Flightless Cormorant
Flightless Cormorant - Galapagos
Flightless Cormorant
Address: av. charles darwin 334 y 12 de febrero, Puerto Ayora, Galapagos, Ecuador, 200102
Galapagos
Area: Puerto Ayora
Accommodation type: Guesthouse/bed and breakfast
Flightless Cormorant Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Flightless Cormorant Reviews
Flightless Cormorant average rating
8.6 out of 10 based on 351 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.6 out of 10 based on 351 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Flightless Cormorant - Galapagos Description
Discover Serenity at Flightless Cormorant in the Enchanting Galapagos
Nestled in the breathtaking landscapes of the Galapagos Islands, the Flightless Cormorant offers a delightful retreat for travelers seeking both adventure and relaxation. This charming 3-star hotel invites guests to experience the unique beauty of Ecuador's famed archipelago while enjoying the comforts of home. With a check-in time starting at 3:00 PM, guests can ease into their stay and unwind after a day of exploring the stunning natural wonders that surround them. Check-out is conveniently set for 9:30 AM, allowing for a leisurely morning before embarking on new adventures. Families will find Flightless Cormorant to be particularly accommodating, as children aged 0 to 6 can stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for those traveling with little ones. The hotel boasts a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for creating cherished memories with loved ones while immersing in the extraordinary wildlife and scenic beauty of the Galapagos. Whether you're here to explore the islands' unique ecosystems or simply to relax in a tranquil setting, Flightless Cormorant is your gateway to an unforgettable experience.
Convenience Facilities at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant, guests can enjoy a range of convenience facilities designed to enhance their stay in the stunning Galapagos Islands. The hotel offers a reliable laundry service, ensuring that your travel attire remains fresh and clean throughout your adventure. Whether you’ve spent the day exploring the breathtaking landscapes or indulging in local cuisine, you can return to your room knowing that your laundry needs are taken care of. Stay connected during your visit with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms, allowing you to share your incredible experiences with friends and family back home. For those who prefer to connect in a social atmosphere, free Wi-Fi is also accessible in public areas, making it easy to plan your next excursion or simply relax while browsing the web. Additionally, the hotel features a designated smoking area for guests who smoke, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their stay comfortably. With daily housekeeping services, Flightless Cormorant guarantees a clean and welcoming environment throughout your stay, so you can focus on making unforgettable memories in this enchanting destination.
Seamless Transport Facilities at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant in the stunning Galapagos, your journey begins with a hassle-free airport transfer service designed to ensure your arrival and departure are as smooth as possible. Upon landing, you can expect a friendly and professional driver to greet you, ready to whisk you away to the hotel in comfort and style. This convenient service not only saves you time but also eliminates the stress of navigating unfamiliar roads, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the beauty of the Galapagos from the moment you arrive. In addition to airport transfers, Flightless Cormorant offers a variety of tours that cater to the adventurous spirit within you. Explore the breathtaking landscapes and unique wildlife of the Galapagos Islands with guided excursions tailored to your interests. For those looking for a more relaxed experience, the hotel also provides a shuttle service, making it easy to explore nearby attractions at your own pace. With these comprehensive transport facilities, Flightless Cormorant ensures that your stay is not only comfortable but also filled with unforgettable adventures.
Comfort and Convenience at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant, each room is designed to provide you with a perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities, ensuring a relaxing stay in the breathtaking Galapagos Islands. Enjoy your evenings unwinding in front of the television, where you can catch up on your favor
Nestled in the breathtaking landscapes of the Galapagos Islands, the Flightless Cormorant offers a delightful retreat for travelers seeking both adventure and relaxation. This charming 3-star hotel invites guests to experience the unique beauty of Ecuador's famed archipelago while enjoying the comforts of home. With a check-in time starting at 3:00 PM, guests can ease into their stay and unwind after a day of exploring the stunning natural wonders that surround them. Check-out is conveniently set for 9:30 AM, allowing for a leisurely morning before embarking on new adventures. Families will find Flightless Cormorant to be particularly accommodating, as children aged 0 to 6 can stay free of charge, making it an ideal choice for those traveling with little ones. The hotel boasts a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for creating cherished memories with loved ones while immersing in the extraordinary wildlife and scenic beauty of the Galapagos. Whether you're here to explore the islands' unique ecosystems or simply to relax in a tranquil setting, Flightless Cormorant is your gateway to an unforgettable experience.
Convenience Facilities at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant, guests can enjoy a range of convenience facilities designed to enhance their stay in the stunning Galapagos Islands. The hotel offers a reliable laundry service, ensuring that your travel attire remains fresh and clean throughout your adventure. Whether you’ve spent the day exploring the breathtaking landscapes or indulging in local cuisine, you can return to your room knowing that your laundry needs are taken care of. Stay connected during your visit with complimentary Wi-Fi available in all rooms, allowing you to share your incredible experiences with friends and family back home. For those who prefer to connect in a social atmosphere, free Wi-Fi is also accessible in public areas, making it easy to plan your next excursion or simply relax while browsing the web. Additionally, the hotel features a designated smoking area for guests who smoke, ensuring that everyone can enjoy their stay comfortably. With daily housekeeping services, Flightless Cormorant guarantees a clean and welcoming environment throughout your stay, so you can focus on making unforgettable memories in this enchanting destination.
Seamless Transport Facilities at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant in the stunning Galapagos, your journey begins with a hassle-free airport transfer service designed to ensure your arrival and departure are as smooth as possible. Upon landing, you can expect a friendly and professional driver to greet you, ready to whisk you away to the hotel in comfort and style. This convenient service not only saves you time but also eliminates the stress of navigating unfamiliar roads, allowing you to fully immerse yourself in the beauty of the Galapagos from the moment you arrive. In addition to airport transfers, Flightless Cormorant offers a variety of tours that cater to the adventurous spirit within you. Explore the breathtaking landscapes and unique wildlife of the Galapagos Islands with guided excursions tailored to your interests. For those looking for a more relaxed experience, the hotel also provides a shuttle service, making it easy to explore nearby attractions at your own pace. With these comprehensive transport facilities, Flightless Cormorant ensures that your stay is not only comfortable but also filled with unforgettable adventures.
Comfort and Convenience at Flightless Cormorant
At Flightless Cormorant, each room is designed to provide you with a perfect blend of comfort and modern amenities, ensuring a relaxing stay in the breathtaking Galapagos Islands. Enjoy your evenings unwinding in front of the television, where you can catch up on your favor
Flightless Cormorant classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Flightless Cormorant Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Check-in / out [private]
Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Linens
- Smoke detector
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Airport transfer
- Check-in / out [private]
- Coffee shop
- Daily housekeeping
- Family room
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Laundry service
- Shared kitchen
- Shuttle service
- Smoking area
- Tours
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Available In All Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
- Ironing facilities
- Linens
- Satellite / cable channels
- Shower
- Smoke detector
- Toiletries
- Towels
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
- Coffee shop
- Shared kitchen
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Airport transfer
- Shuttle service
Internet Access
- Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
- Wi-Fi in public areas
Languages Spoken
- English
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Laundry service
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Tours