Pohang Ocean Blue Pension


Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Pohang-si

Pohang Ocean Blue Pension - Pohang-si


Pohang Ocean Blue Pension
Address: 2-7, Haean-ro 1545beon-gil, Heunghae-eup, Buk-gu, Pohang-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Pohang-si
37530
Area: Buk-gu
Accommodation type: Pension
 
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Reviews
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension average rating
8.1 out of 10 based on 3 verified user reviews via Agoda.
 

Pohang Ocean Blue Pension

 
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension - Pohang-si Description
 
Convenience Facilities at Pohang Ocean Blue Pension
At Pohang Ocean Blue Pension, guests can enjoy a seamless and hassle-free stay with a range of convenient facilities designed to enhance their experience. The property offers complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas, ensuring that you stay connected throughout your visit. Whether you want to share your stunning vacation photos, catch up on emails, or plan your next adventure, the high-speed internet access allows you to do so with ease. Additionally, the on-site convenience store is a delightful feature for guests seeking snacks, beverages, or travel essentials without the need to venture far. Stocked with a variety of items, the store is perfect for grabbing a quick bite before heading out to explore the beautiful surroundings of Pohang-si or for picking up any last-minute necessities. With these thoughtful conveniences, Pohang Ocean Blue Pension ensures a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all its visitors.
Convenient Transport Facilities at Pohang Ocean Blue Pension
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension offers guests the convenience of a well-maintained car park, ensuring that your vehicle is secure and easily accessible during your stay. Whether you arrive by car or plan to explore the stunning coastal attractions of Pohang, the pension’s parking facilities allow you to travel with ease and peace of mind. The spacious parking area accommodates various vehicle sizes, making it an ideal choice for families, groups, or solo travelers. In addition to the car park, the pension's strategic location provides guests with seamless access to local transport options. Visitors can easily navigate the area and discover the breathtaking beaches, vibrant markets, and cultural landmarks that Pohang has to offer. With the combination of secure parking and nearby transport links, Pohang Ocean Blue Pension is the perfect base for an unforgettable coastal getaway.
Savor the Flavors at Pohang Ocean Blue Pension's BBQ Facilities
At Pohang Ocean Blue Pension, dining is transformed into a delightful outdoor experience with the excellent BBQ facilities available for guests. Imagine gathering with family and friends in a serene setting, surrounded by the gentle sounds of nature and the refreshing sea breeze. The pension provides all the essentials for a perfect barbecue, including grills and ample space to prepare and enjoy your meals under the open sky. This inviting atmosphere is perfect for creating unforgettable memories as you grill up fresh seafood or marinated meats, all while soaking in the breathtaking coastal views. The BBQ facilities at Pohang Ocean Blue Pension not only offer a chance to indulge in delicious food but also foster a sense of camaraderie among guests. Whether you are a seasoned grill master or a novice looking to try your hand at outdoor cooking, these facilities cater to all levels of culinary expertise. You can savor the joy of cooking together, sharing stories and laughter as you await the tantalizing aroma of your meal. With the stunning backdrop of Pohang's coastline, your dining experience here is sure to be one that you will cherish long after your stay.
Discover Comfort at Pohang Ocean Blue Pension: Room Offerings
At Pohang Ocean Blue Pension, guests are invited to immerse themselves in a tranquil coastal escape with a selection of thoughtfully designed rooms. The Ocean Room promises a serene atmosphere, perfect for those seeking a peaceful retreat by the sea. With its calming hues and inviting ambiance, this room type provides an ideal setting for relaxation and rejuvenation, allowing guests to unwind and soak in the beauty of the surrounding landscape. For travelers looking for a touch of elegance, the Blue Room offers a delightful experience that captures the essence of coastal living. The room's decor reflects the vibrant colors of the ocean, creating a refresh
 
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension classifies itself as a 3 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
 
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
 
Additional Amenities
  • BBQ facilities
  • Convenience store
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Dining, Drinking and Snacking
  • BBQ facilities
 
Getting Around
  • Car park [on-site]
 
Internet Access
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
 
Services And Conveniences
  • Convenience store
 
Book Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Now ...
Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Map
 

Load Pohang Ocean Blue Pension Map

This website and its contents are © 2026 chiangdao.com