Hostal Orialde


Hostal Orialde Ochagavia

Hostal Orialde - Ochagavia


Hostal Orialde
Address: Urrutian 6, Ochagavia, Ochagavia, Spain, 31680
Ochagavia
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
 
Hostal Orialde Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Hostal Orialde Reviews
Hostal Orialde average rating
8.9 out of 10 based on 424 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Hostal Orialde

 
Hostal Orialde - Ochagavia Description
 
Experience Tranquility and Comfort at Hostal Orialde in Ochagavia, Spain
Nestled in the picturesque village of Ochagavia, Spain, Hostal Orialde offers a serene and comfortable retreat for travelers seeking a peaceful getaway. With its charming architecture, warm hospitality, and breathtaking natural surroundings, this hotel is the perfect choice for those looking to unwind and reconnect with nature. Check-in at Hostal Orialde begins at 4:00 PM, allowing guests ample time to settle in and make themselves at home. The friendly and attentive staff are always ready to assist with any requests, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free arrival. The check-out time is until 11:00 AM, providing guests with plenty of time to enjoy a leisurely morning before bidding farewell to this idyllic haven. Families with young children will find Hostal Orialde to be a welcoming and accommodating retreat. The hotel's child policy allows children between the ages of 0 to 2 to stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for a family vacation. The hotel's serene ambiance and stunning surroundings provide the perfect backdrop for creating cherished memories with loved ones.
Unwind and Socialize at Hostal Orialde's Vibrant Entertainment Facilities
At Hostal Orialde in Ochagavia, Spain, guests are treated to a delightful array of entertainment facilities that are sure to enhance their stay. The hotel boasts a lively bar where visitors can unwind with a refreshing drink after a day of exploring the picturesque surroundings. Whether you prefer a classic cocktail or a local specialty, the skilled bartenders are ready to craft the perfect beverage to suit your taste. The bar's cozy ambiance and friendly staff create an inviting atmosphere, making it an ideal spot to socialize and meet fellow travelers. Additionally, Hostal Orialde offers a spacious shared lounge area with a TV, providing a comfortable space for guests to gather and enjoy their favorite shows or sports events. This communal space is perfect for relaxing with friends or family, as you can sink into plush sofas and catch up on the latest news or watch an exciting match together. The lounge area is tastefully decorated, creating a warm and welcoming environment for guests to enjoy some downtime. Whether you're seeking a lively evening at the bar or a cozy night in the shared lounge, Hostal Orialde ensures that your entertainment needs are well taken care of.
Unleash Your Adventurous Side at Hostal Orialde's Sports Facilities
Nestled in the picturesque village of Ochagavia, Spain, Hostal Orialde offers an array of exciting sports facilities that will satisfy even the most adventurous souls. If you're a winter enthusiast, you'll be delighted to know that this charming hotel is conveniently located near some of the best ski resorts in the region. Strap on your skis and hit the slopes as you carve your way through the powdery snow, experiencing the thrill of downhill skiing. For those looking to improve their skills, Hostal Orialde also offers ski lessons, ensuring that beginners and seasoned skiers alike can make the most of their time on the slopes. But the excitement doesn't end with skiing. Hostal Orialde is also a haven for horse lovers. Explore the breathtaking landscapes of Ochagavia on horseback and immerse yourself in the beauty of nature. Whether you're a novice rider or an experienced equestrian, the hotel's horse riding facilities cater to all levels of expertise. Embark on a guided trail ride and witness the stunning vistas of the Pyrenees Mountains, creating memories that will last a lifetime. If hiking is more your style, Hostal Orialde has got you covered. With its proximity to numerous hiking trails, you'll have endless opportunities to explore the surrounding countryside. Lace up your hiking boots and venture into the lush forests, meanderin
 
Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
 
Hostal Orialde classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Hostal Orialde Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Amenities
  • Closet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Hair dryer
  • Linens
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Bar
  • Car park [nearby]
  • Coffee shop
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Hiking
  • Restaurants
  • Ski lessons
  • Skiing
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Closet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • Linens
  • Shower
  • Smoke detector
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Wooden / parqueted flooring
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • Bar
  • Coffee shop
  • Restaurants
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [free of charge]
  • Car park [nearby]
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Spanish
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Smoke-free property
 
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
  • Hiking
  • Ski lessons
  • Skiing
 
Book Hostal Orialde Now ...