Finca El Palomar de Luanco
Finca El Palomar de Luanco - Gozon
Finca El Palomar de Luanco
Address: Altamira Alta 28, Luanco, Gozon, Spain, 33440
Gozon
Area: Luanco
Accommodation type: Country house
Finca El Palomar de Luanco Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Finca El Palomar de Luanco Reviews
Finca El Palomar de Luanco average rating
9.9 out of 10 based on 587 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.9 out of 10 based on 587 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Finca El Palomar de Luanco - Gozon Description
Experience Tranquility and Luxury at Finca El Palomar de Luanco in Gozon, Spain
Nestled in the picturesque region of Gozon, Spain, Finca El Palomar de Luanco offers a truly unforgettable escape for those seeking tranquility and luxury. With its stunning location and impeccable service, this hotel promises to be the perfect oasis for your next vacation. As you step into the hotel, you will be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere that instantly puts you at ease. The check-in process is a breeze, with staff members ready to assist you from 02:00 PM onwards. After a long journey, you can look forward to settling into your room and unwinding in style. The hotel boasts a range of beautifully appointed rooms, each designed with your comfort in mind. Whether you choose a cozy single room or a spacious suite, you can expect nothing less than the utmost luxury and attention to detail. The check-out time is until 12:00 PM, allowing you to make the most of your stay and enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this enchanting retreat. Please note that Finca El Palomar de Luanco has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. This ensures that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and uninterrupted experience, making it an ideal choice for couples and adults seeking a romantic getaway or a quiet escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Indulge in the serenity of the surrounding countryside, take a dip in the sparkling outdoor pool, or simply relax and soak up the sun on the hotel's sun terrace. With its idyllic setting and impeccable amenities, Finca El Palomar de Luanco is the perfect destination for those looking to recharge and rejuvenate. Book your stay today and embark on a truly unforgettable experience in Gozon, Spain.
Unwind and Have Fun at Finca El Palomar de Luanco's Entertainment Facilities
At Finca El Palomar de Luanco, guests can enjoy a wide range of entertainment facilities that are sure to make their stay unforgettable. The hotel boasts a beautiful garden, perfect for leisurely strolls or enjoying a picnic under the warm Spanish sun. With its lush greenery and vibrant flowers, the garden provides a tranquil oasis where guests can relax and unwind. For those looking for a bit of friendly competition, the hotel offers a games room equipped with various recreational activities. Challenge your friends or family to a game of pool, foosball, or table tennis and let the laughter and excitement fill the air. Whether you're a seasoned player or just looking to have some fun, the games room is the perfect place to bond and create lasting memories. Additionally, Finca El Palomar de Luanco features a shared lounge/TV area where guests can gather and enjoy some downtime together. Kick back on the comfortable sofas, catch up on your favorite TV shows, or engage in lively conversations with fellow travelers. The shared lounge provides a cozy and inviting atmosphere, making it an ideal spot to socialize and connect with others. With its stunning garden, well-equipped games room, and inviting shared lounge, Finca El Palomar de Luanco offers an array of entertainment options that cater to all tastes and preferences. Whether you're seeking relaxation or a bit of friendly competition, this hotel has something for everyone.
Sports Facilities at Finca El Palomar de Luanco: An Oasis for Active Vacationers
At Finca El Palomar de Luanco, your beachside retreat in Gozon, Spain, the sports facilities are designed to provide an exhilarating and active experience for guests. Whether you are a fitness enthusiast or simply enjoy staying active during your vacation, this hotel offers a range of sports facilities to cater to your needs. Take a dip in the sparkling outdoor swimming pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or a leisurely sunb
Nestled in the picturesque region of Gozon, Spain, Finca El Palomar de Luanco offers a truly unforgettable escape for those seeking tranquility and luxury. With its stunning location and impeccable service, this hotel promises to be the perfect oasis for your next vacation. As you step into the hotel, you will be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere that instantly puts you at ease. The check-in process is a breeze, with staff members ready to assist you from 02:00 PM onwards. After a long journey, you can look forward to settling into your room and unwinding in style. The hotel boasts a range of beautifully appointed rooms, each designed with your comfort in mind. Whether you choose a cozy single room or a spacious suite, you can expect nothing less than the utmost luxury and attention to detail. The check-out time is until 12:00 PM, allowing you to make the most of your stay and enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this enchanting retreat. Please note that Finca El Palomar de Luanco has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. This ensures that all guests can enjoy a peaceful and uninterrupted experience, making it an ideal choice for couples and adults seeking a romantic getaway or a quiet escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Indulge in the serenity of the surrounding countryside, take a dip in the sparkling outdoor pool, or simply relax and soak up the sun on the hotel's sun terrace. With its idyllic setting and impeccable amenities, Finca El Palomar de Luanco is the perfect destination for those looking to recharge and rejuvenate. Book your stay today and embark on a truly unforgettable experience in Gozon, Spain.
Unwind and Have Fun at Finca El Palomar de Luanco's Entertainment Facilities
At Finca El Palomar de Luanco, guests can enjoy a wide range of entertainment facilities that are sure to make their stay unforgettable. The hotel boasts a beautiful garden, perfect for leisurely strolls or enjoying a picnic under the warm Spanish sun. With its lush greenery and vibrant flowers, the garden provides a tranquil oasis where guests can relax and unwind. For those looking for a bit of friendly competition, the hotel offers a games room equipped with various recreational activities. Challenge your friends or family to a game of pool, foosball, or table tennis and let the laughter and excitement fill the air. Whether you're a seasoned player or just looking to have some fun, the games room is the perfect place to bond and create lasting memories. Additionally, Finca El Palomar de Luanco features a shared lounge/TV area where guests can gather and enjoy some downtime together. Kick back on the comfortable sofas, catch up on your favorite TV shows, or engage in lively conversations with fellow travelers. The shared lounge provides a cozy and inviting atmosphere, making it an ideal spot to socialize and connect with others. With its stunning garden, well-equipped games room, and inviting shared lounge, Finca El Palomar de Luanco offers an array of entertainment options that cater to all tastes and preferences. Whether you're seeking relaxation or a bit of friendly competition, this hotel has something for everyone.
Sports Facilities at Finca El Palomar de Luanco: An Oasis for Active Vacationers
At Finca El Palomar de Luanco, your beachside retreat in Gozon, Spain, the sports facilities are designed to provide an exhilarating and active experience for guests. Whether you are a fitness enthusiast or simply enjoy staying active during your vacation, this hotel offers a range of sports facilities to cater to your needs. Take a dip in the sparkling outdoor swimming pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or a leisurely sunb
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Finca El Palomar de Luanco classifies itself as a 5 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Finca El Palomar de Luanco Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Security [24-hour]
- Wheelchair accessible
Amenities
- Closet
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Toiletries
- Towels
- Wheelchair accessible
Additional Amenities
- Airport transfer
- Coffee shop
- Daily housekeeping
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Game room
- Garden
- Laundry service
- Playground
- Rental car
- Room service
- Shuttle service
- Smoke-free property
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Dishwasher
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Ironing facilities
- Linens
- Mosquito net
- Shower
- Soundproofing
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV [flat screen]
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Coffee shop
- Room service
Fitness And Recreation
- Game room
For The Kids
- Family room
- Playground
Getting Around
- Airport transfer
- Car park [free of charge]
- Rental car
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry service
- Smoke-free property
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden
- Tours