Casa Relax
Casa Relax - Bellano
Casa Relax
Address: Pradello 3, Bellano, Bellano, Italy, 23822
Bellano
Area: Other
Accommodation type: Entire apartment
Casa Relax Rates & Reservations
- Book your room
- Book your room
Casa Relax Reviews
Casa Relax average rating
8.5 out of 10 based on 33 verified user reviews via Agoda.
8.5 out of 10 based on 33 verified user reviews via Agoda.
Casa Relax - Bellano Description
Escape to Tranquility at Casa Relax in Bellano, Italy
Welcome to Casa Relax, a luxurious 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Bellano, Italy. With its stunning views of Lake Como and its serene surroundings, this hotel offers the perfect retreat for those seeking peace and tranquility. From the moment you step into the elegant lobby, you will be captivated by the hotel's charm and sophistication. At Casa Relax, check-in begins at 4:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and unwind. As you enter your spacious and beautifully appointed room, you will immediately feel a sense of relaxation wash over you. The hotel's attention to detail is evident in every corner, from the plush furnishings to the tasteful decor. Whether you choose a lake view room or a garden view room, you can expect nothing less than absolute comfort and tranquility. When it comes to check-out time, Casa Relax kindly requests that guests vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM. However, don't let this early departure time deter you from making the most of your stay. Take advantage of the hotel's facilities, such as the outdoor swimming pool or the rejuvenating spa, before bidding farewell to this idyllic sanctuary.
Unwind and Enjoy in Casa Relax's Lush Garden Oasis
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of Bellano, Italy, Casa Relax offers a truly enchanting retreat for those seeking relaxation and entertainment. Step into the hotel's lush garden oasis and discover a haven of tranquility and fun-filled activities. The garden at Casa Relax is a paradise in itself, boasting a variety of entertainment facilities that cater to all ages and interests. For those looking to soak up the sun, there are comfortable loungers and sunbeds scattered across the perfectly manicured lawn, where guests can bask in the warm Italian sunshine and enjoy a good book or simply unwind. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head over to the hotel's outdoor games area. Challenge your friends or family to a game of table tennis or try your hand at a game of bocce. The beautifully landscaped gardens also feature a mini-golf course, perfect for a leisurely round with loved ones. As the sun sets, gather around the cozy fire pit and enjoy a magical evening under the starlit sky. Whether you're seeking relaxation or a bit of excitement, Casa Relax's garden offers the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the beauty of Bellano. Indulge in the hotel's entertainment facilities and create unforgettable memories during your stay.
Unwind and Enjoy at Casa Relax's Convenience Facilities
At Casa Relax in Bellano, Italy, guests can expect a range of convenience facilities that are designed to enhance their stay and provide utmost comfort. For those who enjoy a smoke, the hotel offers a designated smoking area where guests can indulge without any inconvenience. This thoughtful feature ensures that non-smoking areas remain fresh and pleasant for everyone while providing a dedicated space for smokers to relax and unwind. Whether you prefer a morning cigarette or an evening puff, Casa Relax has you covered with its well-maintained and convenient smoking area.
Convenient and Free Car Parking at Casa Relax
At Casa Relax in Bellano, Italy, we understand the importance of hassle-free travel, which is why we offer a convenient and free car parking facility for our guests. Whether you are arriving by car or planning to rent one during your stay, our spacious car park ensures that you have a secure and easily accessible place to park. With our complimentary car parking, you can explore the beautiful surroundings of Bellano and the stunning Lake Como region at your own pace, without worrying about finding parking or incurring additional costs. So, sit back, relax, and enjoy the convenience of having your
Welcome to Casa Relax, a luxurious 4.5-star hotel nestled in the picturesque town of Bellano, Italy. With its stunning views of Lake Como and its serene surroundings, this hotel offers the perfect retreat for those seeking peace and tranquility. From the moment you step into the elegant lobby, you will be captivated by the hotel's charm and sophistication. At Casa Relax, check-in begins at 4:00 PM, allowing you ample time to settle in and unwind. As you enter your spacious and beautifully appointed room, you will immediately feel a sense of relaxation wash over you. The hotel's attention to detail is evident in every corner, from the plush furnishings to the tasteful decor. Whether you choose a lake view room or a garden view room, you can expect nothing less than absolute comfort and tranquility. When it comes to check-out time, Casa Relax kindly requests that guests vacate their rooms by 10:00 AM. However, don't let this early departure time deter you from making the most of your stay. Take advantage of the hotel's facilities, such as the outdoor swimming pool or the rejuvenating spa, before bidding farewell to this idyllic sanctuary.
Unwind and Enjoy in Casa Relax's Lush Garden Oasis
Nestled amidst the breathtaking beauty of Bellano, Italy, Casa Relax offers a truly enchanting retreat for those seeking relaxation and entertainment. Step into the hotel's lush garden oasis and discover a haven of tranquility and fun-filled activities. The garden at Casa Relax is a paradise in itself, boasting a variety of entertainment facilities that cater to all ages and interests. For those looking to soak up the sun, there are comfortable loungers and sunbeds scattered across the perfectly manicured lawn, where guests can bask in the warm Italian sunshine and enjoy a good book or simply unwind. If you're in the mood for some friendly competition, head over to the hotel's outdoor games area. Challenge your friends or family to a game of table tennis or try your hand at a game of bocce. The beautifully landscaped gardens also feature a mini-golf course, perfect for a leisurely round with loved ones. As the sun sets, gather around the cozy fire pit and enjoy a magical evening under the starlit sky. Whether you're seeking relaxation or a bit of excitement, Casa Relax's garden offers the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the beauty of Bellano. Indulge in the hotel's entertainment facilities and create unforgettable memories during your stay.
Unwind and Enjoy at Casa Relax's Convenience Facilities
At Casa Relax in Bellano, Italy, guests can expect a range of convenience facilities that are designed to enhance their stay and provide utmost comfort. For those who enjoy a smoke, the hotel offers a designated smoking area where guests can indulge without any inconvenience. This thoughtful feature ensures that non-smoking areas remain fresh and pleasant for everyone while providing a dedicated space for smokers to relax and unwind. Whether you prefer a morning cigarette or an evening puff, Casa Relax has you covered with its well-maintained and convenient smoking area.
Convenient and Free Car Parking at Casa Relax
At Casa Relax in Bellano, Italy, we understand the importance of hassle-free travel, which is why we offer a convenient and free car parking facility for our guests. Whether you are arriving by car or planning to rent one during your stay, our spacious car park ensures that you have a secure and easily accessible place to park. With our complimentary car parking, you can explore the beautiful surroundings of Bellano and the stunning Lake Como region at your own pace, without worrying about finding parking or incurring additional costs. So, sit back, relax, and enjoy the convenience of having your
Please let the property know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking or contact the property.Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Casa Relax classifies itself as a 4 star hotel.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
N.B. Please note that the star ratings are interpreted generously by the hotels in many countries.
Casa Relax Facilities
N.B. Please note that these are considered correct at the time of publishing, but may no longer be available. If any of the facilities are absolutely essential for you please check when booking. Please do not assume that all are included in the room rate.
Access
- Pets allowed
Amenities
- Closet
- Hair dryer
- Linens
- Pets allowed
- Private entrance
- Toiletries
- Towels
Additional Amenities
- Family room
- Garden
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
Available In All Rooms
- Alarm clock
- Balcony / terrace
- Cleaning products
- Closet
- Clothes rack
- Fireplace
- Full kitchen
- Hair dryer
- Heating
- Ironing facilities
- Kitchenette
- Linens
- Private entrance
- Refrigerator
- Seating area
- Separate dining area
- Shower
- Sofa
- Toiletries
- Towels
- TV [flat screen]
- Washing machine
- Wooden / parqueted flooring
For The Kids
- Family room
Getting Around
- Car park [free of charge]
Languages Spoken
- English
- Italian
- Spanish
Services And Conveniences
- Fireplace
- Smoke-free property
- Smoking area
Things To Do, Ways To Relax
- Garden