Apartamento La Bajamar
Apartamento La Bajamar - Cadiz
Apartamento La Bajamar
Address: Jose Leon de Carranza, 26, Cadiz, Cadiz, Spain, 11006
Cadiz
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Apartamento La Bajamar Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Apartamento La Bajamar - Cadiz Description
Unwind and Energize: Sports Facilities at Apartamento La Bajamar
At Apartamento La Bajamar, the beach is not just a backdrop; it's an integral part of your active getaway. With direct access to the stunning coastline of Cadiz, guests can indulge in a variety of water sports that promise both excitement and relaxation. Whether you're an experienced surfer eager to ride the waves or a novice looking to try something new, the nearby surf schools offer lessons and rentals, ensuring that everyone can enjoy the thrill of gliding across the water. In addition to surfing, the beach invites you to engage in beach volleyball or simply take a leisurely stroll along the golden sands. The invigorating sea breeze and picturesque views create the perfect environment for a morning jog or evening yoga session by the shore. After a day of sports and sun, unwind on your private terrace, soaking in the breathtaking sunsets that Cadiz is famous for. At Apartamento La Bajamar, every moment is an opportunity to embrace an active lifestyle while basking in the beauty of the Mediterranean.
Stay Connected at Apartamento La Bajamar
At Apartamento La Bajamar, staying connected is effortless with the hotel's exceptional Wi-Fi facilities. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access in all rooms, ensuring that you can easily share your stunning views of Cadiz or keep in touch with loved ones back home. Whether you're planning your next adventure, streaming your favorite shows, or simply catching up on work, the high-speed internet connection provides the convenience you need for a seamless experience. Moreover, the hotel extends its connectivity options to public areas, allowing you to stay online while lounging in the inviting communal spaces. This feature is perfect for those who wish to socialize with fellow travelers or simply relax with a good book while staying connected. At Apartamento La Bajamar, you can enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Comfort and Convenience at Apartamento La Bajamar
Step into the inviting ambiance of Apartamento La Bajamar, where every detail is designed to enhance your stay. Each room is equipped with a modern television, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the charming streets of Cadiz. Whether you wish to catch up on your favorite shows or enjoy a movie night, the entertainment options are at your fingertips. One of the standout features of the apartment is the private balcony or terrace, offering a serene spot to sip your morning coffee or tea. Breathe in the fresh sea air as you take in the stunning views of the surrounding area. The thoughtfully provided coffee and tea maker ensures that you can enjoy a warm beverage at any time of the day. Additionally, the linens are of high quality, ensuring a restful night’s sleep as you recharge for another day of adventure in this beautiful coastal city.
Discover the Comfort of Apartamento La Bajamar's Unique Room Offerings
At Apartamento La Bajamar in the enchanting city of Cadiz, guests can choose from a selection of thoughtfully designed room types that cater to various preferences and needs. Each room is a tranquil retreat, providing a serene atmosphere that invites relaxation after a day of exploring the stunning coastal surroundings. Whether you opt for the cozy ambiance of the standard room or the spacious layout of the deluxe suite, every corner reflects a commitment to comfort and style, ensuring a memorable stay. Booking your stay at Apartamento La Bajamar through Agoda not only guarantees you access to the best prices available but also offers a seamless and hassle-free experience. With user-friendly navigation and secure payment options, Agoda makes it easy for you to find and reserve the perfect room for your getaway. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with k
At Apartamento La Bajamar, the beach is not just a backdrop; it's an integral part of your active getaway. With direct access to the stunning coastline of Cadiz, guests can indulge in a variety of water sports that promise both excitement and relaxation. Whether you're an experienced surfer eager to ride the waves or a novice looking to try something new, the nearby surf schools offer lessons and rentals, ensuring that everyone can enjoy the thrill of gliding across the water. In addition to surfing, the beach invites you to engage in beach volleyball or simply take a leisurely stroll along the golden sands. The invigorating sea breeze and picturesque views create the perfect environment for a morning jog or evening yoga session by the shore. After a day of sports and sun, unwind on your private terrace, soaking in the breathtaking sunsets that Cadiz is famous for. At Apartamento La Bajamar, every moment is an opportunity to embrace an active lifestyle while basking in the beauty of the Mediterranean.
Stay Connected at Apartamento La Bajamar
At Apartamento La Bajamar, staying connected is effortless with the hotel's exceptional Wi-Fi facilities. Guests can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi access in all rooms, ensuring that you can easily share your stunning views of Cadiz or keep in touch with loved ones back home. Whether you're planning your next adventure, streaming your favorite shows, or simply catching up on work, the high-speed internet connection provides the convenience you need for a seamless experience. Moreover, the hotel extends its connectivity options to public areas, allowing you to stay online while lounging in the inviting communal spaces. This feature is perfect for those who wish to socialize with fellow travelers or simply relax with a good book while staying connected. At Apartamento La Bajamar, you can enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for both leisure and business travelers alike.
Comfort and Convenience at Apartamento La Bajamar
Step into the inviting ambiance of Apartamento La Bajamar, where every detail is designed to enhance your stay. Each room is equipped with a modern television, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the charming streets of Cadiz. Whether you wish to catch up on your favorite shows or enjoy a movie night, the entertainment options are at your fingertips. One of the standout features of the apartment is the private balcony or terrace, offering a serene spot to sip your morning coffee or tea. Breathe in the fresh sea air as you take in the stunning views of the surrounding area. The thoughtfully provided coffee and tea maker ensures that you can enjoy a warm beverage at any time of the day. Additionally, the linens are of high quality, ensuring a restful night’s sleep as you recharge for another day of adventure in this beautiful coastal city.
Discover the Comfort of Apartamento La Bajamar's Unique Room Offerings
At Apartamento La Bajamar in the enchanting city of Cadiz, guests can choose from a selection of thoughtfully designed room types that cater to various preferences and needs. Each room is a tranquil retreat, providing a serene atmosphere that invites relaxation after a day of exploring the stunning coastal surroundings. Whether you opt for the cozy ambiance of the standard room or the spacious layout of the deluxe suite, every corner reflects a commitment to comfort and style, ensuring a memorable stay. Booking your stay at Apartamento La Bajamar through Agoda not only guarantees you access to the best prices available but also offers a seamless and hassle-free experience. With user-friendly navigation and secure payment options, Agoda makes it easy for you to find and reserve the perfect room for your getaway. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with k
Apartamento La Bajamar classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Apartamento La Bajamar Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Amenities
- Elevator
- Kitchen
- Linens
- TV
Additional Amenities
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Balcony / terrace
- Coffee / tea maker
- Dishwasher
- Internet access - wireless
- Linens
- Microwave
- Shower
- TV
- Washing machine
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- kitchen
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- French
- German
- Spanish