Pension Payvi


Pension Payvi Pamplona

Pension Payvi - Pamplona


Pension Payvi
Address: Avenida Pío XII, 24, Pamplona City Center, Pamplona, Spain, 31008
Pamplona
Area: Pamplona City Center
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
 
Pension Payvi Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Pension Payvi Reviews
Pension Payvi average rating
8.7 out of 10 based on 3 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Pension Payvi

 
Pension Payvi - Pamplona Description
 
Experience Comfort and Convenience at Pension Payvi in Pamplona, Spain
Nestled in the heart of Pamplona, Pension Payvi offers a comfortable and convenient stay for travelers seeking a memorable experience. With its prime location and excellent amenities, this hotel is the perfect choice for both business and leisure travelers. Check-in at Pension Payvi begins at 12:00 PM, allowing guests to settle in and start their Pamplona adventure without any delay. The friendly and attentive staff will ensure a smooth check-in process, making you feel right at home from the moment you arrive. And when it's time to bid farewell to this charming city, check-out is until 11:30 AM, giving you ample time to pack up and depart at your own pace. Please note that while Pension Payvi warmly welcomes families, the hotel has a child policy in place. Children may not stay free of charge, and additional charges may apply. This ensures a peaceful and comfortable environment for all guests, allowing you to relax and unwind during your stay. With its thoughtfully designed rooms and top-notch amenities, Pension Payvi offers a range of accommodations to suit every traveler's needs. The hotel boasts a variety of rooms, each tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences. Whether you're traveling solo, as a couple, or with friends, you'll find the perfect room to meet your requirements. Immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere of Pamplona and make Pension Payvi your home away from home. With its convenient check-in and check-out times, child policy, and comfortable rooms, this hotel guarantees a memorable stay in this captivating city.
Convenient Amenities at Pension Payvi
Pension Payvi in Pamplona, Spain, offers a range of convenient amenities to ensure a comfortable and hassle-free stay for its guests. With Wi-Fi available in both public areas and all rooms, staying connected has never been easier. Whether you need to catch up on work emails or simply want to browse the internet, you can enjoy seamless and reliable internet access throughout your stay. In addition to the complimentary Wi-Fi, Pension Payvi also provides daily housekeeping services. This means that you can return to a clean and tidy room after a day of exploring the city. The dedicated housekeeping staff ensures that your accommodation is well-maintained and refreshed, allowing you to relax and unwind without worrying about the cleanliness of your space. With these convenient facilities, Pension Payvi offers a convenient and comfortable stay for both business and leisure travelers. Stay connected and enjoy a clean and well-maintained room at this charming hotel in the heart of Pamplona.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Pension Payvi
At Pension Payvi, guests can enjoy the convenience of a car park facility. Whether you are traveling by car or renting one during your stay in Pamplona, this hotel has got you covered. The on-site car park ensures that you have a secure and hassle-free place to park your vehicle, allowing you to explore the city and its surroundings with ease. With the car park facility at Pension Payvi, you can rest assured that your vehicle will be well taken care of while you focus on enjoying your stay in this vibrant Spanish city.
Indulge in Delectable Culinary Delights at Pension Payvi
At Pension Payvi, you can experience a gastronomic journey like no other with its exceptional dining facilities. Start your day with a delicious and hearty breakfast served in the cozy and inviting dining area. The hotel's talented chefs prepare a wide range of dishes, from freshly baked pastries and bread to a selection of cold cuts, cheeses, and fruits. The breakfast buffet also offers a variety of hot beverages, including coffe
 
Please note that late check-in from 22:00 until 23:00 carries a surcharge of 8 EUR. Check-in after 23:00 is not possible. Please note that the price for additional beds may vary depending on the season. For more information, please contact the property directly.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
 
Pension Payvi classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Pension Payvi Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Amenities
  • Closet
  • Desk / workspace
  • Elevator
  • First aid kit
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
 
Additional Amenities
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Family room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Available In All Rooms
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • First aid kit
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Wooden / parqueted flooring
 
For The Kids
  • Family room
 
Internet Access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Languages Spoken
  • Spanish
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Smoke-free property
 
Book Pension Payvi Now ...
Pension Payvi Map
 

Load Pension Payvi Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com