Camping Covadonga
Camping Covadonga - Cangas de Onis
Camping Covadonga
Address: Soto de Cangas s/n ( Cangas de Onis ), Soto de Cangas, Cangas de Onis, Spain, 33589
Cangas de Onis
Area: Soto de Cangas
Accommodation type: Holiday park/caravan park
Camping Covadonga Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Camping Covadonga Reviews
Camping Covadonga average rating
8.6 out of 10 based on 80 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.6 out of 10 based on 80 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Camping Covadonga - Cangas de Onis Description
Experience Nature at Camping Covadonga in Cangas de Onis, Spain
Welcome to Camping Covadonga, a serene retreat nestled in the picturesque town of Cangas de Onis, Spain. With its breathtaking natural surroundings and tranquil ambiance, this camping site offers an unforgettable experience for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Check-in at Camping Covadonga begins at 03:30 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and explore the stunning landscapes that surround the property. The friendly and attentive staff will be there to assist you upon your arrival, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. When it comes time to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat, check-out is until 11:00 AM. Take your time to savor the last moments of your stay, knowing that you have experienced the beauty and tranquility of Cangas de Onis to the fullest. Please note that Camping Covadonga has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at this idyllic camping site, there may be additional charges applicable. The hotel staff will be happy to provide you with all the necessary details regarding the child policy, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for your little ones. With its stunning location and warm hospitality, Camping Covadonga is the perfect destination for those seeking a peaceful retreat amidst nature's splendor. Book your stay today and embark on a memorable journey in Cangas de Onis, Spain.
Endless Entertainment at Camping Covadonga
At Camping Covadonga, you'll never run out of things to do and places to relax. With a wide range of entertainment facilities, this charming hotel in Cangas de Onis, Spain, ensures that every guest has a memorable stay. Unwind with a refreshing drink at the on-site bar, where you can sip on your favorite cocktail while enjoying the serene surroundings. The bar offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, making it the perfect spot to socialize with fellow travelers or simply relax after a day of exploring the beautiful region. For those seeking a tranquil outdoor experience, the hotel boasts a stunning garden where you can take a leisurely stroll or find a quiet corner to read a book. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the surroundings and let the soothing ambiance of the garden wash over you. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head to the games room where you can challenge your friends or family to a game of pool or table tennis. With a variety of games available, there's something to suit everyone's taste. Additionally, the shared lounge/TV area is the perfect place to unwind and catch up on your favorite shows or movies. Sink into a comfortable sofa and enjoy the cozy atmosphere as you relax and recharge. With its array of entertainment facilities, Camping Covadonga ensures that your stay is filled with excitement, relaxation, and unforgettable memories.
Unleash Your Adventurous Side at Camping Covadonga's Sports Facilities
At Camping Covadonga, we understand that a vacation is not just about relaxation, but also about embracing your adventurous spirit. That's why we offer an array of sports facilities that will keep adrenaline junkies and outdoor enthusiasts entertained throughout their stay. For those who love the thrill of fishing, our campsite is nestled in the heart of a picturesque region known for its abundant rivers and lakes. Cast your line and reel in some of the finest catches while enjoying the tranquility of the surrounding nature. If you prefer exploring the breathtaking landscapes on horseback, we have a well-equipped equestrian center that offers horse riding lessons and guided tours. Embark on a scenic ride through lush forests and meandering trails, immersing yourself in the beauty of the Spanish countryside. For water sports enthusiasts, our campsite is perfectly situated near the Sella River, r
Welcome to Camping Covadonga, a serene retreat nestled in the picturesque town of Cangas de Onis, Spain. With its breathtaking natural surroundings and tranquil ambiance, this camping site offers an unforgettable experience for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Check-in at Camping Covadonga begins at 03:30 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and explore the stunning landscapes that surround the property. The friendly and attentive staff will be there to assist you upon your arrival, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free check-in process. When it comes time to bid farewell to this enchanting retreat, check-out is until 11:00 AM. Take your time to savor the last moments of your stay, knowing that you have experienced the beauty and tranquility of Cangas de Onis to the fullest. Please note that Camping Covadonga has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at this idyllic camping site, there may be additional charges applicable. The hotel staff will be happy to provide you with all the necessary details regarding the child policy, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for your little ones. With its stunning location and warm hospitality, Camping Covadonga is the perfect destination for those seeking a peaceful retreat amidst nature's splendor. Book your stay today and embark on a memorable journey in Cangas de Onis, Spain.
Endless Entertainment at Camping Covadonga
At Camping Covadonga, you'll never run out of things to do and places to relax. With a wide range of entertainment facilities, this charming hotel in Cangas de Onis, Spain, ensures that every guest has a memorable stay. Unwind with a refreshing drink at the on-site bar, where you can sip on your favorite cocktail while enjoying the serene surroundings. The bar offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, making it the perfect spot to socialize with fellow travelers or simply relax after a day of exploring the beautiful region. For those seeking a tranquil outdoor experience, the hotel boasts a stunning garden where you can take a leisurely stroll or find a quiet corner to read a book. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of the surroundings and let the soothing ambiance of the garden wash over you. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head to the games room where you can challenge your friends or family to a game of pool or table tennis. With a variety of games available, there's something to suit everyone's taste. Additionally, the shared lounge/TV area is the perfect place to unwind and catch up on your favorite shows or movies. Sink into a comfortable sofa and enjoy the cozy atmosphere as you relax and recharge. With its array of entertainment facilities, Camping Covadonga ensures that your stay is filled with excitement, relaxation, and unforgettable memories.
Unleash Your Adventurous Side at Camping Covadonga's Sports Facilities
At Camping Covadonga, we understand that a vacation is not just about relaxation, but also about embracing your adventurous spirit. That's why we offer an array of sports facilities that will keep adrenaline junkies and outdoor enthusiasts entertained throughout their stay. For those who love the thrill of fishing, our campsite is nestled in the heart of a picturesque region known for its abundant rivers and lakes. Cast your line and reel in some of the finest catches while enjoying the tranquility of the surrounding nature. If you prefer exploring the breathtaking landscapes on horseback, we have a well-equipped equestrian center that offers horse riding lessons and guided tours. Embark on a scenic ride through lush forests and meandering trails, immersing yourself in the beauty of the Spanish countryside. For water sports enthusiasts, our campsite is perfectly situated near the Sella River, r
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Camping Covadonga classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Camping Covadonga Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in / out [private]
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Security [24-hour]
Amenities
- Closet
- Desk / workspace
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Private entrance
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Bar
- BBQ facilities
- Canoeing
- Car park [nearby]
- Check-in / out [private]
- Coffee shop
- Concierge
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping
- Family room
- Fishing
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Game room
- Garden
- Grocery delivery
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
- Playground
- Restaurants
- Shuttle service
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
- Tours
- Vending machine
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Alarm clock
- Balcony / terrace
- Cleaning products
- Closet
- Clothes dryer
- Clothes rack
- Coffee / tea maker
- Dressing room
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Full kitchen
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Interconnecting room(s) available
- Ironing facilities
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Microwave
- Private entrance
- Refrigerator
- Seating area
- Separate dining area
- Shower
- Soundproofing
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV [flat screen]
- Wake-up service
- Washing machine
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Bar
- BBQ facilities
- Coffee shop
- Grocery delivery
- Restaurants
- Vending machine
Fitness And Recreation
- Game room
For The Kids
- Family room
- Playground
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
- Car park [nearby]
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Concierge
- Convenience store
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry service
- Luggage storage
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Canoeing
- Fishing
- Garden
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tours