Hotel Rural "Victoria"
Hotel Rural "Victoria" - Humanes
Hotel Rural "Victoria"
Address: Juan Francisco Martinez Catalina, 4, Humanes, Humanes, Spain, 19220
Humanes
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Hotel
Hotel Rural "Victoria" Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Hotel Rural "Victoria" Reviews
Hotel Rural "Victoria" average rating
9.1 out of 10 based on 3 verified user reviews via Agoda.
9.1 out of 10 based on 3 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Hotel Rural "Victoria" - Humanes Description
Experience Tranquility at Hotel Rural "Victoria" in Humanes, Spain
Nestled in the picturesque village of Humanes, Spain, Hotel Rural "Victoria" is the perfect retreat for those seeking a peaceful and rejuvenating getaway. With its charming rustic decor and warm hospitality, this 1-star hotel offers a delightful escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Upon arrival, guests are greeted with a warm welcome and a seamless check-in process. Check-in begins at 12:00 PM, allowing ample time for travelers to settle in and start their vacation on a relaxed note. The attentive and friendly staff members are always on hand to assist guests with any inquiries or special requests, ensuring a hassle-free experience throughout their stay. At Hotel Rural "Victoria", guests can enjoy a leisurely check-out time of 12:00 PM, allowing for a stress-free departure. Whether you're in town for a quick weekend getaway or a longer vacation, this generous check-out time provides the flexibility to make the most of your last day. Bid farewell to this tranquil haven with memories that will last a lifetime. Families traveling with children will find Hotel Rural "Victoria" to be a welcoming haven. The child policy at this hotel allows children between the ages of 0 to 15 to stay free of charge. This family-friendly policy ensures that parents can enjoy a memorable vacation without having to worry about additional costs. Create unforgettable moments with your loved ones as you explore the charming village of Humanes and its surrounding natural beauty. With its idyllic location, warm hospitality, and family-friendly policies, Hotel Rural "Victoria" is the perfect choice for those seeking a peaceful retreat in the heart of Humanes, Spain. Book your stay today and experience tranquility at its finest.
Unwind and Socialize at Hotel Rural "Victoria"'s Vibrant Bar
Hotel Rural "Victoria" offers an array of entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable and enjoyable stay for its guests. The hotel boasts a vibrant bar where visitors can unwind and socialize after a long day of exploring the charming town of Humanes. The bar is designed with a modern and chic ambiance, creating a perfect setting for relaxation and mingling with fellow travelers. Whether you want to sip on a refreshing cocktail, indulge in a glass of fine wine, or enjoy a cold beer, the bar at Hotel Rural "Victoria" has a wide selection of beverages to cater to every taste. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to recommend their signature cocktails or provide suggestions on local drinks to try. With live music performances and occasional themed nights, the bar is a hub of entertainment where guests can dance the night away or simply enjoy the lively atmosphere.
Unleash Your Inner Angler at Hotel Rural "Victoria"
Nestled in the picturesque village of Humanes, Spain, Hotel Rural "Victoria" offers a haven for fishing enthusiasts. With its prime location near the banks of the serene Guadiela River, guests can indulge in a truly unforgettable fishing experience. The hotel boasts a range of sports facilities designed to cater to the needs of avid anglers. At Hotel Rural "Victoria", you'll find a dedicated fishing dock where you can cast your line and reel in the catch of the day. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a beginner, the hotel provides all the necessary equipment, including fishing rods, reels, and bait, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the art of fishing. The tranquil surroundings of the Guadiela River create the perfect ambiance for a relaxing day spent by the water, as you wait patiently for the fish to bite. For those seeking a more adventurous fishing experience, the hotel also offers guided fishing excursions. Join a knowledgeable local guide who will take you to the best fishing spots in the area, ensuring a fruitful and exci
Nestled in the picturesque village of Humanes, Spain, Hotel Rural "Victoria" is the perfect retreat for those seeking a peaceful and rejuvenating getaway. With its charming rustic decor and warm hospitality, this 1-star hotel offers a delightful escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Upon arrival, guests are greeted with a warm welcome and a seamless check-in process. Check-in begins at 12:00 PM, allowing ample time for travelers to settle in and start their vacation on a relaxed note. The attentive and friendly staff members are always on hand to assist guests with any inquiries or special requests, ensuring a hassle-free experience throughout their stay. At Hotel Rural "Victoria", guests can enjoy a leisurely check-out time of 12:00 PM, allowing for a stress-free departure. Whether you're in town for a quick weekend getaway or a longer vacation, this generous check-out time provides the flexibility to make the most of your last day. Bid farewell to this tranquil haven with memories that will last a lifetime. Families traveling with children will find Hotel Rural "Victoria" to be a welcoming haven. The child policy at this hotel allows children between the ages of 0 to 15 to stay free of charge. This family-friendly policy ensures that parents can enjoy a memorable vacation without having to worry about additional costs. Create unforgettable moments with your loved ones as you explore the charming village of Humanes and its surrounding natural beauty. With its idyllic location, warm hospitality, and family-friendly policies, Hotel Rural "Victoria" is the perfect choice for those seeking a peaceful retreat in the heart of Humanes, Spain. Book your stay today and experience tranquility at its finest.
Unwind and Socialize at Hotel Rural "Victoria"'s Vibrant Bar
Hotel Rural "Victoria" offers an array of entertainment facilities to ensure a memorable and enjoyable stay for its guests. The hotel boasts a vibrant bar where visitors can unwind and socialize after a long day of exploring the charming town of Humanes. The bar is designed with a modern and chic ambiance, creating a perfect setting for relaxation and mingling with fellow travelers. Whether you want to sip on a refreshing cocktail, indulge in a glass of fine wine, or enjoy a cold beer, the bar at Hotel Rural "Victoria" has a wide selection of beverages to cater to every taste. The friendly and attentive staff are always on hand to recommend their signature cocktails or provide suggestions on local drinks to try. With live music performances and occasional themed nights, the bar is a hub of entertainment where guests can dance the night away or simply enjoy the lively atmosphere.
Unleash Your Inner Angler at Hotel Rural "Victoria"
Nestled in the picturesque village of Humanes, Spain, Hotel Rural "Victoria" offers a haven for fishing enthusiasts. With its prime location near the banks of the serene Guadiela River, guests can indulge in a truly unforgettable fishing experience. The hotel boasts a range of sports facilities designed to cater to the needs of avid anglers. At Hotel Rural "Victoria", you'll find a dedicated fishing dock where you can cast your line and reel in the catch of the day. Whether you're a seasoned angler or a beginner, the hotel provides all the necessary equipment, including fishing rods, reels, and bait, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the art of fishing. The tranquil surroundings of the Guadiela River create the perfect ambiance for a relaxing day spent by the water, as you wait patiently for the fish to bite. For those seeking a more adventurous fishing experience, the hotel also offers guided fishing excursions. Join a knowledgeable local guide who will take you to the best fishing spots in the area, ensuring a fruitful and exci
American Express is not accepted as a method of payment.
Hotel Rural "Victoria" classifies itself as a 1 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Hotel Rural "Victoria" Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in / out [private]
- Elevator
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Front desk [24-hour]
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Closet
- Elevator
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Toiletries
Additional Amenities
- Bar
- Check-in / out [private]
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Fishing
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Front desk [24-hour]
- Restaurants
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Bathtub
- Carpeting
- Cleaning products
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- First aid kit
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Satellite / cable channels
- Shower
- Telephone
- Toiletries
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Bar
- Restaurants
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Spanish
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Fishing