolside on comfortable sunbeds. The pool area is perfect for both adults and children, offering a safe and enjoyable space for everyone to cool off and have some fun. Whether you prefer to relax or engage in water activities, the garden at Apartamento Llorens has something to suit every preference.
Sports Facilities at Apartamento Llorens: A Haven for Adventure Enthusiasts
Nestled in the picturesque town of Bisaurri, Spain, Apartamento Llorens is a haven for adventure enthusiasts seeking a thrilling getaway. This charming hotel boasts an array of sports facilities that cater to a variety of interests, ensuring an unforgettable stay for guests of all ages. For those who enjoy the tranquility of fishing, Apartamento Llorens offers access to pristine fishing spots where you can cast your line and immerse yourself in the serenity of nature. Whether you are a seasoned angler or a novice, the hotel provides the perfect setting to indulge in this timeless pastime. If you're a winter sports enthusiast, Apartamento Llorens is ideally situated for skiing. With its proximity to the slopes, guests can easily access the nearby ski resorts and enjoy exhilarating runs down the powdery slopes. Additionally, the hotel offers ski lessons for beginners, ensuring that everyone can experience the thrill of gliding down the mountainside. For those seeking a more leisurely outdoor activity, horse riding is available at Apartamento Llorens. Immerse yours
When travelling with pets, please note that an extra charge of 10 EUR per pet, per night applies. Please note that a maximum of 2 pets is allowed. Please note that pets should not be left alone in the apartments .Managed by a private host
Apartamento Llorens classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Apartamento Llorens Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Canoeing
- Car park [nearby]
- Family room
- Fishing
- Garden
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Ski lessons
- Skiing
- Smoke-free property
- Tours
Available In All Rooms
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Coffee / tea maker
- Fire extinguisher
- Full kitchen
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Microwave
- Mosquito net
- Refrigerator
- Satellite / cable channels
- Seating area
- Separate dining area
- Shower
- Sofa
- Toiletries
- Towels
- Washing machine
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Car park [nearby]
Languages Spoken
- Catalan
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Canoeing
- Fishing
- Garden
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Ski lessons
- Skiing
- Tours