Baron Tourist Inn
Baron Tourist Inn - Palawan
Baron Tourist Inn
Address: 5313 Taytay - El Nido National Hwy Baron Tourist Inn, El Nido, Palawan, Philippines, 5313
Palawan
Area: El Nido
Accommodation type: Inn
Baron Tourist Inn Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Baron Tourist Inn Reviews
Baron Tourist Inn average rating
8.8 out of 10 based on 102 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.8 out of 10 based on 102 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Baron Tourist Inn - Palawan Description
Convenient Transport Facilities at Baron Tourist Inn
At Baron Tourist Inn, guests can enjoy the convenience of a well-maintained car park, providing a hassle-free experience for those traveling by car. The car park is spacious and designed to accommodate various vehicle sizes, ensuring that you can easily find a spot for your ride. What’s more, the car park is free of charge, allowing you to save on additional expenses during your stay, making it an ideal choice for budget-conscious travelers. Whether you're exploring the stunning landscapes of Palawan or heading out for a day of adventure, having your own vehicle parked securely on-site gives you the freedom to come and go as you please. The accessibility of the car park adds an extra layer of convenience, allowing you to focus on enjoying your getaway. Baron Tourist Inn truly understands the importance of seamless transport facilities, ensuring your stay is as comfortable and stress-free as possible.
Comfort and Convenience in Every Room at Baron Tourist Inn
At Baron Tourist Inn, guests can expect a delightful blend of comfort and convenience in their accommodations. Each room is thoughtfully equipped with essential toiletries that ensure a refreshing stay, allowing you to unwind and rejuvenate after a day of exploring the stunning landscapes of Palawan. From fragrant soaps to nourishing shampoos, every detail is curated to enhance your experience and provide you with the comforts of home. In addition to the premium toiletries, the inn prides itself on providing high-quality linens and plush towels that add a touch of luxury to your stay. The soft, inviting sheets promise a restful night's sleep, while the fluffy towels are perfect for wrapping up after a long day at the beach or a dip in the pool. Every aspect of the room facilities at Baron Tourist Inn is designed to make your stay as enjoyable and relaxing as possible, ensuring that you leave with cherished memories of your time in this tropical paradise.
Discover the Enchantment of El Nido, Palawan
Nestled in the breathtaking archipelago of Palawan, El Nido is a tropical paradise that captivates visitors with its stunning natural beauty and vibrant marine life. Known for its dramatic limestone cliffs, crystal-clear turquoise waters, and hidden lagoons, this idyllic destination is a haven for adventure seekers and relaxation enthusiasts alike. As you explore the area, you'll encounter pristine beaches like Seven Commandos Beach and the serene shores of Matinloc Island, where the sun-kissed sands invite you to unwind and soak in the stunning surroundings. El Nido is also a gateway to some of the most incredible island-hopping experiences in the Philippines. With a myriad of islands and islets to explore, each offering unique landscapes and vibrant ecosystems, you can snorkel among colorful coral reefs, kayak through enchanting lagoons, or simply relax on secluded beaches. The local dining scene is equally enticing, featuring fresh seafood and traditional Filipino dishes served in charming beachfront restaurants. As the sun sets, the sky transforms into a canvas of vibrant colors, creating the perfect backdrop for an unforgettable evening. El Nido is not just a destination; it's an experience that will leave you with cherished memories and a longing to return.
Getting to Baron Tourist Inn from Nearby Airports
Traveling to Baron Tourist Inn is a seamless experience, especially when arriving at the nearest airport, El Nido Airport (ENI), which is just a short 30-minute drive away. Upon landing, travelers will find a variety of transportation options readily available. You can easily hop into a tricycle, a local favorite mode of transport, or arrange for a private van transfer through the hotel for a more comfortable journey. The scenic route to the inn will take you through lush landscapes and stunning coastal views, setting the p
At Baron Tourist Inn, guests can enjoy the convenience of a well-maintained car park, providing a hassle-free experience for those traveling by car. The car park is spacious and designed to accommodate various vehicle sizes, ensuring that you can easily find a spot for your ride. What’s more, the car park is free of charge, allowing you to save on additional expenses during your stay, making it an ideal choice for budget-conscious travelers. Whether you're exploring the stunning landscapes of Palawan or heading out for a day of adventure, having your own vehicle parked securely on-site gives you the freedom to come and go as you please. The accessibility of the car park adds an extra layer of convenience, allowing you to focus on enjoying your getaway. Baron Tourist Inn truly understands the importance of seamless transport facilities, ensuring your stay is as comfortable and stress-free as possible.
Comfort and Convenience in Every Room at Baron Tourist Inn
At Baron Tourist Inn, guests can expect a delightful blend of comfort and convenience in their accommodations. Each room is thoughtfully equipped with essential toiletries that ensure a refreshing stay, allowing you to unwind and rejuvenate after a day of exploring the stunning landscapes of Palawan. From fragrant soaps to nourishing shampoos, every detail is curated to enhance your experience and provide you with the comforts of home. In addition to the premium toiletries, the inn prides itself on providing high-quality linens and plush towels that add a touch of luxury to your stay. The soft, inviting sheets promise a restful night's sleep, while the fluffy towels are perfect for wrapping up after a long day at the beach or a dip in the pool. Every aspect of the room facilities at Baron Tourist Inn is designed to make your stay as enjoyable and relaxing as possible, ensuring that you leave with cherished memories of your time in this tropical paradise.
Discover the Enchantment of El Nido, Palawan
Nestled in the breathtaking archipelago of Palawan, El Nido is a tropical paradise that captivates visitors with its stunning natural beauty and vibrant marine life. Known for its dramatic limestone cliffs, crystal-clear turquoise waters, and hidden lagoons, this idyllic destination is a haven for adventure seekers and relaxation enthusiasts alike. As you explore the area, you'll encounter pristine beaches like Seven Commandos Beach and the serene shores of Matinloc Island, where the sun-kissed sands invite you to unwind and soak in the stunning surroundings. El Nido is also a gateway to some of the most incredible island-hopping experiences in the Philippines. With a myriad of islands and islets to explore, each offering unique landscapes and vibrant ecosystems, you can snorkel among colorful coral reefs, kayak through enchanting lagoons, or simply relax on secluded beaches. The local dining scene is equally enticing, featuring fresh seafood and traditional Filipino dishes served in charming beachfront restaurants. As the sun sets, the sky transforms into a canvas of vibrant colors, creating the perfect backdrop for an unforgettable evening. El Nido is not just a destination; it's an experience that will leave you with cherished memories and a longing to return.
Getting to Baron Tourist Inn from Nearby Airports
Traveling to Baron Tourist Inn is a seamless experience, especially when arriving at the nearest airport, El Nido Airport (ENI), which is just a short 30-minute drive away. Upon landing, travelers will find a variety of transportation options readily available. You can easily hop into a tricycle, a local favorite mode of transport, or arrange for a private van transfer through the hotel for a more comfortable journey. The scenic route to the inn will take you through lush landscapes and stunning coastal views, setting the p
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Baron Tourist Inn Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Additional Amenities
- Smoke-free property
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Languages Spoken
- English
- Filipino
Services And Conveniences
- Smoke-free property